User:CodingAsteroid: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
mNo edit summary |
(Added Splatoon 1 table. Need to change images and text but I am wrapping up for tonight.) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Splatfest Teams== | ==Splatfest Teams== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s" | |||
![[File:S2 Splatfest Logo.svg|frameless|30x30px]] Splatfest | |||
![[File:S2 Icon Callie.png|frameless|30x30px]] Callie | |||
![[File:S2 Icon Marie.png|frameless|35x35px]] Marie | |||
!Result | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S Splatfest Rock vs Pop.jpg|frameless]]<br><center>[[Rock vs. Pop (2015)|Rock vs. Pop]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:File Needed.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Rock'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Ice Cream.png|frameless|67x67px]]<br><big>Ice Cream</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Ice Cream win EN.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Mayo vs Ketchup.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Mayo vs. Ketchup (2017)|Mayo vs. Ketchup]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Mayo.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Mayo</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Ketchup.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Ketchup'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Mayo win EN.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Flight vs Invisibility.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Flight vs. Invisibility]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Flight.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Flight'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Invisibility.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Invisibility</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Flight win EN NOA.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Front Roll vs Back Roll.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Front Roll vs. Back Roll]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Front Roll.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Front Roll'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Back Roll.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Back Roll</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Front Roll Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Warm vs Cold.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Warm Breakfast vs. Cold Breakfast]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Warm Breakfast.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Warm Breakfast</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Cold Breakfast.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Cold Breakfast'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Warm Breakfast Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Film vs Book.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Film vs. Book]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Film.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Film'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Book.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Book</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Film Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Action vs Comedy.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Action vs. Comedy]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Action.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Action</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Comedy.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Comedy'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Comedy win EN NOA.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Gherk-OUT vs Gherk-IN.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Gherk-OUT vs. Gherk-IN]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Gherk-OUT.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Gherk-OUT'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Gherk-IN.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Gherk-IN</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Gherk-OUT Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Chicken vs Egg.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Chicken vs. Egg (2018)|Chicken vs. Egg]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Chicken.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Chicken'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Egg.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Egg</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Chicken win EN NOA.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Salty vs Sweet.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Salty vs. Sweet]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Salty.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Salty</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Sweet.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Sweet'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Salty win EN.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Raph vs Leo.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Raph vs. Leo]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Raph.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Raph'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Leo.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Leo</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Raph win EN NOA.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Mikey vs Donnie.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Mikey vs. Donnie]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Mikey.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Mikey'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Donnie.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Donnie</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Donnie win EN NOA 1.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Raph vs Donnie.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Raph vs. Donnie]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Raph.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Raph'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Donnie.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Donnie</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Donnie win EN NOA 2.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Pulp vs No-Pulp.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Pulp vs. No Pulp]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Pulp.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Pulp</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon No Pulp.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''No Pulp'''</center> | |||
| | |||
<center>[[File:S2 Team Pulp win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S2 Splatfest Squid vs Octopus.png|frameless]]<br><center>[[Squid vs. Octopus (2018)|Squid vs. Octopus]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Squid.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>Squid</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Octopus.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>'''Octopus'''</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Squid win EN NOA.jpg|frameless]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:S Splatfest Callie vs Marie.jpg|frameless]]<br><center>[[Callie vs. Marie]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Adventure.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br><big>'''Adventure'''</big></center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Splatfest Icon Relax.png|frameless|56x56px]]<br>Relax</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:S2 Team Adventure Win EN.png|frameless]]</center> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s2" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s2" | ||
![[File:S2 Splatfest Logo.svg|frameless|30x30px]] Splatfest | ![[File:S2 Splatfest Logo.svg|frameless|30x30px]] Splatfest | ||
![[File: | ![[File:S2 Icon Pearl.png|frameless|30x30px]] Pearl | ||
![[File: | ![[File:S2 Icon Marina.png|frameless|30x30px]] Marina | ||
!Result | !Result | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 19:02, 23 May 2024
Ryan (Splatoon 3)
In-Game Name | Octokid |
Level | Level 38 |
Mains | |
Title | Bomb-tastic Big Man Fan |
Splashtag | |
Hero Mode | |
Side Order |
Hi user, I'm CodingAsteroid. I like Splatoon and helping out. I can be a bit clumsy sometimes. I mostly work on uploading cool images and miscellaneous bits of editing.
Splatfest Teams
Splatfest | Callie | Marie | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Rock |
Ice Cream |
||
Mayo |
Ketchup |
||
Flight |
Invisibility |
||
Front Roll |
Back Roll |
||
Warm Breakfast |
Cold Breakfast |
||
Film |
Book |
||
Action |
Comedy |
||
Gherk-OUT |
Gherk-IN |
||
Chicken |
Egg |
||
Salty |
Sweet |
||
Raph |
Leo |
||
Mikey |
Donnie |
||
Raph |
Donnie |
||
Pulp |
No Pulp |
| |
Squid |
Octopus |
||
Adventure |
Relax |
Splatfest | Shiver | Frye | Big Man | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rock |
Paper |
Scissors |
||
Gear |
Grub |
Fun |
||
Grass |
Fire |
Water |
||
Spicy |
Sweet |
Sour |
||
Dark |
Milk |
White |
||
Nessie |
Aliens |
Bigfoot |
||
Power |
Wisdom |
Courage |
||
Vanilla |
Strawberry |
Mint Chip |
||
Money |
Fame |
Love |
||
Shiver |
Frye |
Big Man |
||
Zombie |
Skeleton |
Ghost |
||
Handshake |
Fist Bump |
Hug |
||
Friends |
Family |
Solo |
||
Friday |
Saturday |
Sunday |
||
Drums |
Guitar |
Keyboard |
||
Baby Chicks |
Li'l Bunnies |
Bear Cubs |
||
Same Ol' |
Bucket List |
Save the Day |
My Pages
Sandbox 1
Just a general sandbox. Can and will be used for anything.
Sandbox 2
Again, just a genral sandbox that can and will be used for anything.
Project Tournament Manager
Project designed to overhaul the Tournament Manager page. Anyone can contribute just leave a message on the Project's Talk Page telling me what you are doing and what your plans are!
Subpages
- Tournament Help Page - 100% Complete (Except Images)
- Community Tournament Guidelines - 100% Complete (Archive of Nintendo's page)
Barnsquids
Barnsquid List | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||
|
|||||
|
|