User:SundaeSquid: Difference between revisions
SundaeSquid (talk | contribs) m (update time) |
SundaeSquid (talk | contribs) (→Splatfest Stats: ranks) |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
!My Team | !My Team | ||
!Result | !Result | ||
!Rank | |||
!Comment | !Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Splatfest|S2|Vampire}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Werewolf}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Vampire}}|| Victory|| First Splatfest! I honestly had no idea what I was doing... | |{{Splatfest|S2|Vampire}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Werewolf}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Vampire}}|| Victory|| Fiend|| First Splatfest! I honestly had no idea what I was doing... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Splatfest|S2|Money}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Love}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Love}}|| Victory|| | |{{Splatfest|S2|Money}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Love}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Love}}|| Victory|| Defender|| Pfft...who would pick a piece of paper over love? | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Splatfest|S2| | ||{{Splatfest|S2|Baseball}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Soccer}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Soccer}}|| Loss|| Fiend|| I've hated baseball all my life. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Splatfest|S2|Raph}} vs {{Splatfest|S2| | ||{{Splatfest|S2|Raph}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Leo}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Leo}}|| Loss|| Fiend|| Don't watch TMNT, so I went with a Marina's choice. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Splatfest|S2| | |{{Splatfest|S2|Raph}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Donnie}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Donnie}}|| Victory|| Fangirl|| Don't watch TMNT, so I went with the one that was purple. Purple's my favorite color, btw. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Splatfest|S2| | |{{Splatfest|S2|Pulp}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|No-Pulp}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Pulp}}|| Victory|| Champion|| Yes!!! I was so excited to win this one because I wanted to prove the 60% that chose No-Pulp wrong :D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Splatfest|S2| | |{{Splatfest|S2|Squid}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Octopus}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Octopus}}|| Loss|| Champion|| I've always liked octos better than squids, tbh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Splatfest|S2| | |{{Splatfest|S2|Fork}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Spoon}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Spoon}}|| Loss|| Defender|| I was going to pick Fork but then I saw this tweet on Twitter that was convincing enough that made me choose Spoon, and it said that Fork = Fortnite and Spoon = Splatoon 2. If you don't know, during that time, I absolutely hated Fortnite so I was like "nope even tho this isn't what Nintendo meant I'm gonna change my mind anyway" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Splatfest|S2| | |{{Splatfest|S2|Retro}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Modern}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Modern}}|| Victory|| Champion|| Modern all the wayyyyy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Splatfest|S2| | |{{Splatfest|S2|Trick}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Treat}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Treat}}|| Victory|| Champion|| As much as I love watching people get pranked I decided to not go with Trick for some reason. Looks like I made a good choice. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Splatfest|S2| | |{{Splatfest|S2|Salsa}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Guac}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Salsa}}|| Victory|| Champion|| I hate avocado and avocado-made things | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Splatfest|S2| | |{{Splatfest|S2|Hero}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Villain}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Villain}}|| Victory|| Champion|| The decision was pretty tough but I went with Villain maybe because purple's my favorite color we don't know...anyway, I was certain we would lose because I thought we were terrible during the matches but uh guess not | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Splatfest|S2|Pancake}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Waffle}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Pancake}}|| Loss|| Pancakes are the same thing as waffles...but so much better | |{{Splatfest|S2|Fam}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Friend}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Fam}}|| Loss|| Queen|| I don't have friends so... *shrugs* | ||
|- | |||
|{{Splatfest|S2|Pancake}} vs {{Splatfest|S2|Waffle}}|| {{Splatfest|S2|Pancake}}|| Loss|| Defender|| Pancakes are the same thing as waffles...but so much better | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 20 February 2019
Heya! I'm Sundae, and I'm a new user here. I play Splatoon 2! (I don't have a Wii U so I couldn't get Splatoon)
Statistics
Username: ImASundae
Character: Girl Inkling, File:S2 Customization Inkling Female Hair 4 Front.png hairstyle
Level: 45
Ranks:
- Splat Zones: S
- Tower Control: A-
- Rainmaker: A-
- Clam Blitz: B+
- Salmon Run: Profreshional
Cash : I don't know right now and even if I did it's probably going to change soon anyway
Favorites
My Favorite... Weapon class: Rollers (including brushes) Shooter: Kensa Splattershot Pro Roller/Brush: Octobrush Charger: New Squiffer, Goo Tuber Dualies: Dark Tetra Dualies, Dapple Dualies Brella: Kensa Undercover Brella Splatling: Nautilus 79 Blaster: Rapid Blaster Deco, Clash Blaster Neo Slosher: Bloblobber Rare weapon: Grizzco Blaster Sub: Suction Bomb, Autobomb Special: Booyah Bomb, Splashdown Multiplayer Stage: Skipper Pavilion Game Mode: Splat Zones Salmon Run Stage: Ruins of Ark Polaris mainly because it's easier to get around Ink Color Combo: vs Multiplayer Song: Entropical by SashiMori Singleplayer Song: Shooting Starfish, The Girl from Inkopolis both by Turquoise October Octo Expansion Song: Into the Light by Off the Hook, Splattack (Octo) by Dedf1sh Ability: Drop Roller TBA |
Least Favorites
because i'm bored and idk what to do so here you go
My Least Favorite... Weapon class: Blasters Shooters: The gals and nozzlenoses and those kind of stuff Roller/Brush: Inkbrush Nouveau Charger: E-liter 4K Scope Dualies: Glooga Dualies Brella: Tenta Brella Splatling: Custom Hydra Splatling Blaster: Custom Range Blaster Slosher: Explosher Rare weapon: Grizzco Slosher Sub: Toxic Mist Special: Bubble Blower Multiplayer Stage: Piranha Pit Game Mode: Clam Blitz Salmon Run Stage: Lost Outpost Ink Color Combo: vs Ability: Respawn Punisher TBA |
Splatfest Stats
Splatfest Stats | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Theme | My Team | Result | Rank | Comment | |
Vampire vs Werewolf | Vampire | Victory | Fiend | First Splatfest! I honestly had no idea what I was doing... | |
Money vs Love | Love | Victory | Defender | Pfft...who would pick a piece of paper over love? | |
Baseball vs Soccer | Soccer | Loss | Fiend | I've hated baseball all my life. | |
Raph vs Leo | Leo | Loss | Fiend | Don't watch TMNT, so I went with a Marina's choice. | |
Raph vs Donnie | Donnie | Victory | Fangirl | Don't watch TMNT, so I went with the one that was purple. Purple's my favorite color, btw. | |
Pulp vs File:S2 Splatfest Icon No-Pulp.png No-Pulp | Pulp | Victory | Champion | Yes!!! I was so excited to win this one because I wanted to prove the 60% that chose No-Pulp wrong :D | |
Squid vs Octopus | Octopus | Loss | Champion | I've always liked octos better than squids, tbh | |
Fork vs Spoon | Spoon | Loss | Defender | I was going to pick Fork but then I saw this tweet on Twitter that was convincing enough that made me choose Spoon, and it said that Fork = Fortnite and Spoon = Splatoon 2. If you don't know, during that time, I absolutely hated Fortnite so I was like "nope even tho this isn't what Nintendo meant I'm gonna change my mind anyway" | |
Retro vs Modern | Modern | Victory | Champion | Modern all the wayyyyy | |
Trick vs Treat | Treat | Victory | Champion | As much as I love watching people get pranked I decided to not go with Trick for some reason. Looks like I made a good choice. | |
Salsa vs File:S2 Splatfest Icon Guac.png Guac | Salsa | Victory | Champion | I hate avocado and avocado-made things | |
Hero vs Villain | Villain | Victory | Champion | The decision was pretty tough but I went with Villain maybe because purple's my favorite color we don't know...anyway, I was certain we would lose because I thought we were terrible during the matches but uh guess not | |
File:S2 Splatfest Icon Fam.png Fam vs File:S2 Splatfest Icon Friend.png Friend | File:S2 Splatfest Icon Fam.png Fam | Loss | Queen | I don't have friends so... *shrugs* | |
File:S2 Splatfest Icon Pancake.png Pancake vs File:S2 Splatfest Icon Waffle.png Waffle | File:S2 Splatfest Icon Pancake.png Pancake | Loss | Defender | Pancakes are the same thing as waffles...but so much better |