Damage: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[Ink Mine]]* | |[[Ink Mine]]* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shooter | ||
|[[Shooter]] | |[[Custom Splattershot Jr.]], [[Splattershot Jr.]] | ||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[Splattershot]], [[Tentatek Splattershot]], [[Hero Shot Replica]], [[Octoshot Replica]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[Splattershot Pro]], [[Forge Splattershot Pro]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[Aerospray MG]], [[Aerospray RG]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[Jet Squelcher]], [[Custom Jet Squelcher]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>maximum damage ie. direct hit | <nowiki>*</nowiki>maximum damage ie. direct hit |
Revision as of 22:07, 28 September 2015
- For the Damage ability, see Damage Up.
Damage is the attack of a weapon dealt to another player.
Weapon type | Weapon | Damage per hit | Damage per second | Hits to kill | Seconds to kill |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Special | Inkstrike | ||||
Special | Inkzooka | ||||
Special | Kraken | ||||
Special | Killer Wail | ||||
Sub | Splat Bomb* | ||||
Sub | Burst Bomb* | ||||
Sub | Suction Bomb* | ||||
Sub | Splash Wall | ||||
Sub | Sprinkler | ||||
Sub | Seeker* | ||||
Sub | Ink Mine* | ||||
Shooter | Custom Splattershot Jr., Splattershot Jr. | ||||
Shooter | Splattershot, Tentatek Splattershot, Hero Shot Replica, Octoshot Replica | ||||
Shooter | Splattershot Pro, Forge Splattershot Pro | ||||
Shooter | Aerospray MG, Aerospray RG | ||||
Shooter | Jet Squelcher, Custom Jet Squelcher |
*maximum damage ie. direct hit