Banner: Difference between revisions
(→Miscellaneous Banners: add Deep Cut banner (JP exclusive for now?)) |
KPOfficial26 (talk | contribs) (→List of Banners: Added new banners.) |
||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Banner 11080.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:S3 Banner 11080.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15003.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#ff344c}}<br>#ff344c | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15004.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#ff1414}}<br>#ff1414 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15005.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#e0642c}}<br>#e0642c | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15006.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#100c04}}<br>#100c04 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15007.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15008.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15009.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15010.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15011.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#181414}}<br>#181414 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15012.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15013.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#604ca4}}<br>#604ca4 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15014.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#908c8c}}<br>#908c8c | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15015.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15016.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#08cc64}}<br>#08cc64 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15017.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15018.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>#f87404 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15019.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15020.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#181414}}<br>#181414 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15021.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15022.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#080414}}<br>#080414 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15023.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15024.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15025.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15026.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15027.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15028.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15029.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15030.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15031.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15032.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15033.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15034.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15035.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15036.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15037.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15038.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15039.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15040.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15041.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15042.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15043.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15044.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15045.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15046.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15047.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15048.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15049.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15050.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15051.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15052.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15053.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15054.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15055.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15056.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15057.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15058.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15059.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15060.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15061.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15062.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15063.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15064.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15065.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15066.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15067.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Annaki]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15068.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Zink]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15069.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Forge]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15070.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|Represents the brand [[Z+F]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15071.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15072.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15073.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15074.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15075.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15076.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15077.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15078.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15079.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15080.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15081.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#000000}}<br>Black | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 15082.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |{{Ink}}<br>White | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 447: | Line 767: | ||
|[[File:S3 Banner 10004.png|frameless]] | |[[File:S3 Banner 10004.png|frameless]] | ||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#0e0600}}<br>#0e0600 | |{{Ink|custom|1|#0e0600}}<br>#0e0600 | ||
|Sizzle Season 2023<br>(Current seasonal banner) | |Sizzle Season 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 10005.png|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink|custom|1|#0c0404}}<br>#0c0404 | |||
|Drizzle Season 2023<br>(Current seasonal banner) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 480: | Line 804: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2104.png|frameless]] | |[[File:S3 Banner 2104.png|frameless]] | ||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|150|bs}} | |||
|After 1st milestone | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2201.png|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |{{Ink}}<br>White | ||
|{{Cost|S3|150|bs}} | |{{Cost|S3|150|bs}} | ||
Line 490: | Line 819: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2005.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:S3 Banner 2005.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|250|bs}} | |||
|After 1st milestone | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2204.png|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |{{Ink}}<br>White | ||
|{{Cost|S3|250|bs}} | |{{Cost|S3|250|bs}} | ||
Line 512: | Line 846: | ||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |{{Ink}}<br>White | ||
|{{Cost|S3|600|bs}} | |{{Cost|S3|600|bs}} | ||
|After 2nd milestone | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2203.png|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|800|bs}} | |||
|After 2nd milestone | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Banner 2010.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |||
|{{Cost|S3|999|ss}} | |||
|After 2nd milestone | |After 2nd milestone | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 519: | Line 863: | ||
|After 2nd milestone | |After 2nd milestone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Banner | |[[File:S3 Banner 2202.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|{{Ink}}<br>White | |{{Ink}}<br>White | ||
|{{Cost|S3| | |{{Cost|S3|33|gs}} | ||
|After 2nd milestone | |After 2nd milestone | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:40, 2 September 2023
Banners are the pattern found on Splashtags, consisting of a background color, pattern, or image with text color. They can be obtained from the Catalog, the Shell-Out Machine, the Salmon Run Shop, or via QR code. There are currently 115 Banners in Splatoon 3 as of Sizzle Season 2023.
List of Banners
Miscellaneous Banners
These banners are obtained without having to pay in-game currency and are instead unlocked through other ways (see How to obtain).
Banner | Text color | How to obtain |
---|---|---|
White |
Unlocked by default | |
White |
Launch of Splatoon 3 QR Code | |
White |
Deep Cut Concert at Nintendo Live 2022 QR Code | |
White |
Splatoon 3 North American Championship 2023 QR Code | |
White |
Splatoon Koshien 2023 QR Code | |
White |
Splatoon 3 Championship 2023 QR Code | |
White |
Tableturf Battle Rank 10 | |
White |
Tableturf Battle Rank 25 | |
White |
Tableturf Battle Rank 46 | |
White |
Drizzle Season 2022 Catalog Lv. 1 Shell-Out Machine | |
White |
Drizzle Season 2022 Catalog Lv. 97 Shell-Out Machine | |
White |
Chill Season 2022 Catalog Lv. 1 Shell-Out Machine | |
White |
Chill Season 2022 Catalog Lv. 95 Shell-Out Machine | |
White |
Fresh Season 2023 Catalog Lv. 1 | |
White |
Fresh Season 2023 Catalog Lv. 95 | |
#050b31 |
Sizzle Season 2023 Catalog Lv. 1 | |
White |
Sizzle Season 2023 Catalog Lv. 95 | |
White |
Purchased Splatoon 3: Expansion Pass | |
White |
Start Splatoon 3 from the article titled "すりみ連合デザインの特別なプレートをプレゼント!" in the "イカ研究所通信 (スプラトゥーン3)" channel from the News app on the Nintendo Switch | |
White | ||
White |
Shell-Out Machine Banners
The Shell-Out Machine has a 6% chance of giving a banner per attempt. Which design is obtained is random with an equal probability for each banner not obtained so far. In addition, in the Fresh Season 2023 update, showcased banners from previous seasonal catalogs can be obtained as well. (Displayed in miscellaneous banners.) If the player has already obtained all of the available banners that can be obtained from catalog bonuses and/or the Shell-Out Machine, any new banners acquired will give 5000 instead.
Banner | Text color | Additional notes |
---|---|---|
#001f65 |
N/A | |
#8e102c |
N/A | |
#bb4d00 |
N/A | |
#3f92c5 |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
#000705 |
N/A | |
#ebffbb |
N/A | |
#070100 |
N/A | |
#f9e0ff |
N/A | |
White |
Represents the brand Zink. | |
White |
Represents the brand Zink. | |
White |
Represents the brand Zink. | |
White |
Represents the brand Zink. | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
Represents the brand Takoroka. | |
White |
Represents the brand Takoroka. | |
White |
Represents the brand Takoroka. | |
White |
Represents the brand Takoroka. | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
Represents the brand Emberz. | |
White |
Represents the brand Emberz. | |
White |
Represents the brand Emberz. | |
White |
Represents the brand Emberz. | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
Represents the Shooter and Blaster classes. | |
White |
Represents the Roller, Slosher and Brush classes. | |
White |
Represents the Charger and Splatling classes. | |
White |
Represents the Dualie, Brella, Stringer and Splatana classes. | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
Represents the brand Toni Kensa. | |
White |
Represents the brand Takoroka. | |
White |
Represents the brand Splash Mob. | |
White |
Represents the brand Inkline. | |
White |
Represents the brand Zekko. | |
White |
Represents the brand Rockenberg. | |
White |
Represents the brand Forge. | |
White |
Represents the brand Inkline. | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
#ff344c |
N/A | |
#ff1414 |
N/A | |
#e0642c |
N/A | |
#100c04 |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
#181414 |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
#604ca4 |
N/A | |
#908c8c |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
#08cc64 |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
#f87404 |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
#181414 |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
#080414 |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
Represents the brand Annaki. | |
White |
Represents the brand Zink. | |
White |
Represents the brand Forge. | |
White |
Represents the brand Z+F. | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
White |
N/A | |
Black |
N/A | |
White |
N/A |
With a 0.1% chance players recieve a gold capsule, which rewards them with a seasonal banner.
Banner | Text color | Additional notes |
---|---|---|
#0f0500 |
Drizzle Season 2022 | |
#0e0600 |
Chill Season 2022 | |
#0e0600 |
Fresh Season 2023 | |
#0e0600 |
Sizzle Season 2023 | |
#0c0404 |
Drizzle Season 2023 (Current seasonal banner) |
Salmon Run Shop Banners
Players are rewarded with Fish scales for defeating King Salmonids in Salmon Run Next Wave. Banners are one of the items that can be acquired with them.
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | プレート [1] Purēto |
Plate |
Dutch | Achtergrond | Background |
French | Bannière | Banner |
German | Banner | Same as English |
Italian | Sfondo | |
Russian | Баннер Banner |
Banner |
Spanish | Fondo | Background |
Chinese | 背景 | |
Korean | 플레이트 peulleiteu |
Plate |
Internal | NamePlateBg [2] |