Damage: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Shooter | |Shooter | ||
|[[Jet Squelcher]], [[Custom Jet Squelcher]] | |[[Jet Squelcher]], [[Custom Jet Squelcher]] | ||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[Dual Squelcher]], [[Custom Dual Squelcher]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[L-3 Nozzlenose]], [[L-3 Nozzlenose D]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[H-3 Nozzlenose]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[N-ZAP '85]], [[N-ZAP '89]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[Splash-o-matic]], [[Neo Splash-o-matic]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[Sploosh-o-matic]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[.52 Gal]], [[.52 Gal Deco]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[.96 Gal]], [[.96 Gal Deco]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[Blaster]], [[Custom Blaster]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[Rapid Blaster]], [[Rapid Blaster Deco]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[Range Blaster]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shooter | |||
|[[Luna Blaster]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>maximum damage ie. direct hit | <nowiki>*</nowiki>maximum damage ie. direct hit |
Revision as of 22:57, 28 September 2015
- For the Damage ability, see Damage Up.
Damage is the attack of a weapon dealt to another player.
Weapon type | Weapon | Damage per hit | Damage per second | Hits to kill | Seconds to kill |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Special | Inkstrike | ||||
Special | Inkzooka | ||||
Special | Kraken | ||||
Special | Killer Wail | ||||
Sub | Splat Bomb* | ||||
Sub | Burst Bomb* | ||||
Sub | Suction Bomb* | ||||
Sub | Splash Wall | ||||
Sub | Sprinkler | ||||
Sub | Seeker* | ||||
Sub | Ink Mine* | ||||
Shooter | Custom Splattershot Jr., Splattershot Jr. | ||||
Shooter | Splattershot, Tentatek Splattershot, Hero Shot Replica, Octoshot Replica | ||||
Shooter | Splattershot Pro, Forge Splattershot Pro | ||||
Shooter | Aerospray MG, Aerospray RG | ||||
Shooter | Jet Squelcher, Custom Jet Squelcher | ||||
Shooter | Dual Squelcher, Custom Dual Squelcher | ||||
Shooter | L-3 Nozzlenose, L-3 Nozzlenose D | ||||
Shooter | H-3 Nozzlenose | ||||
Shooter | N-ZAP '85, N-ZAP '89 | ||||
Shooter | Splash-o-matic, Neo Splash-o-matic | ||||
Shooter | Sploosh-o-matic | ||||
Shooter | .52 Gal, .52 Gal Deco | ||||
Shooter | .96 Gal, .96 Gal Deco | ||||
Shooter | Blaster, Custom Blaster | ||||
Shooter | Rapid Blaster, Rapid Blaster Deco | ||||
Shooter | Range Blaster | ||||
Shooter | Luna Blaster |
*maximum damage ie. direct hit