User:MindWanderer: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
MindWanderer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MindWanderer (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Mii Name:||MindWander | |Mii Name:||MindWander | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Level]]:|| | |[[Level]]:||42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Splat Zones]] [[Rank]]:||A | |[[Splat Zones]] [[Rank]]:||A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tower Control]] [[Rank]]:||A | |[[Tower Control]] [[Rank]]:||A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rainmaker]] [[Rank]]:|| | |[[Rainmaker]] [[Rank]]:||S | ||
|- | |||
|[[Clam Blitz]] [[Rank]]:||B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Record [[Salmon Run]] Rating:||Profreshional 200 | |Record [[Salmon Run]] Rating:||Profreshional 200 |
Revision as of 23:27, 20 February 2018
I only get to play a couple of hours a week, so I'm not very good, but I still enjoy optimizing, strategizing, and theorizing, especially finding uses and builds for weapons and abilities that don't see much use.
Current Stats
Mii Name: MindWander Level: 42 Splat Zones Rank: A Tower Control Rank: A Rainmaker Rank: S Clam Blitz Rank: B Record Salmon Run Rating: Profreshional 200 Splatoon 1 Level: 39 Splatoon 1 Rank: B+ Switch Friend Code: SW-5961-6763-3987 NNID MindWanderer SplatNet MindWander
Favored Weapons
Since I can't aim well and don't react quickly, I lean towards weapons with a tactical advantage.