Splatoon 3 European Championship 2023 - Germany: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| 3* || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War || [[File:S3 Stage Humpback Pump Track.png|200px|link=Humpback Pump Track]]<br>[[Humpback Pump Track]] | | 3* || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War || [[File:S3 Stage Humpback Pump Track.png|200px|link=Humpback Pump Track]]<br>[[Humpback Pump Track]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 1 || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[File:S3 icon Tower Control.png|60px|link=Tower Control]]<br>[[Tower Control]] || [[File:S3 Stage Hagglefish Market.png|200px|link=Hagglefish Market]]<br>[[Hagglefish Market]] | | 2 || [[File:S3 icon Tower Control.png|60px|link=Tower Control]]<br>[[Tower Control]] || [[File:S3 Stage Hagglefish Market.png|200px|link=Hagglefish Market]]<br>[[Hagglefish Market]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| 2 || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Humpback Pump Track.png|200px|link=Humpback Pump Track]]<br>[[Humpback Pump Track]] | | 2 || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Humpback Pump Track.png|200px|link=Humpback Pump Track]]<br>[[Humpback Pump Track]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3* || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 3* || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| 3* || [[File:S3 icon Clam Blitz.png|60px|link=Clam Blitz]]<br>[[Clam Blitz]] || [[File:S3 Stage Humpback Pump Track.png|200px|link=Humpback Pump Track]]<br>[[Humpback Pump Track]] | | 3* || [[File:S3 icon Clam Blitz.png|60px|link=Clam Blitz]]<br>[[Clam Blitz]] || [[File:S3 Stage Humpback Pump Track.png|200px|link=Humpback Pump Track]]<br>[[Humpback Pump Track]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4* || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 4* || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| 2 || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War || [[File:S3 Stage Hagglefish Market.png|200px|link=Hagglefish Market]]<br>[[Hagglefish Market]] | | 2 || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War || [[File:S3 Stage Hagglefish Market.png|200px|link=Hagglefish Market]]<br>[[Hagglefish Market]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3* || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War ||[[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 3* || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War ||[[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Humpback Pump Track.png|200px|link=Humpback Pump Track]]<br>[[Humpback Pump Track]] | | 1 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Humpback Pump Track.png|200px|link=Humpback Pump Track]]<br>[[Humpback Pump Track]] | ||
Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
| 1 || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>[[Turf War]] || [[File:S3 Stage Barnacle & Dime.png|200px|link=Barnacle & Dime]]<br>[[Barnacle & Dime]] | | 1 || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>[[Turf War]] || [[File:S3 Stage Barnacle & Dime.png|200px|link=Barnacle & Dime]]<br>[[Barnacle & Dime]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 2 || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3* || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War ||[[File:S3 Stage MakoMart.jpg|200px|link=MakoMart]]<br>[[MakoMart]] | | 3* || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War ||[[File:S3 Stage MakoMart.jpg|200px|link=MakoMart]]<br>[[MakoMart]] | ||
Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
======Round 3====== | ======Round 3====== | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 1 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Museum d'Alfonsino.png|200px|link=Museum d'Alfonsino]]<br>[[Museum d'Alfonsino]] | | 2 || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Museum d'Alfonsino.png|200px|link=Museum d'Alfonsino]]<br>[[Museum d'Alfonsino]] | ||
Line 583: | Line 583: | ||
| 3* || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mahi-Mahi Resort.png|200px|link=Mahi-Mahi Resort]]<br>[[Mahi-Mahi Resort]] | | 3* || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mahi-Mahi Resort.png|200px|link=Mahi-Mahi Resort]]<br>[[Mahi-Mahi Resort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4* || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 4* || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Line 833: | Line 833: | ||
| 2 || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War || [[File:S3 Stage Hagglefish Market.png|200px|link=Hagglefish Market]]<br>[[Hagglefish Market]] | | 2 || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War || [[File:S3 Stage Hagglefish Market.png|200px|link=Hagglefish Market]]<br>[[Hagglefish Market]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3* || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 3* || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Undertow Spillway.jpg|200px|link=Undertow Spillway]]<br>[[Undertow Spillway]] | | 1 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Undertow Spillway.jpg|200px|link=Undertow Spillway]]<br>[[Undertow Spillway]] | ||
Line 875: | Line 875: | ||
| 3* || [[File:S3 icon Clam Blitz.png|60px|link=Clam Blitz]]<br>[[Clam Blitz]] || [[File:S3 Stage Sturgeon Shipyard.png|200px|link=Sturgeon Shipyard]]<br>[[Sturgeon Shipyard]] | | 3* || [[File:S3 icon Clam Blitz.png|60px|link=Clam Blitz]]<br>[[Clam Blitz]] || [[File:S3 Stage Sturgeon Shipyard.png|200px|link=Sturgeon Shipyard]]<br>[[Sturgeon Shipyard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4* || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 4* || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
(* if necessary) | (* if necessary) | ||
Line 899: | Line 899: | ||
| 2 || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Brinewater Springs.png|200px|link=Brinewater Springs]]<br>[[Brinewater Springs]] | | 2 || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Brinewater Springs.png|200px|link=Brinewater Springs]]<br>[[Brinewater Springs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3* || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 3* || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Line 931: | Line 931: | ||
======Round 6====== | ======Round 6====== | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 1 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage MakoMart.jpg|200px|link=MakoMart]]<br>[[MakoMart]] | | 2 || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage MakoMart.jpg|200px|link=MakoMart]]<br>[[MakoMart]] | ||
Line 1,195: | Line 1,195: | ||
======Round 3====== | ======Round 3====== | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>[[Turf War]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 1 || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>[[Turf War]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War || [[File:S3 Stage Humpback Pump Track.png|200px|link=Humpback Pump Track]]<br>[[Humpback Pump Track]] | | 2 || [[File:S2 Icon Regular Battle alt.svg|60px|link=Turf War]]<br>Turf War || [[File:S3 Stage Humpback Pump Track.png|200px|link=Humpback Pump Track]]<br>[[Humpback Pump Track]] | ||
Line 1,220: | Line 1,220: | ||
| 1 || [[File:S3 icon Clam Blitz.png|60px|link=Clam Blitz]]<br>[[Clam Blitz]] || [[File:S3 Stage Museum d'Alfonsino.png|200px|link=Museum d'Alfonsino]]<br>[[Museum d'Alfonsino]] | | 1 || [[File:S3 icon Clam Blitz.png|60px|link=Clam Blitz]]<br>[[Clam Blitz]] || [[File:S3 Stage Museum d'Alfonsino.png|200px|link=Museum d'Alfonsino]]<br>[[Museum d'Alfonsino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 2 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3* || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Um'ami Ruins.png|200px|link=Um'ami Ruins]]<br>[[Um'ami Ruins]] | | 3* || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Um'ami Ruins.png|200px|link=Um'ami Ruins]]<br>[[Um'ami Ruins]] | ||
Line 1,261: | Line 1,261: | ||
======Round 2====== | ======Round 2====== | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 1 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[File:S3 icon Clam Blitz.png|60px|link=Clam Blitz]]<br>[[Clam Blitz]] || [[File:S3 Stage Humpback Pump Track.png|200px|link=Humpback Pump Track]]<br>[[Humpback Pump Track]] | | 2 || [[File:S3 icon Clam Blitz.png|60px|link=Clam Blitz]]<br>[[Clam Blitz]] || [[File:S3 Stage Humpback Pump Track.png|200px|link=Humpback Pump Track]]<br>[[Humpback Pump Track]] | ||
Line 1,314: | Line 1,314: | ||
| 1 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage MakoMart.jpg|200px|link=MakoMart]]<br>[[MakoMart]] | | 1 || [[File:S3 icon Rainmaker.png|60px|link=Rainmaker]]<br>[[Rainmaker]] || [[File:S3 Stage MakoMart.jpg|200px|link=MakoMart]]<br>[[MakoMart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks. | | 2 || [[File:S3 icon Splat Zones.png|60px|link=Splat Zones]]<br>[[Splat Zones]] || [[File:S3 Stage Mincemeat Metalworks.jpg|200px|link=Mincemeat Metalworks]]<br>[[Mincemeat Metalworks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3* || [[File:S3 icon Clam Blitz.png|60px|link=Clam Blitz]]<br>[[Clam Blitz]] || [[File:S3 Stage Um'ami Ruins.png|200px|link=Um'ami Ruins]]<br>[[Um'ami Ruins]] | | 3* || [[File:S3 icon Clam Blitz.png|60px|link=Clam Blitz]]<br>[[Clam Blitz]] || [[File:S3 Stage Um'ami Ruins.png|200px|link=Um'ami Ruins]]<br>[[Um'ami Ruins]] |
Latest revision as of 19:49, 13 May 2024
Can you help us get it done?
Organizer | Nintendo DE |
Type | Online, local |
Location | Finale Gamescom |
Format | Qualifiers Double elimination |
Modes | Turf War Splat Zones Tower Control Rainmaker Clam Blitz |
Date | Qualifiers 9 July 2023, 15 July 2023, 22 July 2023, 29 July 2023 Finale 25 August 2023 |
The Splatoon 3 European Championship 2023 - Germany is a tournament that is part of the Splatoon 3 European Championship 2023. The tournament was officially announced on 22 June 2023. [1]
Rules
- The tournament has the use of secondary abilities disabled in its entirety.
Qualifiers
Four online qualifying tournaments were held on:
- 9 July 2023
- 15 July 2023
- 22 July 2023
- 29 July 2023
Participating teams
Twenty-three [2], twenty-seven [3], twenty-two [4], and twenty-three [5] teams participated respectively in qualifier 1, qualifier 2, qualifier 3, and qualifier 4.
Format
The qualifiers used a double elimination system consisting of best-of-three series of Splat Zones, Rainmaker, Clam Blitz, or Tower Control matches for several rounds and best-of-five series after that. These best-of-five series consisted of a best-of-three Turf War. One point was earned for winning the best-of-three Turf War matches within the best-of-five series. After that, Splat Zones, Rainmaker, Clam Blitz, or Tower Control matches remained. There were three brackets whose series were played in the rotation below.
Qualifier 1
Winners' bracket
Serie | Mode | Stage |
---|---|---|
Round 1 | ||
1 | Rainmaker |
Humpback Pump Track |
2 | Splat Zones |
Inkblot Art Academy |
3* | Tower Control |
Eeltail Alley |
Round 2 | ||
1 | Clam Blitz |
Scorch Gorge |
2 | Splat Zones |
Manta Maria |
3* | Rainmaker |
Hagglefish Market |
Round 3 | ||
1 | Tower Control |
Undertow Spillway |
2 | Splat Zones |
Um'ami Ruins |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Barnacle & Dime |
Round 4 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Mahi-Mahi Resort |
2 | Turf War |
Brinewater Springs |
3* | Turf War |
Inkblot Art Academy |
1 | Rainmaker |
Scorch Gorge |
2 | Clam Blitz |
MakoMart |
3* | Tower Control |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
4* | Splat Zones |
Flounder Heights |
Round 5 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Manta Maria |
2 | Turf War |
Wahoo World |
3* | Turf War |
Humpback Pump Track |
1 | Splat Zones |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
2 | Tower Control |
Hagglefish Market |
3* | Rainmaker |
Undertow Spillway |
4* | Clam Blitz |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
(* if necessary)
Losers' bracket
Serie | Mode | Stage |
---|---|---|
Round 1 | ||
1 | Tower Control |
Undertow Spillway |
2 | Splat Zones |
Um'ami Ruins |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Barnacle & Dime |
Round 2 | ||
1 | Rainmaker |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
2 | Clam Blitz |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
3* | Tower Control |
Wahoo World |
Round 3 | ||
1 | Clam Blitz |
MakoMart |
2 | Splat Zones |
Humpback Pump Track |
3* | Rainmaker |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
Round 4 | ||
1 | Splat Zones |
Inkblot Art Academy |
2 | Clam Blitz |
Manta Maria |
3* | Tower Control |
Flounder Heights |
Round 5 | ||
1 | Rainmaker |
Eeltail Alley |
2 | Splat Zones |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
3* | Tower Control |
Hagglefish Market |
Round 6 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Barnacle & Dime |
2 | Turf War |
Um'ami Ruins |
3* | Turf War |
Scorch Gorge |
1 | Tower Control |
MakoMart |
2 | Splat Zones |
Mahi-Mahi Resort |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Humpback Pump Track |
4* | Rainmaker |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
Round 7 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Eeltail Alley |
2 | Turf War |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
3* | Turf War |
Hagglefish Market |
1 | Splat Zones |
Brinewater Springs |
2 | Clam Blitz |
Inkblot Art Academy |
3* | Rainmaker |
Wahoo World |
4* | Tower Control |
Flounder Heights |
(* if necessary)
Finale bracket
Serie | Mode | Stage |
---|---|---|
Finale | ||
1 | Turf War |
Undertow Spillway |
2 | Turf War |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
3* | Turf War |
Hammerhead Bridge |
1 | Clam Blitz |
MakoMart |
2 | Tower Control |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
3* | Splat Zones |
Um'ami Ruins |
4* | Rainmaker |
Eeltail Alley |
Reset | ||
1 | Turf War |
Flounder Heights |
2 | Turf War |
Hagglefish Market |
3* | Turf War |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
1 | Rainmaker |
Humpback Pump Track |
2 | Splat Zones |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Scorch Gorge |
4* | Tower Control |
Inkblot Art Academy |
(* if necessary)
Results
Winners' bracket
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Legend of Splatoon | 1 - 2 | Hellish Akuma |
Second Try | 2 - 1 | #TROLOLOL |
Riementang | 2 - 0 | The Rilders |
Omega Muffins | 2 - 0 | Sunshine Vampires |
Sunshine Vampires | 0 - 2 | Jyusou Lickers |
Angle Shooter Society :) | 0 - 2 | Goofige Gooflords |
Capybara-Hochadel | 1 - 2 | Suprise Party |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Black Lotus | 2 - 0 | Hellish Akuma |
Ace X | 0 - 2 | Bi-Ba-Butzemänner |
Yoru | 2 - 0 | Second Try |
4 Ever | 2 - 0 | Riementang |
Enperry Scrimshaw | 2 - 0 | Omega Muffins |
Reverse | 1 - 2 | Jyusou Lickers |
Energie Kopfnuss | 2 - 0 | Goofige Gooflords |
Der Typ mit dem QUETSCHER und der Rest |
2 - 1 | Suprise Party |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Black Lotus | 2 - 0 | Bi-Ba-Butzemänner |
Yoru | 2 - 0 | 4 Ever |
Enperry Scrimshaw | 2 - 0 | Jyusou Lickers |
Energie Kopfnuss | 2 - 0 | Der Typ mit dem QUETSCHER und der Rest |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Black Lotus | 3 - 0 | Yoru |
Enperry Scrimshaw | 3 - 1 | Energie Kopfnuss |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Black Lotus | 3 - 0 | Enperry Scrimshaw |
Losers' bracket
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Suprise Party | 1 - 2 | Legend of Splatoon |
Reverse | 2 - 1 | #TROLOLOL |
Omega Muffins | 2 - 0 | The Rilders |
Riementang | 2 - 0 | Sunshine Vampires |
Second Try | 0 - 2 | Shadow Squids |
Ace X | 1 - 2 | Angle Shooter Society :) |
Hellish Akuma | 2 - 0 | Hellish Akuma |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Goofige Gooflords | 2 - 0 | Legend of Splatoon |
Reverse | 2 - 0 | Omega Muffins |
Riementang | 2 - 1 | Shadow Squids |
Angle Shooter Society :) | 2 - 0 | Hellish Akuma |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
4 Ever | 0 - 2 | Goofige Gooflords |
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 2 - 1 | Reverse |
Der Typ mit dem QUETSCHER und der Rest |
2 - 1 | Riementang |
Jyusou Lickers | 2 - 0 | Angle Shooter Society :) |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Goofige Gooflords | 1 - 2 | Bi-Ba-Butzemänner |
Der Typ mit dem QUETSCHER und der Rest |
1 - 2 | Jyusou Lickers |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Energie Kopfnuss | 2 - 1 | Bi-Ba-Butzemänner |
Yoru | 2 - 1 | Jyusou Lickers |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Yoru | 2 - 3 | Energie Kopfnuss |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Enperry Scrimshaw | 3 - 0 | Energie Kopfnuss |
Finale bracket
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Black Lotus | 3 - 1 | Enperry Scrimshaw |
Qualifier 2
Winners' bracket
Serie | Mode | Stage |
---|---|---|
Round 1 | ||
1 | Rainmaker |
MakoMart |
2 | Splat Zones |
Humpback Pump Track |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Mahi-Mahi Resort |
Round 2 | ||
1 | Tower Control |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
2 | Splat Zones |
Manta Maria |
3* | Rainmaker |
Scorch Gorge |
Round 3 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Um'ami Ruins |
2 | Turf War |
Brinewater Springs |
3* | Turf War |
Inkblot Art Academy |
1 | Clam Blitz |
Hagglefish Market |
2 | Rainmaker |
Eeltail Alley |
3* | Splat Zones |
Flounder Heights |
4* | Tower Control |
Undertow Spillway |
Round 4 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Barnacle & Dime |
2 | Turf War |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
3* | Turf War |
MakoMart |
1 | Splat Zones |
Wahoo World |
2 | Tower Control |
Manta Maria |
3* | Rainmaker |
Humpback Pump Track |
4* | Clam Blitz |
Hammerhead Bridge |
Round 5 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Scorch Gorge |
2 | Turf War |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
3* | Turf War |
Undertow Spillway |
1 | Tower Control |
Inkblot Art Academy |
2 | Clam Blitz |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
3* | Splat Zones |
Um'ami Ruins |
4* | Rainmaker |
Hagglefish Market |
(* if necessary)
Losers' bracket
Serie | Mode | Stage |
---|---|---|
Round 1 | ||
1 | Clam Blitz |
Hagglefish Market |
2 | Rainmaker |
Eeltail Alley |
3* | Splat Zones |
Flounder Heights |
Round 2 | ||
1 | Tower Control |
Inkblot Art Academy |
2 | Splat Zones |
Wahoo World |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Hammerhead Bridge |
Round 3 | ||
1 | Rainmaker |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
2 | Splat Zones |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
3* | Tower Control |
MakoMart |
Round 4 | ||
1 | Clam Blitz |
Manta Maria |
2 | Splat Zones |
Barnacle & Dime |
3* | Rainmaker |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
Round 5 | ||
1 | Tower Control |
Hagglefish Market |
2 | Splat Zones |
Um'ami Ruins |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Brinewater Springs |
Round 6 | ||
1 | Rainmaker |
Flounder Heights |
2 | Splat Zones |
Inkblot Art Academy |
3* | Tower Control |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
Round 7 | ||
1 | Clam Blitz |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
2 | Tower Control |
Brinewater Springs |
3* | Splat Zones |
Flounder Heights |
Round 8 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Eeltail Alley |
2 | Turf War |
Mahi-Mahi Resort |
3* | Turf War |
Wahoo World |
1 | Rainmaker |
Manta Maria |
2 | Splat Zones |
Barnacle & Dime |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Humpback Pump Track |
4* | Tower Control |
MakoMart |
(* if necessary)
Finale bracket
Serie | Mode | Stage |
---|---|---|
Finale | ||
1 | Turf War |
Hammerhead Bridge |
2 | Turf War |
Flounder Heights |
3* | Turf War |
Brinewater Springs |
1 | Tower Control |
Eeltail Alley |
2 | Clam Blitz |
Inkblot Art Academy |
3* | Splat Zones |
Mahi-Mahi Resort |
4* | Rainmaker |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
Reset | ||
1 | Turf War |
Hagglefish Market |
2 | Turf War |
Manta Maria |
3* | Turf War |
Humpback Pump Track |
1 | Rainmaker |
MakoMart |
2 | Clam Blitz |
Barnacle & Dime |
3* | Tower Control |
Wahoo World |
4* | Splat Zones |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
(* if necessary)
Results
Winners' bracket
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Second Try | 0 - 2 | #TROLOLOL |
Angle Shooter Society :D | 2 - 0 | Miiverse Invasion |
4Ever | 2 - 0 | Team Gute Nacht |
Capybara Hochadel | 2 - 1 | Suprise Party |
Shadow Squids | 2 - 0 | The rilders |
ACE X | 2 - 1 | Omega Muffins |
Goofige Gooflords | 2 - 0 | PhantomTroupe |
Reverse | 2 - 0 | The invincible Monkeys |
Hagglefresh | 2 - 1 | Legend of Splatoon |
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 2 - 0 | Family Squad TE |
Riementang | 2 - 0 | Prime Seals |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Haarige Hinterländler | 2 - 0 | #TROLOLOL |
Angle Shooter Society :D | 0 - 2 | 4Ever |
Yoru | 2 - 0 | Capybara Hochadel |
Jyusou Lickers | 2 - 0 | Shadow Squids |
Centopia | 2 - 0 | ACE X |
Goofige Gooflords | 0 - 2 | Reverse |
Energie Kopfnuss | 2 - 1 | Hagglefresh |
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 2 - 0 | Riementang |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Haarige Hinterländler | 3 - 0 | 4Ever |
Yoru | 0 - 3 | Jyusou Lickers |
Centopia | 3 - 2 | Reverse |
Energie Kopfnuss | 3 - 2 | Bi-Ba-Butzemänner |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Haarige Hinterländler | 3 - 0 | Jyusou Lickers |
Centopia | 3 - 2 | Energie Kopfnuss |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Haarige Hinterländler | 3 - 1 | Centopia |
Losers' bracket
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Miiverse Invasion | 0 - 2 | Team Gute Nacht |
PhantomTroupe | 2 - 0 | The invincible Monkeys |
Family Squad TE | 0 - 2 | Prime Seals |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Riementang | 2 - 0 | Second Try |
Hagglefresh | 2 - 0 | Team Gute Nacht |
Goofige Gooflords | 2 - 0 | Suprise Party |
ACE X | 2 - 0 | The rilders |
Shadow Squids | 2 - 0 | Omega Muffins |
Capybara Hochadel | 1 - 2 | PhantomTroupe |
Angle Shooter Society :D | 2 - 0 | Legend of Splatoon |
#TROLOLOL | 0 - 2 | Prime Seals |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Riementang | 1 - 2 | Hagglefresh |
Goofige Gooflords | 2 - 0 | ACE X |
Shadow Squids | 2 - 0 | PhantomTroupe |
Angle Shooter Society :D | 2 - 0 | Prime Seals |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Yoru | 2 - 0 | Hagglefresh |
4Ever | 2 - 1 | Goofige Gooflords |
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 2 - 0 | Shadow Squids |
Reverse | 2 - 0 | Angle Shooter Society :D |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Yoru | 2 - 1 | 4Ever |
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 2 - 1 | Reverse |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Energie Kopfnuss | 2 - 0 | Yoru |
Jyusou Lickers | 1 - 2 | Bi-Ba-Butzemänner |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Energie Kopfnuss | 2 - 1 | Bi-Ba-Butzemänner |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Centopia | 3 - 1 | Energie Kopfnuss |
Finale bracket
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Haarige Hinterländler | 3 - 1 | Centopia |
Qualifier 3
Winners' bracket
Serie | Mode | Stage |
---|---|---|
Round 1 | ||
1 | Tower Control |
Inkblot Art Academy |
2 | Splat Zones |
Humpback Pump Track |
3* | Rainmaker |
Scorch Gorge |
Round 2 | ||
1 | Clam Blitz |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
2 | Splat Zones |
MakoMart |
3* | Tower Control |
Flounder Heights |
Round 3 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Eeltail Alley |
2 | Turf War |
Hagglefish Market |
3* | Turf War |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
1 | Rainmaker |
Undertow Spillway |
2 | Tower Control |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
3* | Splat Zones |
Wahoo World |
4* | Clam Blitz |
Brinewater Springs |
Round 4 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Scorch Gorge |
2 | Turf War |
Manta Maria |
3* | Turf War |
Barnacle & Dime |
1 | Splat Zones |
Hammerhead Bridge |
2 | Clam Blitz |
Mahi-Mahi Resort |
3* | Tower Control |
MakoMart |
4* | Rainmaker |
Humpback Pump Track |
Round 5 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Um'ami Ruins |
2 | Turf War |
Flounder Heights |
3* | Turf War |
Inkblot Art Academy |
1 | Tower Control |
Eeltail Alley |
2 | Splat Zones |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
4* | Rainmaker |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
(* if necessary)
Losers' bracket
Serie | Mode | Stage |
---|---|---|
Round 1 | ||
1 | Rainmaker |
Undertow Spillway |
2 | Tower Control |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
3* | Splat Zones |
Wahoo World |
Round 2 | ||
1 | Clam Blitz |
Mahi-Mahi Resort |
2 | Splat Zones |
Brinewater Springs |
3* | Rainmaker |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
Round 3 | ||
1 | Clam Blitz |
Barnacle & Dime |
2 | Splat Zones |
Manta Maria |
3* | Tower Control |
Scorch Gorge |
Round 4 | ||
1 | Rainmaker |
Humpback Pump Track |
2 | Splat Zones |
Hammerhead Bridge |
3* | Tower Control |
MakoMart |
Round 5 | ||
1 | Clam Blitz |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
2 | Splat Zones |
Um'ami Ruins |
3* | Rainmaker |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
Round 6 | ||
1 | Rainmaker |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
2 | Splat Zones |
MakoMart |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Wahoo World |
Round 7 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Brinewater Springs |
2 | Turf War |
Hammerhead Bridge |
3* | Turf War |
Hagglefish Market |
1 | Clam Blitz |
Humpback Pump Track |
2 | Splat Zones |
Barnacle & Dime |
3* | Rainmaker |
Manta Maria |
4* | Tower Control |
Undertow Spillway |
(* if necessary)
Finale bracket
Serie | Mode | Stage |
---|---|---|
Finale | ||
1 | Turf War |
Wahoo World |
2 | Turf War |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
3* | Turf War |
Undertow Spillway |
1 | Tower Control |
Inkblot Art Academy |
2 | Rainmaker |
Eeltail Alley |
3* | Splat Zones |
Um'ami Ruins |
4* | Clam Blitz |
Scorch Gorge |
Reset | ||
1 | Turf War |
Undertow Spillway |
2 | Turf War |
MakoMart |
3* | Turf War |
Humpback Pump Track |
1 | Splat Zones |
Mahi-Mahi Resort |
2 | Tower Control |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Brinewater Springs |
4* | Rainmaker |
Hagglefish Market |
(* if necessary)
Results
Winners' bracket
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Surprise Party?! | 2 - 0 | Sunshine Vampires |
ACE X | 2 - 0 | Cats ATE |
Shadow Squids | 2 - 0 | The Rilders |
Ink Academy | 2 - 0 | Ink Art Lilac |
#TROLOLOL | 1 - 2 | Sleeping Inklings |
Hagglefresh | 2 - 0 | Miiverse Invasion |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
KaiZer | 2 - 0 | Surprise Party?! |
Angle Shooter Society | 0 - -1 | Not a Matter of Opinion |
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 2 - 0 | ACE X |
Jyusou Lickers | 2 - 0 | Shadow Squids |
Energie Kopfnuss | 2 - 0 | Ink Academy |
Reverse | 2 - 0 | Patent Animals |
Feuerwehrmänner*innen | 2 - 0 | Sleeping Inklings |
Yoru | 2 - 1 | Hagglefresh |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
KaiZer | 3 - 0 | Angle Shooter Society |
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 1 - 3 | Jyusou Lickers |
Energie Kopfnuss | 2 - 3 | Reverse |
Feuerwehrmänner*innen | 3 - 2 | Yoru |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
KaiZer | 3 - 0 | Jyusou Lickers |
Reverse | 3 - 1 | Feuerwehrmänner*innen |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
KaiZer | 3 - 0 | Reverse |
Losers' bracket
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Hagglefresh | 0 - -1 | Sunshine Vampires |
Patent Animals | 2 - 0 | Cats ATE |
Ink Academy | 2 - 0 | The Rilders |
Shadow Squids | 2 - 0 | Ink Art Lilac |
Not a Matter of Opinion | -1 - 0 | #TROLOLOL |
Surprise Party?! | 2 - 0 | Miiverse Invasion |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Sleeping Inklings | 0 - 2 | Hagglefresh |
Patent Animals | 0 - 2 | Ink Academy |
ACE X | 2 - 1 | Shadow Squids |
#TROLOLOL | 0 - 2 | Surprise Party?! |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 2 - 1 | Hagglefresh |
Angle Shooter Society | 2 - 1 | Ink Academy |
Yoru | 2 - 1 | ACE X |
Energie Kopfnuss | 2 - 0 | Surprise Party?! |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 2 - 0 | Angle Shooter Society |
Yoru | 1 - 2 | Energie Kopfnuss |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Feuerwehrmänner*innen | 2 - 0 | Bi-Ba-Butzemänner |
Jyusou Lickers | 0 - 2 | Energie Kopfnuss |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Feuerwehrmänner*innen | 1 - 2 | Energie Kopfnuss |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Reverse | 1 - 3 | Energie Kopfnuss |
Finale bracket
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
KaiZer | 3 - 0 | Energie Kopfnuss |
Qualifier 4
Winners' bracket
Serie | Mode | Stage |
---|---|---|
Round 1 | ||
1 | Clam Blitz |
MakoMart |
2 | Splat Zones |
Barnacle & Dime |
3* | Rainmaker |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
Round 2 | ||
1 | Tower Control |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
2 | Splat Zones |
Hammerhead Bridge |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Scorch Gorge |
Round 3 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
2 | Turf War |
Humpback Pump Track |
3* | Turf War |
Brinewater Springs |
1 | Rainmaker |
Eeltail Alley |
2 | Splat Zones |
Mahi-Mahi Resort |
3* | Tower Control |
Inkblot Art Academy |
4* | Clam Blitz |
Flounder Heights |
Round 4 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Wahoo World |
2 | Turf War |
Hagglefish Market |
3* | Turf War |
MakoMart |
1 | Clam Blitz |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
2 | Rainmaker |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
3* | Splat Zones |
Um'ami Ruins |
4* | Tower Control |
Manta Maria |
Round 5 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Barnacle & Dime |
2 | Turf War |
Hammerhead Bridge |
3* | Turf War |
Undertow Spillway |
1 | Splat Zones |
Brinewater Springs |
2 | Tower Control |
Eeltail Alley |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Scorch Gorge |
4* | Rainmaker |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
(* if necessary)
Losers' bracket
Serie | Mode | Stage |
---|---|---|
Round 1 | ||
1 | Rainmaker |
Eeltail Alley |
2 | Splat Zones |
Mahi-Mahi Resort |
3* | Tower Control |
Inkblot Art Academy |
Round 2 | ||
1 | Rainmaker |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
2 | Clam Blitz |
Humpback Pump Track |
3* | Splat Zones |
Brinewater Springs |
Round 3 | ||
1 | Tower Control |
Manta Maria |
2 | Splat Zones |
Um'ami Ruins |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
Round 4 | ||
1 | Rainmaker |
Undertow Spillway |
2 | Splat Zones |
Wahoo World |
3* | Tower Control |
Hagglefish Market |
Round 5 | ||
1 | Clam Blitz |
Barnacle & Dime |
2 | Splat Zones |
Sturgeon Shipyard |
3* | Rainmaker |
Scorch Gorge |
Round 6 | ||
1 | Tower Control |
Eeltail Alley |
2 | Splat Zones |
Humpback Pump Track |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Mahi-Mahi Resort |
Round 7 | ||
1 | Turf War |
Manta Maria |
2 | Turf War |
Inkblot Art Academy |
3* | Turf War |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
1 | Rainmaker |
MakoMart |
2 | Splat Zones |
Mincemeat Metalworks |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Um'ami Ruins |
4* | Tower Control |
Hagglefish Market |
(* if necessary)
Finale bracket
Serie | Mode | Stage |
---|---|---|
Finale | ||
1 | Turf War |
Mahi-Mahi Resort |
2 | Turf War |
Flounder Heights |
3* | Turf War |
Humpback Pump Track |
1 | Splat Zones |
Wahoo World |
2 | Tower Control |
Undertow Spillway |
3* | Clam Blitz |
Barnacle & Dime |
4* | Rainmaker |
Manta Maria |
Reset | ||
1 | Turf War |
Um'ami Ruins |
2 | Turf War |
Eeltail Alley |
3* | Turf War |
Scorch Gorge |
1 | Clam Blitz |
Hagglefish Market |
2 | Splat Zones |
MakoMart |
3* | Tower Control |
Inkblot Art Academy |
4* | Rainmaker |
Museum d'Alfonsino |
(* if necessary)
Results
Winners' bracket
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Prime Seals | 1 - 2 | SurpriseParty?! |
Hagglefresh | 2 - 0 | Thundersplats |
Capybara-Hochadel | 1 - 2 | The invincible Monkeys |
Goofige Gooflords | 2 - 0 | Sleeping Inklings |
Ace X | 2 - 0 | The Rilders |
Second Try | 2 - 0 | Chaos Ink |
Shadow Squids | 2 - 0 | CrystalSquids |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Reverse | 2 - 0 | SurpriseParty?! |
Angle Shooter Society :D | 2 - 1 | Not a Matter of Opinion |
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 2 - 0 | Hagglefresh |
Jyusou Lickers | 2 - 0 | The invincible Monkeys |
Feuerwehrmänner*innen | 1 - 2 | Goofige Gooflords |
4Ever | 2 - 1 | Ace X |
Die Randoms | 2 - 0 | Second Try |
Yoru | 2 - 0 | Shadow Squids |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Reverse | 3 - 0 | Angle Shooter Society :D |
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 0 - 3 | Jyusou Lickers |
Goofige Gooflords | 3 - 0 | 4Ever |
Die Randoms | 3 - 1 | Yoru |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Reverse | 3 - 2 | Jyusou Lickers |
Goofige Gooflords | 3 - 2 | Die Randoms |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Reverse | 3 - 0 | Goofige Gooflords |
Losers' bracket
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Shadow Squids | 2 - 1 | Prime Seals |
Ace X | 2 - 0 | Thundersplats |
Feuerwehrmänner*innen | 2 - 0 | Capybara-Hochadel |
The invincible Monkeys | 2 - 0 | Sleeping Inklings |
Hagglefresh | 2 - 0 | The Rilders |
Not a Matter of Opinion | 2 - 0 | Chaos Ink |
SurpriseParty?! | 2 - 0 | CrystalSquids |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Second Try | 0 - 2 | Shadow Squids |
Ace X | 1 - 2 | Feuerwehrmänner*innen |
The invincible Monkeys | 1 - 2 | Hagglefresh |
Not a Matter of Opinion | 2 - 0 | SurpriseParty?! |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 2 - 1 | Shadow Squids |
Angle Shooter Society :D | 0 - 2 | Feuerwehrmänner*innen |
Yoru | 2 - 0 | Hagglefresh |
4Ever | 2 - 1 | Not a Matter of Opinion |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Bi-Ba-Butzemänner | 0 - 2 | Feuerwehrmänner*innen |
Yoru | 0 - 2 | 4Ever |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Die Randoms | 2 - 0 | Feuerwehrmänner*innen |
Jyusou Lickers | 0 - 2 | 4Ever |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Die Randoms | 2 - 0 | 4Ever |
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Goofige Gooflords | 1 - 3 | Die Randoms |
Finale bracket
Team | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
Reverse | 3 - 1 | Die Randoms |
Quotes
“ | Deutsche Inklinge und Oktolinge, wärmt eure Tentakeln auf! Die Online-Vorrunden für die #Splatoon3 European Championship 2023 werden im Juli für Deutschland eröffnet! Termine und Informationen zur Anmeldung folgen in Kürze! |
” |
“ | Startschuss für Deutschland: Das offizielle #Splatoon3 German Championship findet ab dem 09. Juli in mehreren spritzigen Runden statt! Teams aus ganz Deutschland können sich für die Splatoon 3 European Championship 2023 qualifizieren. Info und Anmeldung: http://ntdo.de/601049QPn |
” |
“ | Das erste Online-Qualifikationsturnier der #Splatoon3 German Championship steigt diesen Sonntag. Noch können sich mutige Inklinge und Oktolinge anmelden! |
” |
“ | Black Lotus und Enperry Scrimshaw gingen letztes Wochenende als siegreiche Teams der ersten Runde der #Splatoon3 German Championship hervor. Damit qualifizeren sie sich für das große Turnier auf der gamescom! Danke an alle teilnehmenden Teams! |
” |
“ | Hier eine Momentaufnahme aus dem Finale zwischen den beiden Teams. Livestream von @DappleProd. |
” |
“ | Das nächste Qualifikationsturnier der #Splatoon3 German Championship ist live! |
” |
“ | Noch können sich mutige Inklinge und Oktolinge für die noch folgenden Turniere registrieren. Alle Infos dazu auf der Website: |
” |
Gallery
Images
Videos
References
- ↑ @NintendoDE on Twitter
- ↑ challonge.com (qualifier 1)
- ↑ challonge.com (qualifier 2)
- ↑ challonge.com (qualifier 3)
- ↑ challonge.com (qualifier 4)
External sources
- nintendo.com/de-de
- DappleProductions on Twitch (qualifier 1)
- DappleProductions on Twitch (qualifier 2)
- DappleProductions on Twitch (qualifier 3)
- DappleProductions on Twitch (qualifier 4)