Banner: Difference between revisions
m (redirects to the exact section as long as it does not have its own page like the rest) Tag: Redirect target changed |
(Page is no longer a redirect to Splashtag but a standalone page. Thanks to Users NEOSUIKA and 6-Frisk for helping with the overhaul.) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | [[File:S3 Banners screen.jpg|thumb|Various banners]] | ||
Banners are the pattern found on Splashtags, consisting of a background color, pattern, or image with text color. They can be obtained from the [[Catalog]], the [[Shell-Out Machine]], the Salmon Run Shop, or via [[QR code]]. | |||
== List of Banners == | |||
===Miscellaneous Banners=== | |||
These banners are obtained without having to pay in-game currency and are instead unlocked through other ways (see '''How to obtain'''). | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
! Banner | |||
! Text color | |||
! How to obtain | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 1.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|''Unlocked by default'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 901.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|[[:File:QRCode Splatoon3 1.png|Launch of ''Splatoon 3'' QR Code]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 902.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|[[:File:QRCode Splatoon3 2.png|Deep Cut Concert at Nintendo Live 2022 QR Code]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 1001.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Reach rank 10 in Tableturf Battle | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 1002.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Reach rank 25 in Tableturf Battle | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 1003.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Reach rank 46 in Tableturf Battle | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11081.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
| Reach level 1 Catalog | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11082.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Reach level 97 Catalog | |||
|} | |||
===Shell-Out Machine Banners=== | |||
The [[Shell-Out Machine]] has a 6% chance of giving a banner per attempt. Which design is obtained is random with an equal probability for each banner not obtained so far. | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
! Banner | |||
! Text color | |||
! Additional notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11001.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#001f65}}<br>#001f65 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11002.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#001f65}}<br>#001f65 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11003.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#bb4d00}}<br>#bb4d00 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11004.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#3f92c5}}<br>#3f92c5 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11005.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11006.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11007.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11008.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11009.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11010.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11011.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11012.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11013.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000705}}<br>#000705 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11014.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#ebffbb}}<br>#ebffbb | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11015.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#070100}}<br>#070100 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11016.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#f9e0ff}}<br>#f9e0ff | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11017.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Zink]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11018.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Zink]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11019.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Zink]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11020.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Zink]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11021.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11022.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11023.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11024.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11025.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11026.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11027.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11028.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11029.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Takoroka]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11030.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Takoroka]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11031.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Takoroka]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11032.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Takoroka]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11033.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11034.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11035.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11036.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11037.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11038.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11039.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11040.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11041.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11042.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11043.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11044.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11045.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11046.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11047.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11048.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11049.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11050.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11051.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11052.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11053.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the [[Shooter]] and [[Blaster (weapon class)|Blaster]] classes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11054.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the [[Roller]], [[Slosher (weapon class)|Slosher]] and [[Brush]] classes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11055.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the [[Charger]] and [[Splatling]] classes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11056.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the [[Dualie]], [[Brella]], [[Stringer]] and [[Splatana]] classes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11057.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11058.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11059.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11060.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11061.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11062.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11063.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11064.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11065.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Toni Kensa]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11066.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Takoroka]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11067.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Splash Mob]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11068.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Inkline]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11069.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Zekko]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11070.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Rockenberg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11071.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Forge]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11072.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Inkline]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11073.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11074.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11075.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11076.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11077.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11078.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11079.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11080.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
There is one special banner per season. Players also get it from the Shell-Out Machine, but with a very low probability. | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
! Banner | |||
! Text color | |||
! Additional notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 10001.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#0f0500}}<br>#0f0500 | |||
|{{color|'''Limited to Drizzle Season 2022'''|red}}<br>0.1% chance of obtaining (gold capsule) | |||
|} | |||
===Salmon Run Shop Banners=== | |||
Players are rewarded with [[Fish scales]] for defeating [[King Salmonid]]s in [[Salmon Run Next Wave]]. Banners are one of the items that can be acquired with them. | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
! Banner | |||
! Text color | |||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2001.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|10|bs}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2002.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|100|bs}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2003.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|2|gs}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2004.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|250|bs}} (after 1st milestone) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2005.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|250|bs}} (after 1st milestone) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2006.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|5|gs}} (after 1st milestone) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2007.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|600|bs}} (after 2nd milestone) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2008.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|600|bs}} (after 2nd milestone) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2009.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|20|gs}} (after 2nd milestone) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2010.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|999|ss}} (after 2nd milestone) | |||
|} | |||
== Names in other languages == | |||
{{Foreignname | |||
|color=Splatoon 3 | |||
|Jap=プレート<ref name="srl report jp">[https://www.nintendo.co.jp/switch/av5ja/report/index.html#report08 {{NES}} ''Splatoon 3'': Squid Research Lab Confidential Report (JP)]</ref> | |||
|JapR=Purēto | |||
|JapM=Plate | |||
|Dut=Achtergrond | |||
|DutM=Background | |||
|Fra=Bannière | |||
|FraM=Banner | |||
|Ger=Banner | |||
|GerM=Banner | |||
|Ita= | |||
|ItaM= | |||
|Rus=Баннеры | |||
|RusR=Bannery | |||
|RusM=Banners | |||
|Spa=Fondo | |||
|SpaM=Background | |||
|ChiT= | |||
|ChiTR= | |||
|ChiTM= | |||
|Kor=플레이트 | |||
|KorR=peulleiteu | |||
|KorM=Plate | |||
|Por= | |||
|PorM= | |||
}} | |||
==References== | |||
<references /> |
Revision as of 19:57, 9 November 2022
Banners are the pattern found on Splashtags, consisting of a background color, pattern, or image with text color. They can be obtained from the Catalog, the Shell-Out Machine, the Salmon Run Shop, or via QR code.
List of Banners
Miscellaneous Banners
These banners are obtained without having to pay in-game currency and are instead unlocked through other ways (see How to obtain).
Banner | Text color | How to obtain |
---|---|---|
White |
Unlocked by default | |
White |
Launch of Splatoon 3 QR Code | |
White |
Deep Cut Concert at Nintendo Live 2022 QR Code | |
White |
Reach rank 10 in Tableturf Battle | |
White |
Reach rank 25 in Tableturf Battle | |
White |
Reach rank 46 in Tableturf Battle | |
White |
Reach level 1 Catalog | |
White |
Reach level 97 Catalog |
Shell-Out Machine Banners
The Shell-Out Machine has a 6% chance of giving a banner per attempt. Which design is obtained is random with an equal probability for each banner not obtained so far.
Banner | Text color | Additional notes |
---|---|---|
#001f65 |
N/A | |
#001f65 |
N/A | |
#bb4d00 |
N/A | |
#3f92c5 |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
#000705 |
N/A | |
#ebffbb |
N/A | |
#070100 |
N/A | |
#f9e0ff |
N/A | |
White |
Represents the brand Zink. | |
White |
Represents the brand Zink. | |
White |
Represents the brand Zink. | |
White |
Represents the brand Zink. | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
Represents the brand Takoroka. | |
White |
Represents the brand Takoroka. | |
White |
Represents the brand Takoroka. | |
White |
Represents the brand Takoroka. | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
Represents the Shooter and Blaster classes. | |
White |
Represents the Roller, Slosher and Brush classes. | |
White |
Represents the Charger and Splatling classes. | |
White |
Represents the Dualie, Brella, Stringer and Splatana classes. | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
Represents the brand Toni Kensa. | |
White |
Represents the brand Takoroka. | |
White |
Represents the brand Splash Mob. | |
White |
Represents the brand Inkline. | |
White |
Represents the brand Zekko. | |
White |
Represents the brand Rockenberg. | |
White |
Represents the brand Forge. | |
White |
Represents the brand Inkline. | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A |
There is one special banner per season. Players also get it from the Shell-Out Machine, but with a very low probability.
Banner | Text color | Additional notes |
---|---|---|
#0f0500 |
Limited to Drizzle Season 2022 0.1% chance of obtaining (gold capsule) |
Salmon Run Shop Banners
Players are rewarded with Fish scales for defeating King Salmonids in Salmon Run Next Wave. Banners are one of the items that can be acquired with them.