Intensify Action: Difference between revisions
m (Still learning, getting better.) Tag: Reverted |
Stilllight (talk | contribs) (→Splatoon 3: ATTENTION! I got this info off of https://leanny.github.io/splat3/ability.html. I did not get this from the game files myself. I would appreciate some help with adding the appropriate reference to this page. Of course, it goes with out saying that this man did not invent these values, Nintendo did. they will get credit where credit is due. (I probably phrased this horribly, so cut me some slack. I'm a kid with Autism.)) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
'''Intensify Action''' is an [[gear ability|ability]] in {{S3}}. | '''Intensify Action''' is an [[gear ability|ability]] in {{S3}}. | ||
Intensify Action lowers the charge time of the [[Mobility#Squid Surge|Squid Surge]], allows the user to keep their momentum when performing consecutive [[Mobility#Squid Roll|Squid Rolls]], and reduces the accuracy penalty after jumping or performing either Squid Surge or Squid Roll.<ref>[https://splatoon.nintendo.com/en/news/squid-research-lab-dives-deep-into-the-splatlands/ {{NES}} '' | Intensify Action lowers the charge time of the [[Mobility#Squid Surge|Squid Surge]], allows the user to keep their momentum when performing consecutive [[Mobility#Squid Roll|Squid Rolls]], and reduces the accuracy penalty after jumping or performing either Squid Surge or Squid Roll.<ref>[https://splatoon.nintendo.com/en/news/squid-research-lab-dives-deep-into-the-splatlands/ {{NES}} ''Splatoon™ 3'' – CONFIDENTIAL REPORT: Squid Research Lab dives deep into the Splatlands – Official Nintendo Site]</ref> | ||
==''Splatoon 3''== | ==''Splatoon 3''== | ||
===Stacking=== | |||
Jump accuracy penalty reduction. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s3" | |||
|- | |||
!AP Equivalent!![[Ability point|AP]]!!Shooters, Splatlings, Dualies, Luna Blaster, S-BLAST!!Blasters | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×0||0AP||0%||0% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1||3AP||37.9%||9.657% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2||6AP||50.01%||18.83% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3||9AP||58.53%||27.51% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×0||10AP||60.92%||30.3% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4||12AP||65.22%||35.71% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×1||13AP||67.17%||38.34% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5||15AP||70.74%||43.43% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×2||16AP||72.38%||45.89% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6||18AP||75.4%||50.65% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×3||19AP||76.81%||52.95% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×0||20AP||78.14%||55.2% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×7||21AP||79.42%||57.39% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×4||22AP||80.63%||59.53% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×1||23AP||81.79%||61.62% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + sub ×8||24AP||82.9%||63.65% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×5||25AP||83.96%||65.63% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×2||26AP||84.97%||67.55% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×9||27AP||85.94%||69.42% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×6||28AP||86.87%||71.23% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×3||29AP||87.75%||72.99% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×0||30AP||88.6%||74.7% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×7||31AP||89.41%||76.35% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×4||32AP||90.18%||77.95% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×1||33AP||90.92%||79.5% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×8||34AP||91.62%||80.99% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×5||35AP||92.29%||82.42% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×2||36AP||92.93%||83.81% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×9||37AP||93.54%||85.14% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×6||38AP||94.12%||86.41% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×3||39AP||94.67%||87.63% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7||41AP||95.68%||89.91% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×4||42AP||96.15%||90.97% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8||44AP||97%||92.93% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×5||45AP||97.39%||93.83% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9||47AP||98.09%||95.46% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×6||48AP||98.4%||96.19% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7||51AP||99.2%||98.07% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8||54AP||99.78%||99.47% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9||57AP||100%||100% | |||
|} | |||
===Gear=== | ===Gear=== | ||
Intensify Action is the main ability of: | Intensify Action is the main ability of: |
Latest revision as of 18:11, 12 May 2024
Intensify Action is an ability in Splatoon 3.
Intensify Action lowers the charge time of the Squid Surge, allows the user to keep their momentum when performing consecutive Squid Rolls, and reduces the accuracy penalty after jumping or performing either Squid Surge or Squid Roll.[1]
Splatoon 3
Stacking
Jump accuracy penalty reduction.
AP Equivalent | AP | Shooters, Splatlings, Dualies, Luna Blaster, S-BLAST | Blasters |
---|---|---|---|
Main ×0 + Sub ×0 | 0AP | 0% | 0% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 | 3AP | 37.9% | 9.657% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 | 6AP | 50.01% | 18.83% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 | 9AP | 58.53% | 27.51% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×0 | 10AP | 60.92% | 30.3% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 | 12AP | 65.22% | 35.71% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×1 | 13AP | 67.17% | 38.34% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 | 15AP | 70.74% | 43.43% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×2 | 16AP | 72.38% | 45.89% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 | 18AP | 75.4% | 50.65% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×3 | 19AP | 76.81% | 52.95% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×0 | 20AP | 78.14% | 55.2% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×7 | 21AP | 79.42% | 57.39% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×4 | 22AP | 80.63% | 59.53% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×1 | 23AP | 81.79% | 61.62% |
Main ×0 + sub ×8 | 24AP | 82.9% | 63.65% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×5 | 25AP | 83.96% | 65.63% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×2 | 26AP | 84.97% | 67.55% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×9 | 27AP | 85.94% | 69.42% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×6 | 28AP | 86.87% | 71.23% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×3 | 29AP | 87.75% | 72.99% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×0 | 30AP | 88.6% | 74.7% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×7 | 31AP | 89.41% | 76.35% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×4 | 32AP | 90.18% | 77.95% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×1 | 33AP | 90.92% | 79.5% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×8 | 34AP | 91.62% | 80.99% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×5 | 35AP | 92.29% | 82.42% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×2 | 36AP | 92.93% | 83.81% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×9 | 37AP | 93.54% | 85.14% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×6 | 38AP | 94.12% | 86.41% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×3 | 39AP | 94.67% | 87.63% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 | 41AP | 95.68% | 89.91% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×4 | 42AP | 96.15% | 90.97% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 | 44AP | 97% | 92.93% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×5 | 45AP | 97.39% | 93.83% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 | 47AP | 98.09% | 95.46% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×6 | 48AP | 98.4% | 96.19% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 | 51AP | 99.2% | 98.07% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 | 54AP | 99.78% | 99.47% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 | 57AP | 100% | 100% |
Gear
Intensify Action is the main ability of:
Quotes
“ | First up, Intensify Action. This ability amplifies both your Squid Rolls and your Squid Surges. It allows you to Squid Roll consecutively without losing speed, and it makes your Squid Surges charge faster. It also gives you a steadier hand with your aim following the action! | ” |
— @SplatoonNA on Twitter[2]
|
Gallery
-
Promo image
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | アクション強化 Akushon Kyōka |
Action Reinforcement |
Dutch | Actie-assistentie | Action assist |
French (NOE) | Feu de l'action | Heat of the Action |
German | Action + | Action + |
Italian | Intensificazione | Intensification (also a joke by containing the word "azione", action) |
Russian | Ультраудар Ul'traudar |
Ultrahit |
Spanish | Agilidad extra | Extra agility |
Chinese (Simplified) | 行动强化 xíngdòng qiánghuà (Mandarin) |
Action Reinforcement |
Chinese (Traditional) | 行動強化 xíngdòng qiánghuà (Mandarin) |
Action Reinforcement |
Korean | 액션 강화 Aeksyeon Ganghwa |
Same as Japanese name |
References
See also
|