User:Skylar: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|{{Ink|orange}} '''Costume Party'''|| Lose || ''Costume Defender'' || May 14, 2016 || {{cost|5|currency=sss}} | |{{Ink|orange}} '''Costume Party'''|| Lose || ''Costume Defender'' || May 14, 2016 || {{cost|5|currency=sss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|violet}} '''Night Owl'''|| | |{{Ink|violet}} '''Night Owl'''|| Win || ''Night Owl Fangirl'' || June 24, 2016 || {{cost|4|currency=sss}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|fuchsia|24}} '''Callie'''|| ? || '' ? '' || July 22, 2016 || {{cost|?|currency=sss}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 5 July 2016
This is a user page!
|
About Me
Hi, welcome to my profile!
I'm just a random squid kid named Skylar trying out coding. I'm really new at this, but I hope to get better by practice. I know a bunch of random trivia about Splatoon (and Nintendo games in general), so I mostly add to those sections. Thanks a ton to Sigma, for helping me figure things out, making my Splatfest info table, and just being awesome in general.
NOOOOO I'M GONNA MISS SPLATFEST!!! I waited so long for it! *sniffles* DX Just go out there and win for me ya'll night owls!!
I'll be away for a week or so, see you then! PLEASE WIN OWLS!!!
(OvO) (0>0) (o,o) (QvQ) (^,^) (-,-) ( V ) ( V ) ( V ) ( V ) ( V ) ( V ) " " " " " " " " " " " "
What I'm doing now
- Editing random articles.
- Trying to help wherever/whoever I can with my limited knowledge.
- Really struggling to get my rank up in-game.
- Attempting to add my gear sets to my profile.
My Splatoon Stats
Last updated:6/23/16 Level: 44 Rank: B+ Cash: File:~470000 Icon Cash.png 22px (I spent so much on Sheldon's Pics) Super Sea Snails: File:35 Icon Super Sea Snail.png 22px Favorite Ink color: Sky Blue Favorite Weapon: Krak-On Splat Roller, and anything with Kraken!! Favorite Ranked Battle mode: Rainmaker Favorite Stage: Blackbelly Skatepark and Bluefin Depot Least Favorite Stage: Museum d'Alfonsino and Mahi-Mahi Resort Template:FemaleUser
Equipment
Splatfest Splatistics
I don't remember all my Splatfest ranks so I guessed for these, but I think most of them were defender.
Splatfest Statistics | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Result | Rank | Date | Reward | |
Wins x2 | |||||
Cats | Lose | Cat Fiend | July 4, 2015 | File:3 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Water Slides | Lose | Water Slide Fiend | July 18, 2015 | File:3 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Wins x4 | |||||
Marshmallows | Win | Marshmallow Defender | August 7, 2015 | File:10 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Decepticons | Win | Decepticons Fangirl | August 28, 2015 | File:4 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Art | Win | Art Defender | September 19, 2015 | File:10 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Cars | Win | Car Fiend | October 10, 2015 | File:10 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Wins x6 | |||||
Ninjas | Lose | Ninja Champion | October 31, 2015 | File:5 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Burgers | Win | Burger Defender | December 5, 2015 | File:10 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Naughty | Win | Naughty Defender | December 18, 2015 | File:10 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Past | Win | Past Defender | January 16, 2016 | File:10 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Pokémon Blue | Win | Pokémon Blue Champion | February 19, 2016 | File:16 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Wins x6 | |||||
Snowmen | Lose | Snowman Defender | March 19, 2016 | File:5 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Patrick | Win | Patrick Champion | April 23, 2016 | File:10 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Costume Party | Lose | Costume Defender | May 14, 2016 | File:5 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Night Owl | Win | Night Owl Fangirl | June 24, 2016 | File:4 Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |
Callie | ? | ? | July 22, 2016 | File:? Icon Super Sea Snail.png |
My Barnsquids
Team Cat Barnsquid
|
Team Water Slides Barnsquid
|
Team Marshmallow Barnsquid
|
Team Decepticons Barnsquid
|
Team Art Barnsquid
|
Team Ninjas Barnsquid
|
Team Burger Barnsquid
|
Team Naughty Barnsquid
|
Team Blue Barnsquid
|