User:CodingAsteroid: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Moved to User:CodingAsteroid/Sandbox2) Tag: Replaced |
mNo edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{InfoboxGobbler}} | |||
{{Infobox|open|title=Reed (Splatoon)|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|image=CodingAsteroid Nintendo PFP.jpg}} | |||
{|style="border-spacing: 3px;" | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|In-Game Name|Octokid}} | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|Level|???}} | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|Mains|???}} | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|Hero Mode|???}} | |||
|}</div>{{Infobox|open|title=Rafi (Splatoon 2)|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 2}}|image=CodingAsteroid Nintendo PFP.jpg}} | |||
{|style="border-spacing: 3px;" | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 2}}|In-Game Name|Octokid}} | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 2}}|Level|Level 44}} | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 2}}|Mains|???}} | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 2}}|Hero Mode|???}} | |||
|}</div>{{Infobox|open|title=Ryan (Splatoon 3)|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|image=CodingAsteroid Nintendo PFP.jpg}} | |||
{|style="border-spacing: 3px;" | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|In-Game Name|Octokid}} | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Level|Level 38{{Template:Infobox/Meter|color=0,210,15|21414|88000}}}} | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Mains|[[File:S3 Weapon Main REEF-LUX 450 2D Current.png|40px]][[File:S3 Weapon Main Undercover Brella 2D Current.png|40px]][[File:S3 Weapon Main Splash-o-matic 2D Current.png|40px]]}} | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Title|Bomb-tastic Big Man Fan}} | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Splashtag|{{UserSplashtag|864|Callie|Big Man 10x Join|Marie|size=30}}}} | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Hero Mode|{{Template:Infobox/Meter|color = {{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|1000|1000}}}} | |||
{{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Side Order|{{Template:Infobox/Meter|color = {{SiteColor|Side Order}}|900|1000}}}} | |||
|}</div>Hi {{USERNAME|user}}, I'm CodingAsteroid. I like Splatoon and helping out. I can be a bit clumsy sometimes. I mostly work on uploading cool images and miscellaneous bits of editing. | |||
==Splatfest Teams== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s2" | |||
![[File:S2 Splatfest Logo.svg|frameless|30x30px]] Splatfest | |||
![[File:SO Icon Pearl.png|frameless|30x30px]] Pearl | |||
![[File:SO Icon Marina.png|frameless|30x30px]] Marina | |||
!Result | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S2 Splatfest Cake vs Ice Cream.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Cake vs. Ice Cream]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Cake.png|frameless|67x67px]]<br>'''Cake'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Ice Cream.png|frameless|67x67px]]<br><big>Ice Cream</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Ice Cream win EN.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Mayo vs Ketchup.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Mayo vs. Ketchup (2017)|Mayo vs. Ketchup]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Mayo.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Mayo</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Ketchup.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Ketchup'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Mayo win EN.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Flight vs Invisibility.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Flight vs. Invisibility]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Flight.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Flight'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Invisibility.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Invisibility</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Flight win EN NOA.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Front Roll vs Back Roll.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Front Roll vs. Back Roll]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Front Roll.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Front Roll'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Back Roll.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Back Roll</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Front Roll Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Warm vs Cold.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Warm Breakfast vs. Cold Breakfast]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Warm Breakfast.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Warm Breakfast</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Cold Breakfast.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Cold Breakfast'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Warm Breakfast Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Film vs Book.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Film vs. Book]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Film.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Film'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Book.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Book</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Film Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Action vs Comedy.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Action vs. Comedy]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Action.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Action</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Comedy.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Comedy'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Comedy Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Gherk-OUT vs Gherk-IN.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Gherk-OUT vs. Gherk-IN]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Gherk-OUT.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Gherk-OUT'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Gherk-IN.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Gherk-IN</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Gherk-OUT Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Chicken vs Egg.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Chicken vs. Egg (2018)|Chicken vs. Egg]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Chicken.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Chicken'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Egg.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Egg</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Chicken Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Salty vs Sweet.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Salty vs. Sweet]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Salty.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Salty</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Sweet.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Sweet'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Salty Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Raph vs Leo.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Raph vs. Leo]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Raph.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Raph'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Leo.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Leo</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Raph Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Mikey vs Donnie.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Mikey vs. Donnie]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Mikey.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Mikey'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Donnie.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Donnie</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Donnie Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Raph vs Donnie.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Raph vs. Donnie]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Raph.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Raph'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Donnie.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Donnie</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Donnie2 Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Pulp vs No-Pulp.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Pulp vs. No Pulp]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Pulp.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Pulp</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon No Pulp.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''No Pulp'''</center> | |||
| | |||
<center>[[File:Team Pulp Win.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Squid vs Octopus.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Squid vs. Octopus (2018)|Squid vs. Octopus]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Squid.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Squid</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Octopus.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Octopus'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Squid Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Adventure vs Relax.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Adventure vs. Relax]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Adventure.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Adventure'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Relax.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Relax</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Adventure Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Retro vs Modern.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Retro vs. Modern]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Retro.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Retro</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Modern.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Modern'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Modern win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Trick vs Treat.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Trick vs. Treat (2018)|Trick vs. Treat]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Trick.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Trick'''</center> | |||
| <center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Treat.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Treat</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Treat win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Eat It vs Save It.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Eat It First vs. Save It for Last]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Eat It First.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Eat It'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Save It for Last.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Save It</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Save It win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Hero vs Villain.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Hero vs. Villain]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Hero.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Hero'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Villain.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Villain</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Villain S2 Win EN.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Fam vs Friend.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Family vs. Friends]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Family.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Family'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Friends.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Friends</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Team Friend Win EN.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Pancake vs Waffle.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Pancakes vs. Waffles]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Pancakes.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Pancakes</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Waffles.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Waffles'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Waffle win.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Knight vs Wizard.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Knight vs. Wizard]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Knight.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Knight</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Wizard.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Wizard'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Wizard win.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Hare vs Tortoise.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Hare vs. Tortoise]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Hare.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Hare</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Tortoise.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Tortoise'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Hare win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Time Travel vs Teleportation.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Time Travel vs. Teleportation]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Time Travel.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Time Travel'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Teleportation.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Teleportation</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Teleportation win.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Kid vs Grown-Up.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Kid vs. Grown-Up]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Kid.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Kid'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Grown-Up.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Grown-Up</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Grown-Up win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Chaos vs Order.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Chaos vs. Order]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Chaos.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Chaos</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Order.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Order</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Chaos win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Super Mushroom vs Super Star.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Super Mushroom vs. Super Star]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Super Mushroom.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Super Mushroom</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Super Star.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Super Star'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Super Mushroom win EN NOE.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |<center>'''Rematches'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Mayo vs Ketchup.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Mayo vs. Ketchup (2020)]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Mayo.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Mayo</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Ketchup.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Ketchup</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Ketchup Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Chicken vs Egg.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Chicken vs. Egg (2020)]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Chicken.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Chicken</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Egg.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Egg</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:Team Chicken Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Trick vs Treat.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Trick vs. Treat (2020)]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Trick.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Trick</center> | |||
| <center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Treat.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Treat</big>'''</center> | |||
| <center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Treat win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s3" | |||
![[File:S3 Splatfest Logo.svg|frameless|30x30px]] Splatfest | |||
![[File:RotM Icon Shiver.png|frameless|30x30px]] Shiver | |||
![[File:RotM Icon Frye.png|frameless|30x30px]] Frye | |||
![[File:RotM Icon Big Man.png|frameless|30x30px]] Big Man | |||
!Result | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Rock vs Paper vs Scissors.jpg|frameless]]<br><center>[[Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Rock.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>'''<big>Rock</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Paper.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Paper</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Scissors.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Scissors</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Rock Win EN NOE.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Gear vs Grub vs Fun.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Gear.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Gear'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Grub.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Grub</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Fun.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Fun</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Gear Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Grass vs Fire vs Water.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Grass vs. Fire vs. Water]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Grass.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Grass</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Fire.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>'''Fire'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Water.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br><big>Water</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Water Win EU.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Spicy vs Sweet vs Sour.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Spicy.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Spicy</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Sweet.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Sweet'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Sour.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Sour</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Sweet Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Dark Chocolate vs Milk Chocolate vs White Chocolate.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Dark Chocolate vs. Milk Chocolate vs. White Chocolate|Dark Choc vs. Milk Choc vs. White Choc]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Dark Chocolate.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Dark</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Milk Chocolate.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Milk</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon White Chocolate.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>White</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team White Chocolate Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Nessie vs Aliens vs Bigfoot.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Nessie.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>'''<big>Nessie</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Aliens.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Aliens</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Bigfoot.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Bigfoot</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Nessie Win EN NOA.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Power vs Wisdom vs Courage.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Power.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>'''<big>Power</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Wisdom.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Wisdom</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Courage.png|frameless|50x50px]]<br>Courage</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Power Win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Vanilla vs Strawberry vs Mint Chip.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Vanilla.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Vanilla</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Strawberry.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Strawberry</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Mint Chip.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Mint Chip</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Vanilla win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Money vs Fame vs Love.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Money vs. Fame vs. Love]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Money.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Money</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Fame.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Fame</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Love.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Love</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Money win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Shiver vs Frye vs Big Man.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Shiver vs. Frye vs. Big Man]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Shiver.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Shiver</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Frye.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Frye</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Big Man.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Big Man'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Shiver win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Zombie vs Skeleton vs Ghost.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Zombie vs. Skeleton vs. Ghost]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Zombie.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Zombie</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Skeleton.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Skeleton</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Ghost.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Ghost</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Ghost win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Handshake vs Fist Bump vs Hug.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. Hug]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Handshake.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Handshake</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Fistbump.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Fist Bump'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Hug.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Hug</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Handshake win EN NOA.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|-- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Friends vs Family vs Solo.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Friends vs. Family vs. Solo]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Friends.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Friends</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Family.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Family'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Solo.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Solo</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Solo win.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|-- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Friday vs Saturday vs Sunday.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Friday vs. Saturday vs. Sunday]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Friday.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Friday</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Saturday.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Saturday</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Sunday.png|framless|56x56px]]<br>Sunday</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Friday win EN NOA.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|-- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Drums vs Guitar vs Keyboard.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Drums vs. Guitar vs. Keyboard]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Drums.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Drums</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Guitar.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Guitar</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Keyboard.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''<big>Keyboard</big>'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Keyboard win NA.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|-- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Baby Chicks vs Li'l Bunnies vs Bear Cubs.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Baby Chicks vs. Li'l Bunnies vs. Bear Cubs]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Baby Chicks.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Baby Chicks</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Li'l Bunnies.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Li'l Bunnies</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Bear Cubs.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Bear Cubs'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Bear Cubs win UK.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Same Ol' vs. Bucket List vs. Save the Day.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Same Ol' vs. Bucket List vs. Save the Day]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Same Ol'.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Same Ol'</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Bucket List.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Bucket List</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Splatfest Icon Save the Day.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Save the Day'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S3 Team Bucket List win EN NOA.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|} | |||
==My Pages== | |||
===[[User:CodingAsteroid/Sandbox|Sandbox 1]]=== | |||
Just a general sandbox. Can and will be used for anything. | |||
===[[User:CodingAsteroid/Sandbox2|Sandbox 2]]=== | |||
Again, just a genral sandbox that can and will be used for anything. | |||
===[[User:CodingAsteroid/Tournament Manager|Project Tournament Manager]]=== | |||
Project designed to overhaul the Tournament Manager page. Anyone can contribute just leave a message on the [[User talk:CodingAsteroid/Tournament Manager|Project's Talk Page]] telling me what you are doing and what your plans are! | |||
====Subpages==== | |||
*[[User:CodingAsteroid/Tournament Manager/Tournament Manager Help|Tournament Help Page]] - 100% Complete (Except Images) | |||
*[[User:CodingAsteroid/Tournament Manager/Community Tournament Guidelines|Community Tournament Guidelines]] - 100% Complete (Archive of Nintendo's page) | |||
==Barnsquids== | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3" | |||
|+ | |||
! colspan="2" |[[File:Barnsquid.png|35px]] Barnsquid List [[File:Barnsquid.png|35px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Barnsquids|10edits|date={{date|2024-02-25}}}} | |||
|{{Barnsquids|50edits|date={{date|2024-04-23}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Barnsquids|100edits|date={{date|2024-05-16}}}} | |||
|<!--{{Barnsquids|250edits|date=Unknown}}--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Barnsquids|20files|date={{date|2024-02-25}}}} | |||
|{{Barnsquids|50files|date={{date|2024-05-02}}}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 05:25, 22 May 2024
Ryan (Splatoon 3)
In-Game Name | Octokid |
Level | Level 38 |
Mains | |
Title | Bomb-tastic Big Man Fan |
Splashtag | |
Hero Mode | |
Side Order |
Hi user, I'm CodingAsteroid. I like Splatoon and helping out. I can be a bit clumsy sometimes. I mostly work on uploading cool images and miscellaneous bits of editing.
Splatfest Teams
Splatfest | Shiver | Frye | Big Man | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rock |
Paper |
Scissors |
||
Gear |
Grub |
Fun |
||
Grass |
Fire |
Water |
||
Spicy |
Sweet |
Sour |
||
Dark |
Milk |
White |
||
Nessie |
Aliens |
Bigfoot |
||
Power |
Wisdom |
Courage |
||
Vanilla |
Strawberry |
Mint Chip |
||
Money |
Fame |
Love |
||
Shiver |
Frye |
Big Man |
||
Zombie |
Skeleton |
Ghost |
||
Handshake |
Fist Bump |
Hug |
||
Friends |
Family |
Solo |
||
Friday |
Saturday |
Sunday |
||
Drums |
Guitar |
Keyboard |
||
Baby Chicks |
Li'l Bunnies |
Bear Cubs |
||
Same Ol' |
Bucket List |
Save the Day |
My Pages
Sandbox 1
Just a general sandbox. Can and will be used for anything.
Sandbox 2
Again, just a genral sandbox that can and will be used for anything.
Project Tournament Manager
Project designed to overhaul the Tournament Manager page. Anyone can contribute just leave a message on the Project's Talk Page telling me what you are doing and what your plans are!
Subpages
- Tournament Help Page - 100% Complete (Except Images)
- Community Tournament Guidelines - 100% Complete (Archive of Nintendo's page)
Barnsquids
Barnsquid List | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||
|
|||||
|
|