Template:Infobox/Weapon/doc: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
< Template:Infobox | Weapon
Tag: Undo |
Yoshifan52 (talk | contribs) (Added to doc) Tag: Disambiguation links |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|<code>points</code>||Optional.||The number of points required to charge the Special gauge. | |<code>points</code>||Optional.||The number of points required to charge the Special gauge. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|<code>addedin</code>||Optional||The [[version]] in which the weapon was added to the game. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|<code>depletion</code>||Optional.||The amount of the Special gauge that will be depleted when splatted. | |<code>depletion</code>||Optional.||The amount of the Special gauge that will be depleted when splatted. |
Revision as of 22:12, 13 October 2023
Displays an infobox for a weapon. This template is a proxy that pre-evaluates parameters for Infobox/WeaponEx.
Parameters
game |
The game the weapon belongs to. Must be one of the following:
| |
color |
Optional. | An RGB triplet to use as the base color for formatting. If absent, the color is determined based on the value of game .
|
style |
Optional. | A list of CSS values to apply to the outermost container of the infobox. |
name |
Optional. | The English name of the weapon. If absent, the page name will be used. |
image |
Optional. | An override image to use. If absent, the image filename will be determined automatically. |
category |
The weapon's category. Must be one of the following:
| |
class |
The weapon's class. Must be one of the following:
| |
sub |
Optional. | The English name of the weapon's sub weapon. |
special |
Optional. | The English name of the weapon's special weapon. |
cost |
Optional. | The numeric amount of Cash required to purchase the weapon from Lua error in Module:Shop at line 47: attempt to index field '?' (a nil value).. |
amiibo |
Optional. | The amiibo that unlocks the weapon. Must be one of the following: |
scroll |
Optional. | The English name of the boss that awards the Sunken Scroll required to purchase the weapon. Must be one of the following:
|
availability |
Optional. | The special means by which the weapon can be obtained. Must be one of the following:
|
level |
Optional. | The numeric level at which the weapon can be purchased. |
weight |
Optional. | The weapon speed type ("weight") of the weapon. |
base |
Optional. | The base damage of the weapon. Use <br> tags when multiple values are relevant.
|
duration |
Optional. | The base duration of the weapon. Use <br> tags when multiple values are relevant.
|
usage |
Optional. | The ink consumption of the weapon in percentage. |
points |
Optional. | The number of points required to charge the Special gauge. |
addedin |
Optional | The version in which the weapon was added to the game. |
depletion |
Optional. | The amount of the Special gauge that will be depleted when splatted. |
range |
Optional. | The visual amount displayed in the in-game Range meter. |
damage |
Optional. | The visual amount displayed in the in-game Damage meter. |
impact |
Optional. | The visual amount displayed in the in-game Impact meter. |
fire_rate |
Optional. | The visual amount displayed in the in-game Fire Rate meter. |
charge_speed |
Optional. | The visual amount displayed in the in-game Charge Speed meter. |
ink_speed |
Optional. | The visual amount displayed in the in-game Ink Speed meter. |
mobility |
Optional. | The visual amount displayed in the in-game Mobility meter. |
durability |
Optional. | The visual amount displayed in the in-game Durability meter. |
handling |
Optional. | The visual amount displayed in the in-game Handling meter. |
future |
Optional. | If present and true, will add the "Future" category instead of the sub / special categories to avoid showing non-final data in these categories. |
alt1 |
Optional. | If present, will add the "Variants" section and show the specified weapon. |
alt2 |
Optional. | (alt1 required) If present, will show the specified weapon in the "Variants" section. |
alt3 |
Optional. | (alt1-alt2 required) If present, will show the specified weapon in the "Variants" section. |
alt4 |
Optional. | (alt1-alt3 required) If present, will show the specified weapon in the "Variants" section. |
alt5 |
Optional. | (alt1-alt4 required) If present, will show the specified weapon in the "Variants" section. |
Examples
Example 1
Dual Squelcher
Basic information | |
---|---|
Category | Main |
Class | Shooter |
Sub | Splat Bomb |
Special | Echolocator |
Special depletion | 40% |
Range | |
Damage | |
Fire rate | |
Obtainable at | |
Level | 16 |
Cost | 9,800 |
Specifications | |
Base damage | 28 |
Ink consumption | 1.2% |
Other variant | Custom Dual Squelcher |
{{Infobox/Weapon |game = Splatoon |name = Dual Squelcher |category = Main |class = Shooter |sub = Splat Bomb |special = Echolocator |level = 16 |cost = 9,800 |base = 28 |ink = 1.2% |depletion = 40% |range = 68 |damage = 27 |fire_rate = 55 |alt1 = Custom Dual Squelcher |suppress category = true }}
Example 2
Classic Squiffer
Basic information | |
---|---|
Category | Main |
Class | Charger |
Sub | Point Sensor |
Special | Ink Armor |
Special points | 170p |
Range | |
Charge speed | |
Mobility | |
Obtainable at | |
Level | 12 |
Cost | 8,900 |
Specifications | |
Base damage | 40–80 (Partial charge) 140 (Full charge) |
Ink consumption | 1.9% (No charge) 10.5% (Full charge) |
Other variants | New Squiffer Fresh Squiffer |
{{Infobox/Weapon |game = Splatoon 2 |name = Classic Squiffer |category = Main |class = Charger |sub = Point Sensor |special = Ink Armor |level = 12 |cost = 8,900 |base = 40–80 (Partial charge)<br>140 (Full charge) |ink = 1.9% (No charge)<br>10.5% (Full charge) |points = 170 |range = 75 |charge_speed = 70 |mobility = 60 |alt1 = New Squiffer |alt2 = Fresh Squiffer |suppress category = true }}
Example 3
Tri-Stringer
Basic information | |
---|---|
Category | Main |
Class | Stringer |
Sub | Toxic Mist |
Special | Killer Wail 5.1 |
Special points | 170p |
Range | |
Charge speed | |
Mobility | |
Obtainable at | |
Level | 100 |
Cost | 3 |
Specifications | |
Base damage | 0 |
Ink consumption | 1% |
{{Infobox/Weapon |game = Splatoon 3 |name = Tri-Stringer |category = Main |class = Stringer |sub = Toxic Mist |special = Killer Wail 5.1 |level = 100 |cost = 3 |base = 0 |ink = 1% |points = 170 |range = 0 |charge_speed = 0 |mobility = 0 |suppress category = true }}