User:Besnhasthefun: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Added weapon stars section) |
(→Stars: added more weapons) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot|32}} ||3||{{Weapon|S3|Main|Hero Shot Replica|32}} ||2|| {{Weapon|S3|Main|.52 Gal|32}}||1|| {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|32}}||1 | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot|32}} ||3||{{Weapon|S3|Main|Hero Shot Replica|32}} ||2|| {{Weapon|S3|Main|.52 Gal|32}}||1|| {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|32}}||1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Pro|32}} ||1|| {{Weapon|S3|Main|.96 Gal|32}}||1|| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Jet Squelcher|32}}||1|| {{Weapon|S3|Main|L-3 Nozzlenose|32}}||1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 12 October 2022
Main Part
I'm just a friend and here is my page. I really like the Sloshers and I play as an Octo. I like to make small edits. I just started to play Range Blaster and that thing is fun, make sure to plop on some Intensify Action tho.
Best Gear
The Ocho Octophones are the best piece of gear in the game and you cannot say otherwise.
Stars
Weapon Stars | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weapon | Stars | Weapon | Stars | Weapon | Stars | Weapon | Stars |
Sploosh-o-matic | 1 | Splattershot Jr. | 1 | Splash-o-matic | 3 | Aerospray MG | 0 |
Splattershot | 3 | Hero Shot Replica | 2 | .52 Gal | 1 | N-ZAP '85 | 1 |
Splattershot Pro | 1 | .96 Gal | 1 | Jet Squelcher | 1 | L-3 Nozzlenose | 1 |
Splatfests
Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors
I chose Paper and got to Ruler, tho I forgot the specific rank.
Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun
I chose Grub and got to Ruler + 6, even won a 100x battle. Only got into 6 Tri-Color battles but I won two of those.
Grass-Type vs. Fire-Type vs. Water-Type
I'm gonna chose Grass, I really like Bulbasaur, Turtwig, Snivy, Rowlet, and Sprigatito!