Zombies vs. Ghosts: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Added in-game team name details) |
m (MAINT: broken file links) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SplatfestPrevNext|game=Splatoon|prevlink2=Cats vs. Dogs (October 2015)|nextlink2=Delicious vs. Disgusting}} | {{SplatfestPrevNext|game=Splatoon|prevlink2=Cats vs. Dogs (October 2015)|nextlink2=Delicious vs. Disgusting}} | ||
{{ | {{Infobox|open|title=Zombies vs. Ghosts|image=S Splatfest Zombies vs Ghosts.jpg|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}}} | ||
| | {| style="border-spacing: 4px;" | ||
| image = | {{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|Teams|{{Ink|splatfest zombies|border=true}} Zombie<br>{{Ink|splatfest ghosts|border=true}} Ghost}} | ||
| | {{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|Region|Europe and Oceania}} | ||
| | {{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|Start|{{date|2015-11-07}} at {{time|2015-11-07 17:00 UTC}}}} | ||
| | {{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|End|{{date|2015-11-08}} at {{time|2015-11-08 17:00 UTC}}}} | ||
| | {{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|Length|24 hours}} | ||
| | {{Infobox/Property|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|Winner|Ghosts}} | ||
| | |}</div> | ||
| | {{other uses|the Splatfest in {{S}}|the Splatfest from {{S3}}|Zombie vs. Skeleton vs. Ghost}} | ||
| | '''Zombies vs. Ghosts''' was a [[Splatfest]] event in ''[[Splatoon]]''. It was held in Europe and Oceania. It was announced on {{date|2015-10-31}}. The results were given on {{date|2015-11-08}}. | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
'''Zombies vs. Ghosts''' was a [[Splatfest]] event in ''[[Splatoon]]''. It was held in Europe and Oceania. It was announced on {{date|2015-10-31}}. The results were given on {{date|2015-11-08}} | |||
== Details == | == Details == | ||
Line 27: | Line 21: | ||
PortMackerelNight1.png | PortMackerelNight1.png | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s" style="text-align:center" | |||
! '''Category''' | |||
! {{Ink|splatfest zombies|1.5}} Zombie | |||
! {{Ink|splatfest ghosts|1.5}} Ghost | |||
|- | |||
! Popularity | |||
| 49% | |||
</ | | '''51%''' | ||
|- | |||
! Wins | |||
| 46% | |||
| '''54%''' | |||
|- | |||
! Score<br><small>votes + (wins ×6)</small> | |||
| 325 | |||
| '''375''' | |||
|} | |||
== Dialogue == | == Dialogue == | ||
{{Translation needed}} | |||
=== English === | === English === | ||
'''Announcement''' | '''Announcement''' | ||
Line 49: | Line 54: | ||
|M1A=Spooky! | |M1A=Spooky! | ||
|R1A=NOE | |R1A=NOE | ||
|C2face= | |C2face=Happy | ||
|M2face= | |M2face=Fresh | ||
|C2A=On one side, it's the shambling hordes! ZOMBIES! | |C2A=On one side, it's the shambling hordes! ZOMBIES! | ||
|M2A=And on the other, spine-chilling spirits! GHOSTS! | |M2A=And on the other, spine-chilling spirits! GHOSTS! | ||
Line 90: | Line 95: | ||
|R9A=NOE | |R9A=NOE | ||
|V1=2 | |V1=2 | ||
}} | |||
'''Introduction''' | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|game=Splatoon | |||
|C1face=Normal | |||
|M1face=Normal | |||
|C1A=Which do you like better, zombies or ghosts? | |||
|M1A=Vote in front of the Lobby and get battling! | |||
|R1A=NOE | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 95: | Line 110: | ||
{{StageQuotes | {{StageQuotes | ||
|game=Splatoon | |game=Splatoon | ||
|C1face= | |C1face= | ||
|M1face=Happy | |M1face=Happy | ||
|C1A= | |C1A=- | ||
|M1A=Team Ghost takes it! | |M1A=Team Ghost takes it! | ||
|R1A=NOE | |R1A=NOE | ||
|C2face= | |C2face=Sad | ||
|M2face=Normal | |M2face=Normal | ||
|C2A= | |C2A=The zombie apocalypse was cancelled... | ||
|M2A=That's the spirit, ghost fans! | |M2A=That's the spirit, ghost fans! | ||
|R2A=NOE | |R2A=NOE | ||
|C3face=Normal | |||
|M3face= | |||
|C3A=Better luck next time, Team Zombie! | |||
|C3Aeng= | |||
|M3A=- | |||
|M3Aeng= | |||
|R3A=NOE | |||
|V1=2 | |||
}} | |||
=== German === | |||
'''Announcement''' | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|game=Splatoon | |||
|language=Ger | |||
|C1face=Normal | |||
|M1face=Shocked | |||
|C1A=Ein Kopf-an-Kopf-Rennen der Untoten! | |||
|C1Aeng=A head-to-head race of the undead! | |||
|M1A=Uuuuuh, wie gruselig! | |||
|M1Aeng=Ooooh, how creepy! | |||
|R1A=NOE | |||
|C2face=Happy | |||
|M2face=Fresh | |||
|C2A=Wir haben die vor sich hintorkelnden Horden! ZOMBIES! | |||
|C2Aeng=We have the lurching hordes ahead! ZOMBIES! | |||
|M2A=Und wir die schaurigen Mitternachtsplagen! GEISTER! | |||
|M2Aeng=And we the gruesome midnight plagues! GHOSTS! | |||
|R2A=NOE | |||
|C3face=Normal | |||
|M3face= | |||
|C3A=Brrr, das ist aber mal ein unheimliches Thema! | |||
|C3Aeng=Brrr, that's a scary topic! | |||
|M3A=- | |||
|M3Aeng= | |||
|R3A=NOE | |||
|C4face=Normal | |||
|M4face=Normal | |||
|C4A=Was würdest du bei einem Zombie-Angriff machen? | |||
|C4Aeng=What would you do if a zombie attacked? | |||
|M4A=Ich würde mich verstecken. Hinter einer Wand oder so. | |||
|M4Aeng=I would hide. Behind a wall or something. | |||
|R4A=NOE | |||
|C5face= | |||
|M5face=Normal | |||
|C5A=- | |||
|C5Aeng= | |||
|M5A=Da kommen Zombies nicht durch. Anders als Geister. | |||
|M5Aeng=Zombies can't get through there. Unlike ghosts. | |||
|R5A=NOE | |||
|C6face=Shocked | |||
|M6face= | |||
|C6A=Unterschätz die Zombies nicht! | |||
|C6Aeng=Don't underestimate the zombies! | |||
|M6A=- | |||
|M6Aeng= | |||
|R6A=NOE | |||
|C7face=Normal | |||
|M7face=Serious | |||
|C7A=Ich hab ja immer 'nen Kleckser unterm Bett. | |||
|C7Aeng=I always have a Splattershot under the bed. | |||
|M7A=Ach, Zombies sind zur Zeit überall. Total Mainstream. | |||
|M7Aeng=Oh, zombies are everywhere these days. Totally mainstream. | |||
|R7A=NOE | |||
|C8face=Happy | |||
|M8face=Happy | |||
|C8A=Natürlich sind die beliebt! Weil sie toll sind! | |||
|C8Aeng=Of course they are popular! Because they are great! | |||
|M8A=Ich finde, Geister könnten mal ein Comeback feiern! | |||
|M8Aeng=I think ghosts should make a comeback! | |||
|R8A=NOE | |||
|C9face=Serious | |||
|M9face= | |||
|C9A="Seht mich an, ich trage ein Laken!" Voll gruselig... | |||
|C9Aeng="Look at me, I'm wearing a sheet!" Totally creepy... | |||
|M9A=- | |||
|M9Aeng= | |||
|R9A=NOE | |||
|V1=2 | |||
}} | |||
'''Introduction''' | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|game=Splatoon | |||
|language=Ger | |||
|C1face=Normal | |||
|M1face=Normal | |||
|C1A=Was mögt ihr lieber, Zombies oder Geister? | |||
|C1Aeng=Which do you like better, zombies or ghosts? | |||
|M1A=Stimmt vor der Lobby am Wahlstand ab! | |||
|M1Aeng=Vote in front of the Lobby at the Pledge Box! | |||
|R1A=NOE | |||
}} | |||
'''Results''' | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|game=Splatoon | |||
|language=Ger | |||
|C1face= | |||
|M1face=Happy | |||
|C1A=- | |||
|C1Aeng= | |||
|M1A=Wir sind eben einfach gespenstisch gut! | |||
|M1Aeng=We're just frighteningly good! | |||
|R1A=NOE | |||
|C2face=Sad | |||
|M2face=Normal | |||
|C2A=Die Zombie-Apokalypse wurde abgesagt... | |||
|C2Aeng=The zombie apocalypse has been canceled... | |||
|M2A=Ihr habt Kampfgeist gezeigt, Geisterfreunde! | |||
|M2Aeng=You have shown fighting spirit, ghost friends! | |||
|R2A=NOE | |||
|C3face=Normal | |||
|M3face= | |||
|C3A=Lasst euch nicht unterkriegen, Zombies! | |||
|C3Aeng=Don't give up, zombies! | |||
|M3A= | |||
|M3Aeng= | |||
|R3A=NOE | |||
|V1=2 | |||
}} | |||
=== Italian === | |||
'''Announcement''' | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|game=Splatoon | |||
|language=Ita | |||
|C1face=Normal | |||
|M1face=Shocked | |||
|C1A=Comincia la battaglia tra non-morti! | |||
|C1Aeng=The battle of the undead is starting! | |||
|M1A=Da paura! | |||
|M1Aeng=Scary! | |||
|R1A=NOE | |||
|C2face=Happy | |||
|M2face=Fresh | |||
|C2A=Da una parte, le orde zoppicanti! ZOMBI! | |||
|C2Aeng=On a side, the limping hordes! ZOMBIES! | |||
|M2A=Dall'altra… beh, non camminano, ma fluttuano! FANTASMI! | |||
|M2Aeng=On the other… well, they don't walk, but float! GHOSTS! | |||
|R2A=NOE | |||
|C3face=Normal | |||
|M3face= | |||
|C3A=Brrr! È proprio un tema inquietante! | |||
|C3Aeng=Brrr! That's quite a creepy topic! | |||
|M3A=- | |||
|M3Aeng= | |||
|R3A=NOE | |||
|C4face=Normal | |||
|M4face=Normal | |||
|C4A=Che piano hai per l'apocalisse zombi, Marina? | |||
|C4Aeng=What plan do you have for the zombie apocalypse, Marie? | |||
|M4A=Beh… potrei nascondermi dietro a un muro? | |||
|M4Aeng=Well… I could hide behind a wall? | |||
|R4A=NOE | |||
|C5face= | |||
|M5face=Normal | |||
|C5A=- | |||
|C5Aeng= | |||
|M5A=Perché i muri fermano gli zombi… ma non i fantasmi! | |||
|M5Aeng=Because walls can stop zombies… but not ghosts! | |||
|R5A=NOE | |||
|C6face=Shocked | |||
|M6face= | |||
|C6A=Non sottovalutare gli zombi o sarà peggio per te. | |||
|C6Aeng=Don't underestimate zombies or it'll be bad for you. | |||
|M6A=- | |||
|M6Aeng= | |||
|R6A=NOE | |||
|C7face=Normal | |||
|M7face=Serious | |||
|C7A=Io terrò uno splasher sotto il cuscino! | |||
|C7Aeng=I'll keep a Splattershot under my pillow! | |||
|M7A=[TBA] | |||
|M7Aeng= | |||
|R7A=NOE | |||
|C8face=Happy | |||
|M8face=Happy | |||
|C8A=[TBA] | |||
|C8Aeng= | |||
|M8A=[TBA] | |||
|M8Aeng= | |||
|R8A=NOE | |||
|C9face=Serious | |||
|M9face= | |||
|C9A=[TBA] | |||
|C9Aeng= | |||
|M9A=- | |||
|M9Aeng= | |||
|R9A=NOE | |||
|V1=2 | |||
}} | |||
'''Introduction''' | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|game=Splatoon | |||
|language=Ita | |||
|C1face=Normal | |||
|M1face=Normal | |||
|C1A=Preferite gli zombi o i fantasmi? | |||
|C1Aeng=Do you prefer zombies or ghosts? | |||
|M1A=Votate davanti alla lobby e preparatevi alla lotta! | |||
|M1Aeng=Vote in front of the Lobby and prepare to battle! | |||
|R1A=NOE | |||
}} | |||
'''Results''' | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|game=Splatoon | |||
|language=Ita | |||
|C1face= | |||
|M1face=Happy | |||
|C1A=- | |||
|C1Aeng= | |||
|M1A=[TBA] | |||
|M1Aeng= | |||
|R1A=NOE | |||
|C2face=Sad | |||
|M2face=Normal | |||
|C2A=[TBA] | |||
|C2Aeng= | |||
|M2A=[TBA] | |||
|M2Aeng= | |||
|R2A=NOE | |||
|C3face=Normal | |||
|M3face= | |||
|C3A=[TBA] | |||
|C3Aeng= | |||
|M3A= | |||
|M3Aeng= | |||
|R3A=NOE | |||
|V1=2 | |||
}} | |||
=== Spanish {{EUOC}} === | |||
'''Announcement''' | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|game=Splatoon | |||
|language=Spa | |||
|C1face=Normal | |||
|M1face=Shocked | |||
|C1A=[TBA] | |||
|C1Aeng= | |||
|M1A=[TBA] | |||
|M1Aeng= | |||
|R1A=NOE | |||
|C2face=Happy | |||
|M2face=Fresh | |||
|C2A=[TBA] | |||
|C2Aeng= | |||
|M2A=[TBA] | |||
|M2Aeng= | |||
|R2A=NOE | |||
|C3face=Normal | |||
|M3face= | |||
|C3A=[TBA] | |||
|C3Aeng= | |||
|M3A=- | |||
|M3Aeng= | |||
|R3A=NOE | |||
|C4face=Normal | |||
|M4face=Normal | |||
|C4A=[TBA] | |||
|C4Aeng= | |||
|M4A=[TBA] | |||
|M4Aeng= | |||
|R4A=NOE | |||
|C5face= | |||
|M5face=Normal | |||
|C5A=- | |||
|C5Aeng= | |||
|M5A=[TBA] | |||
|M5Aeng= | |||
|R5A=NOE | |||
|C6face=Shocked | |||
|M6face= | |||
|C6A=[TBA] | |||
|C6Aeng= | |||
|M6A=- | |||
|M6Aeng= | |||
|R6A=NOE | |||
|C7face=Normal | |||
|M7face=Serious | |||
|C7A=[TBA] | |||
|C7Aeng= | |||
|M7A=[TBA] | |||
|M7Aeng= | |||
|R7A=NOE | |||
|C8face=Happy | |||
|M8face=Happy | |||
|C8A=[TBA] | |||
|C8Aeng= | |||
|M8A=[TBA] | |||
|M8Aeng= | |||
|R8A=NOE | |||
|C9face=Serious | |||
|M9face= | |||
|C9A=[TBA] | |||
|C9Aeng= | |||
|M9A=- | |||
|M9Aeng= | |||
|R9A=NOE | |||
|V1=2 | |||
}} | |||
'''Introduction''' | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|game=Splatoon | |||
|language=Spa | |||
|C1face=Normal | |||
|M1face=Normal | |||
|C1A=¿Preferís los zombis o lost fantasmas? | |||
|C1Aeng= | |||
|M1A=Podéis elegir equipo junto a la entrada del vestíbulo. | |||
|M1Aeng | |||
|R1A=NOE | |||
}} | |||
'''Results''' | |||
{{StageQuotes | |||
|game=Splatoon | |||
|language=Spa | |||
|C1face= | |||
|M1face=Happy | |||
|C1A=- | |||
|C1Aeng= | |||
|M1A=¡El equipo de los fantasmas se ha llevado la victoria! | |||
|M1Aeng= | |||
|R1A=NOE | |||
|C2face=Sad | |||
|M2face=Normal | |||
|C2A=Los zombis se han quedado doblemente muertos... | |||
|C2Aeng= | |||
|M2A=¡Bien hecho, equipo de los espíritus errantes! | |||
|M2Aeng= | |||
|R2A=NOE | |||
|C3face=Normal | |||
|M3face= | |||
|C3A=Habrá más oportunidades en la otra vida... | |||
|C3Aeng= | |||
|M3A= | |||
|M3Aeng= | |||
|R3A=NOE | |||
|V1=2 | |V1=2 | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Gallery == | |||
<gallery> | |||
Zombies Ghosts Splatfest Tees.jpg | |||
Splatfest Team Ghosts Win.png|Team Ghost win | |||
Team Ghosts S Win NL.png|Team Ghost win (Dutch) | |||
Splatfest Team Ghosts Win IT.png|Team Ghost win (Italian) | |||
Inkling Halloween.jpg | |||
S Splatfest Tee Zombies front.png | |||
S Splatfest Tee Ghosts front.png | |||
S Zombies vs Ghosts Callie.png | |||
S Zombies vs Ghosts Marie.png | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{ | {{Localized name | ||
|color=Splatoon | |color=Splatoon | ||
|Jap= | |Jap= | ||
|JapR= | |JapR= | ||
|JapM= | |JapM= | ||
|Dut=Zombies vs. Spoken<ref>[ | |Dut=Zombies vs. Spoken<ref>{{TWI}} [[Inkipedia:Twitter_archive/2015/October#660411125994012672|@NintendoNL on Twitter (announcement)]], {{TWI}} [[Inkipedia:Twitter_archive/2015/November#662993104308461569|@NintendoNL on Twitter]], {{TWI}} [[Inkipedia:Twitter_archive/2015/November#663662305499095040|@NintendoNL on Twitter (results)]]</ref> | ||
|DutM=Zombies vs. Ghosts | |DutM=Zombies vs. Ghosts | ||
|FreA= | |FreA= | ||
Line 120: | Line 490: | ||
|FreE= | |FreE= | ||
|FreEM= | |FreEM= | ||
|Ger= | |Ger=Zombies vs. Geister | ||
|GerM= | |GerM=Zombies vs. Ghosts | ||
|Ita= | |Ita=Zombi vs. Spettri<ref>{{TWI}} [[Inkipedia:Twitter_archive/2015/November#663662596420182016|@NintendoItalia on Twitter (results)]]</ref> | ||
|ItaM= | |ItaM=Zombies vs. Ghosts | ||
|Rus= | |Rus= | ||
|RusR= | |RusR= | ||
Line 129: | Line 499: | ||
|SpaA= | |SpaA= | ||
|SpaAM= | |SpaAM= | ||
|SpaE= | |SpaE=Zombis vs Fantasmas<ref>{{TWI}} [[Inkipedia:Twitter_archive/2015/November#663662103883071488|@NintendoES on Twitter (results)]]</ref> | ||
|SpaEM= | |SpaEM=Zombies vs Ghosts | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 137: | Line 507: | ||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
* [ | * {{TWI}} [[Inkipedia:Twitter_archive/2015/October#660018479903465472|@NintendoEurope on Twitter]], [https://www.facebook.com/SplatoonUK/photos/a.1410409345919341/1508008842826057 {{FB}} SplatoonUK] (Splatty Halloween 2015) | ||
* [ | * {{TWI}} [[Inkipedia:Twitter_archive/2015/October#660411119761293312|@NintendoEurope on Twitter]], [https://www.facebook.com/SplatoonUK/photos/a.1410409345919341/1508091556151119 {{FB}} SplatoonUK] (Event announcement) | ||
* [https://www.facebook.com/SplatoonUK/photos/a.1410409345919341/1509596059334002 {{FB}} SplatoonUK reminder | * [https://www.facebook.com/SplatoonUK/photos/a.1410409345919341/1509596059334002 {{FB}} SplatoonUK (Event reminder)] | ||
* [ | * {{TWI}} [[Inkipedia:Twitter_archive/2015/November#663661328301760512|@NintendoEurope on Twitter]], [https://www.facebook.com/SplatoonUK/photos/a.1410409345919341/1510280882598853 {{FB}} SplatoonUK] (Event results) | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==Notes== | |||
{{note list}} | |||
{{Navbox/S Splatfests}} | {{Navbox/S Splatfests}} | ||
[[Category:Splatoon Splatfest events]] |
Latest revision as of 23:33, 21 March 2024
|
|
|
Zombies vs. Ghosts
Teams | Zombie Ghost |
Region | Europe and Oceania |
Start | 7 November 2015 at 17:00 UTC |
End | 8 November 2015 at 17:00 UTC |
Length | 24 hours |
Winner | Ghosts |
- This article is about the Splatfest in Splatoon. For the Splatfest from Splatoon 3, see Zombie vs. Skeleton vs. Ghost.
Zombies vs. Ghosts was a Splatfest event in Splatoon. It was held in Europe and Oceania. It was announced on 31 October 2015. The results were given on 8 November 2015.
Details
The full name of each choice was "I'm a bigger fan of ZOMBIES" and "I'm a bigger fan of GHOSTS". The team name portion of Splatfest titles was "Zombie" and "Ghost".
The three stages selected for this Splatfest were: Blackbelly Skatepark, Camp Triggerfish and Port Mackerel.
Results
Category | Zombie | Ghost |
---|---|---|
Popularity | 49% | 51% |
Wins | 46% | 54% |
Score votes + (wins ×6) |
325 | 375 |
Dialogue
Translation needed
The section or page is missing non-English translations or material from other localizations edit
English
Announcement
Callie's Dialogue | Marie's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Callie “Get ready for an undead head-to-head!” |
Marie “Spooky!” |
NOE |
Callie “On one side, it's the shambling hordes! ZOMBIES!” |
Marie “And on the other, spine-chilling spirits! GHOSTS!” |
NOE |
Callie “Brrr, this is a creepy theme alright!” |
Marie “-” |
NOE |
Callie “So what's your plan for the zombie apocalypse, Marie?” |
Marie “Let's see now. I could hide behind...a wall?” |
NOE |
Callie “-” |
Marie “Which zombies can't go through. Unlike ghosts.” |
NOE |
Callie “Take the zombies lightly and you won't last long!” |
Marie “-” |
NOE |
Callie “Me, I keep a Splattershot under my bed.” |
Marie “Ehh, zombies are just so overdone these days.” |
NOE |
Callie “Sure, they're popular. Because they're awesome!” |
Marie “I think it's time for ghosts to make a comeback!” |
NOE |
Callie “'Wooo , I'm a person in a sheet!' How scary. Not.” |
Marie “-” |
NOE
|
Introduction
Callie's Dialogue | Marie's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Callie “Which do you like better, zombies or ghosts?” |
Marie “Vote in front of the Lobby and get battling!” |
NOE
|
Results
Callie's Dialogue | Marie's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Callie “-” |
Marie “Team Ghost takes it!” |
NOE |
Callie “The zombie apocalypse was cancelled...” |
Marie “That's the spirit, ghost fans!” |
NOE |
Callie “Better luck next time, Team Zombie!” |
Marie “-” |
NOE
|
German
Announcement
Aioli's Dialogue | Limone's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Aioli „Ein Kopf-an-Kopf-Rennen der Untoten!“ (A head-to-head race of the undead!) |
Limone „Uuuuuh, wie gruselig!“ (Ooooh, how creepy!) |
NOE |
Aioli „Wir haben die vor sich hintorkelnden Horden! ZOMBIES!“ (We have the lurching hordes ahead! ZOMBIES!) |
Limone „Und wir die schaurigen Mitternachtsplagen! GEISTER!“ (And we the gruesome midnight plagues! GHOSTS!) |
NOE |
Aioli „Brrr, das ist aber mal ein unheimliches Thema!“ (Brrr, that's a scary topic!) |
Limone „-“ |
NOE |
Aioli „Was würdest du bei einem Zombie-Angriff machen?“ (What would you do if a zombie attacked?) |
Limone „Ich würde mich verstecken. Hinter einer Wand oder so.“ (I would hide. Behind a wall or something.) |
NOE |
Aioli „-“ |
Limone „Da kommen Zombies nicht durch. Anders als Geister.“ (Zombies can't get through there. Unlike ghosts.) |
NOE |
Aioli „Unterschätz die Zombies nicht!“ (Don't underestimate the zombies!) |
Limone „-“ |
NOE |
Aioli „Ich hab ja immer 'nen Kleckser unterm Bett.“ (I always have a Splattershot under the bed.) |
Limone „Ach, Zombies sind zur Zeit überall. Total Mainstream.“ (Oh, zombies are everywhere these days. Totally mainstream.) |
NOE |
Aioli „Natürlich sind die beliebt! Weil sie toll sind!“ (Of course they are popular! Because they are great!) |
Limone „Ich finde, Geister könnten mal ein Comeback feiern!“ (I think ghosts should make a comeback!) |
NOE |
Aioli „"Seht mich an, ich trage ein Laken!" Voll gruselig...“ ("Look at me, I'm wearing a sheet!" Totally creepy...) |
Limone „-“ |
NOE
|
Introduction
Aioli's Dialogue | Limone's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Aioli „Was mögt ihr lieber, Zombies oder Geister?“ (Which do you like better, zombies or ghosts?) |
Limone „Stimmt vor der Lobby am Wahlstand ab!“ (Vote in front of the Lobby at the Pledge Box!) |
NOE
|
Results
Aioli's Dialogue | Limone's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Aioli „-“ |
Limone „Wir sind eben einfach gespenstisch gut!“ (We're just frighteningly good!) |
NOE |
Aioli „Die Zombie-Apokalypse wurde abgesagt...“ (The zombie apocalypse has been canceled...) |
Limone „Ihr habt Kampfgeist gezeigt, Geisterfreunde!“ (You have shown fighting spirit, ghost friends!) |
NOE |
Aioli „Lasst euch nicht unterkriegen, Zombies!“ (Don't give up, zombies!) |
Limone |
NOE
|
Italian
Announcement
Stella's Dialogue | Marina's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Stella «Comincia la battaglia tra non-morti!» (The battle of the undead is starting!) |
Marina «Da paura!» (Scary!) |
NOE |
Stella «Da una parte, le orde zoppicanti! ZOMBI!» (On a side, the limping hordes! ZOMBIES!) |
Marina «Dall'altra… beh, non camminano, ma fluttuano! FANTASMI!» (On the other… well, they don't walk, but float! GHOSTS!) |
NOE |
Stella «Brrr! È proprio un tema inquietante!» (Brrr! That's quite a creepy topic!) |
Marina «-» |
NOE |
Stella «Che piano hai per l'apocalisse zombi, Marina?» (What plan do you have for the zombie apocalypse, Marie?) |
Marina «Beh… potrei nascondermi dietro a un muro?» (Well… I could hide behind a wall?) |
NOE |
Stella «-» |
Marina «Perché i muri fermano gli zombi… ma non i fantasmi!» (Because walls can stop zombies… but not ghosts!) |
NOE |
Stella «Non sottovalutare gli zombi o sarà peggio per te.» (Don't underestimate zombies or it'll be bad for you.) |
Marina «-» |
NOE |
Stella «Io terrò uno splasher sotto il cuscino!» (I'll keep a Splattershot under my pillow!) |
Marina «[TBA]» |
NOE |
Stella «[TBA]» |
Marina «[TBA]» |
NOE |
Stella «[TBA]» |
Marina «-» |
NOE
|
Introduction
Stella's Dialogue | Marina's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Stella «Preferite gli zombi o i fantasmi?» (Do you prefer zombies or ghosts?) |
Marina «Votate davanti alla lobby e preparatevi alla lotta!» (Vote in front of the Lobby and prepare to battle!) |
NOE
|
Results
Stella's Dialogue | Marina's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Stella «-» |
Marina «[TBA]» |
NOE |
Stella «[TBA]» |
Marina «[TBA]» |
NOE |
Stella «[TBA]» |
Marina |
NOE
|
Spanish (EU/OC)[a]
Announcement
Mar's Dialogue | Tina's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Mar «[TBA]» |
Tina «[TBA]» |
NOE |
Mar «[TBA]» |
Tina «[TBA]» |
NOE |
Mar «[TBA]» |
Tina «-» |
NOE |
Mar «[TBA]» |
Tina «[TBA]» |
NOE |
Mar «-» |
Tina «[TBA]» |
NOE |
Mar «[TBA]» |
Tina «-» |
NOE |
Mar «[TBA]» |
Tina «[TBA]» |
NOE |
Mar «[TBA]» |
Tina «[TBA]» |
NOE |
Mar «[TBA]» |
Tina «-» |
NOE
|
Introduction
Mar's Dialogue | Tina's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Mar «¿Preferís los zombis o lost fantasmas?» |
Tina «Podéis elegir equipo junto a la entrada del vestíbulo.» |
NOE
|
Results
Mar's Dialogue | Tina's Dialogue | Region |
---|---|---|
Mar «-» |
Tina «¡El equipo de los fantasmas se ha llevado la victoria!» |
NOE |
Mar «Los zombis se han quedado doblemente muertos...» |
Tina «¡Bien hecho, equipo de los espíritus errantes!» |
NOE |
Mar «Habrá más oportunidades en la otra vida...» |
Tina |
NOE
|
Gallery
-
-
Team Ghost win
-
Team Ghost win (Dutch)
-
Team Ghost win (Italian)
-
-
-
-
-
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Dutch | Zombies vs. Spoken[1] | Zombies vs. Ghosts |
German | Zombies vs. Geister | Zombies vs. Ghosts |
Italian | Zombi vs. Spettri[2] | Zombies vs. Ghosts |
Spanish (NOE) | Zombis vs Fantasmas[3] | Zombies vs Ghosts |
See also
External links
- @NintendoEurope on Twitter, SplatoonUK (Splatty Halloween 2015)
- @NintendoEurope on Twitter, SplatoonUK (Event announcement)
- SplatoonUK (Event reminder)
- @NintendoEurope on Twitter, SplatoonUK (Event results)
References
Notes
- ↑ Europe and Oceania
|