User:LadySophie17: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
LadySophie17 (talk | contribs) (User page) |
LadySophie17 (talk | contribs) (Updated with Splatfest data) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox/Character|pronouns=she/her|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|location=[[mariowiki:User:LadySophie17|Super Mario Wiki]] | {{Infobox/Character|pronouns=she/her|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|location=[[mariowiki:User:LadySophie17|Super Mario Wiki]] | ||
[[pikipedia:User:LadySophie17|Pikipedia]]|title=Sophie|habitat=[[Inkadia]]}} | [[pikipedia:User:LadySophie17|Pikipedia]]|title=Sophie|habitat=[[Inkadia]]|image=User LadySophie17 Splashtag.png}} | ||
Hello, I am LadySophie17, and I am a big fan of the ''Mario'', ''Pikmin'' and ''Splatoon'' franchises! I also enjoy documenting, organizing and cataloguing information into neat pages, sheets or graphics. I love the worldbuilding in ''Splatoon'', and I am especially interested in how each location connects and interacts with each other. I hope one day to make a big map connecting all locations of the series as best as I can. | Hello, I am LadySophie17, and I am a big fan of the ''Mario'', ''Pikmin'' and ''Splatoon'' franchises! I also enjoy documenting, organizing and cataloguing information into neat pages, sheets or graphics. I love the worldbuilding in ''Splatoon'', and I am especially interested in how each location connects and interacts with each other. I hope one day to make a big map connecting all locations of the series as best as I can. | ||
==Splatfests== | |||
===''Splatoon''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s" | |||
|+ | |||
!Splatfest | |||
!My team | |||
!Results | |||
!Idol | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cats vs. Dogs (July 2015)|Cats vs. Dogs]] | |||
|{{ink|red orange}} Cats | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Callie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roller Coasters vs. Water Slides]] | |||
|{{ink|splatfest water slides}} Water Slides | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marshmallows vs. Hot Dogs]] | |||
|'''{{ink|pink}} Marshmallows''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Callie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autobots vs. Decepticons]] | |||
|{{ink|magenta}} Autobots | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Callie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Art vs. Science]] | |||
|{{ink|violet}} '''Art''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Callie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cars vs. Planes]] | |||
|{{ink|blue}} Planes | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pirates vs. Ninjas]] | |||
|{{ink|splatfest ninjas}} Ninjas | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Burgers vs. Pizza]] | |||
|{{ink|orange}} '''Burgers''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Callie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naughty vs. Nice]] | |||
|{{ink|splatfest nice}} Nice | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Past vs. Future]] | |||
|{{ink|splatfest past}} '''Past''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Callie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pokémon Red vs. Pokémon Blue]] | |||
|{{ink|splatfest pokemon blue}} '''Pokémon Blue''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snowman vs. Sandcastle]] | |||
|{{ink|splatfest snowman}} Snowman | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Callie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[SpongeBob vs. Patrick]] | |||
|{{ink|splatfest spongebob}} SpongeBob | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Callie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fancy Party vs. Costume Party]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest costume party}} Costume Party | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Early Bird vs. Night Owl]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest early bird}} Early Bird | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Callie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Callie vs. Marie]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest marie}} '''Marie''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s" | |||
|+ | |||
! colspan="2" |Total results | |||
|- | |||
|Losses | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Victories | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Most picked idol | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Callie.png|32x32px]] | |||
|} | |||
===''Splatoon 2''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | |||
|- | |||
!Splatfest | |||
! style="width:170px;" |My team | |||
! style="width:170px;" |Results | |||
!Idol | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cake vs. Ice Cream]] | |||
|{{Ink|sea green}} '''Ice Cream''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mayo vs. Ketchup (2017)|Mayo vs. Ketchup]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest ketchup}} Ketchup | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flight vs. Invisibility]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest flight}} '''Flight''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vampire vs. Werewolf]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest vampire}} '''Vampire''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sci-Fi vs. Fantasy]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest fantasy}} '''Fantasy''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sweater vs. Sock]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest sweater}} '''Sweater''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Action vs. Comedy]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest comedy}} '''Comedy''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money vs. Love]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest love s2}} '''Love''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chicken vs. Egg (2018)|Chicken vs egg]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest egg}} Egg | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baseball vs. Soccer]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest baseball}} '''Baseball''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raph vs. Leo]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest leo}} Leo | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mikey vs. Donnie]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest donnie}} '''Donnie''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raph vs. Donnie]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest donnie}} '''Donnie''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pulp vs. No Pulp]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest no-pulp}} No Pulp | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squid vs. Octopus (2018)|Squid vs. Octopus]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest squid2}} '''Squid''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fork vs. Spoon]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest fork}} '''Fork''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Retro vs. Modern]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest retro}} Retro | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trick vs. Treat (2018)|Trick vs. Treat]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest trick}} Trick | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salsa vs. Guacamole]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest guac}} Guacamole | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hero vs. Villain]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest hero}} Hero | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Family vs. Friends]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest friend}} '''Friends''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pancakes vs. Waffles]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest pancake}} Pancakes | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knight vs. Wizard]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest wizard}} '''Wizard''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hare vs. Tortoise]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest hare}} '''Hare''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Time Travel vs. Teleportation]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest time travel}} Time Travel | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Unicorn vs. Narwhal]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest unicorn}} Unicorn | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos vs. Order]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest chaos}} '''Chaos''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mayo vs. Ketchup (2020)|Mayo vs. Ketchup]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest ketchup}} '''Ketchup''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Marina.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chicken vs. Egg (2020)|Chicken vs. Egg]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest chicken}} '''Chicken''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trick vs. Treat (2020)|Trick vs. Treat]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest trick}} Trick | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mushroom vs. Super Star]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest super mushroom}} '''Super Mushroom''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | |||
! colspan="2" |Total results | |||
|- | |||
|Losses | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Victories | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|Most picked idol | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Pearl.png|32x32px]] | |||
|} | |||
===''Splatoon 3''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3" | |||
|- | |||
!Splatfest | |||
!My team | |||
!Results | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest paper}} Paper | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Frye 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest gear}} '''Gear''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Shiver 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grass vs. Fire vs. Water]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest grass}} Grass | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Shiver 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour]] | |||
|''{{Ink|splatfest sweet2}}'' '''Sweet''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Frye 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Chocolate vs. Milk Chocolate vs. White Chocolate]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest dark chocolate|1|}} Dark Chocolate | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Shiver 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest nessie|border=false}} '''Nessie''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Shiver 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest wisdom|border=false}} Wisdom | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Frye 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest strawberry|border=false}} Strawberry | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Frye 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Money vs. Fame vs. Love]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest love3|border=false}} Love | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Big Man 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shiver vs. Frye vs. Big Man]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest frye|border=false}} Frye | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Frye 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zombie vs. Skeleton vs. Ghost]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest skeleton|border=false}} Skeleton | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Frye 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. Hug]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest fist bump|border=false}} Fist Bump | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Frye 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Friends vs. Family vs. Solo]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest friends|border=false}} Friends | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Shiver 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Friday vs. Saturday vs. Sunday]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest saturday|border=false}} Saturday | |||
|Loss | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Frye 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drums vs. Guitar vs. Keyboard]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest keyboard|border=false}} '''Keyboard''' | |||
|'''Victory''' | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Big Man 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baby Chicks vs. Li'l Bunnies vs. Bear Cubs]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest lil bunnies|border=false}} Li'l Bunnies | |||
| | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Frye 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3" | |||
! colspan="2" |Total results | |||
|- | |||
|Losses | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|Victories | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Most picked idol | |||
|[[File:S3 Badge Frye 10x Join.png|32x32px]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 03:55, 21 April 2024
Hello, I am LadySophie17, and I am a big fan of the Mario, Pikmin and Splatoon franchises! I also enjoy documenting, organizing and cataloguing information into neat pages, sheets or graphics. I love the worldbuilding in Splatoon, and I am especially interested in how each location connects and interacts with each other. I hope one day to make a big map connecting all locations of the series as best as I can.
Splatfests
Splatoon
Splatfest | My team | Results | Idol |
---|---|---|---|
Cats vs. Dogs | Cats | Loss | |
Roller Coasters vs. Water Slides | Water Slides | Loss | |
Marshmallows vs. Hot Dogs | Marshmallows | Victory | |
Autobots vs. Decepticons | Autobots | Loss | |
Art vs. Science | Art | Victory | |
Cars vs. Planes | Planes | Loss | |
Pirates vs. Ninjas | Ninjas | Loss | |
Burgers vs. Pizza | Burgers | Victory | |
Naughty vs. Nice | Nice | Loss | |
Past vs. Future | Past | Victory | |
Pokémon Red vs. Pokémon Blue | Pokémon Blue | Victory | |
Snowman vs. Sandcastle | Snowman | Loss | |
SpongeBob vs. Patrick | SpongeBob | Loss | |
Fancy Party vs. Costume Party | Costume Party | Loss | |
Early Bird vs. Night Owl | Early Bird | Loss | |
Callie vs. Marie | Marie | Victory |
Total results | |
---|---|
Losses | 10 |
Victories | 6 |
Most picked idol |
Splatoon 2
Total results | |
---|---|
Losses | 12 |
Victories | 19 |
Most picked idol |
Splatoon 3
Splatfest | My team | Results | |
---|---|---|---|
Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors | Paper | Loss | |
Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun | Gear | Victory | |
Grass vs. Fire vs. Water | Grass | Loss | |
Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour | Sweet | Victory | |
Dark Chocolate vs. Milk Chocolate vs. White Chocolate | Dark Chocolate | Loss | |
Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot | Nessie | Victory | |
Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage | Wisdom | Loss | |
Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip | Strawberry | Loss | |
Money vs. Fame vs. Love | Love | Loss | |
Shiver vs. Frye vs. Big Man | Frye | Loss | |
Zombie vs. Skeleton vs. Ghost | Skeleton | Loss | |
Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. Hug | Fist Bump | Loss | |
Friends vs. Family vs. Solo | Friends | Loss | |
Friday vs. Saturday vs. Sunday | Saturday | Loss | |
Drums vs. Guitar vs. Keyboard | Keyboard | Victory | |
Baby Chicks vs. Li'l Bunnies vs. Bear Cubs | Li'l Bunnies |
Total results | |
---|---|
Losses | 11 |
Victories | 4 |
Most picked idol |