User:Hero231: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hi! I'm a big Splatoon fan and | [[File:HeroInkling.jpeg|667px]] | ||
Hi! I'm a big Splatoon fan and ⬆️that⬆️ picture is outdated. I live in the United States. I really only play Ranked Battles and I hover around A- and B+ ranks. I do have a terrible Internet connection and I can never get to King in a Splatfest before it goes out on me. Darn. Around the wiki, I mostly just fix grammatical mistakes or add info to stubs. Stay fresh! | |||
==Barnsquids== | ==Barnsquids== | ||
Line 157: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |274,791 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main .52 Gal Deco.png|100px]] | |[[File:Weapont Main .52 Gal Deco.png|100px]] | ||
|[[.52 Gal Deco]] | |[[.52 Gal Deco]] | ||
Line 165: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|81,073 | |||
|[[File:Weapont Main Carbon Roller Deco.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Carbon Roller Deco]] | |||
|[[Roller]] | |||
|[[Seeker]] | |||
|[[Bomb Rush]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|65,207 | |65,207 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main Splattershot Pro.png|100px]] | |[[File:Weapont Main Splattershot Pro.png|100px]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 181: | ||
|[[Inkstrike]] | |[[Inkstrike]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|65,190 | |65,190 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main Splat Roller.png|100px]] | |[[File:Weapont Main Splat Roller.png|100px]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 189: | ||
|[[Killer Wail]] | |[[Killer Wail]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |35,832 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main | |[[File:Weapont Main Luna Blaster Neo.png|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Luna Blaster Neo]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Shooter]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Splat Bomb]] | ||
|[[Bomb Rush]] | |[[Bomb Rush]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|32,075 | |32,075 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main E-liter 3K Scope.png|100px]] | |[[File:Weapont Main E-liter 3K Scope.png|100px]] | ||
Line 196: | Line 205: | ||
|[[Echolocator]] | |[[Echolocator]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|26,061 | |26,061 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main Mini Splatling.png|100px]] | |[[File:Weapont Main Mini Splatling.png|100px]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 212: | ||
|[[Suction Bomb]] | |[[Suction Bomb]] | ||
|[[Inkzooka]] | |[[Inkzooka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 237: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|5,401 | |||
|[[File:Weapont Main Zink Mini Splatling.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Zink Mini Splatling]] | |||
|[[Splatling]] | |||
|[[Disruptor]] | |||
|[[Bubbler]] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|3,959 | |3,959 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main Rapid Blaster Pro.png|100px]] | |[[File:Weapont Main Rapid Blaster Pro.png|100px]] | ||
Line 244: | Line 253: | ||
|[[Inkzooka]] | |[[Inkzooka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |3,110 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main | |[[File:Weapont Main Custom E-liter 3K.png|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Custom E-liter 3K]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Charger]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Squid Beakon]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Kraken]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|2, | |2,912 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main Forge Splattershot Pro.png|100px]] | |[[File:Weapont Main Forge Splattershot Pro.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Forge Splattershot Pro]] | |[[Forge Splattershot Pro|Forge Pro]] | ||
|[[Shooter]] | |[[Shooter]] | ||
|[[Point Sensor]] | |[[Point Sensor]] | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|2,437 | |||
|[[File:Weapont Main Rapid Blaster Pro Deco.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Rapid Blaster Pro Deco|RBPD]] | |||
|[[Shooter]] | |||
|[[Disruptor]] | |||
|[[Killer Wail]] | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|1,413 | |1,413 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main Splatterscope.png|100px]] | |[[File:Weapont Main Splatterscope.png|100px]] | ||
Line 277: | Line 285: | ||
|[[Bomb Rush]] | |[[Bomb Rush]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main | |1,361 | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Weapont Main Splattershot Jr..png|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Splattershot Jr.|Junior]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Shooter]] | ||
|[[Splat Bomb]] | |||
|[[Bubbler]] | |[[Bubbler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|1,178 | |||
|[[File:Weapont Main N-ZAP '89.png|100px]] | |||
|[[N-ZAP '89]] | |||
|[[Shooter]] | |||
|[[Sprinkler]] | |||
|[[Inkstrike]] | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|1,113 | |1,113 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main .96 Gal.png|100px]] | |[[File:Weapont Main .96 Gal.png|100px]] | ||
Line 292: | Line 309: | ||
|[[Echolocator]] | |[[Echolocator]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|815 | |815 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main Slosher.png|100px]] | |[[File:Weapont Main Slosher.png|100px]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 317: | ||
|[[Inkstrike]] | |[[Inkstrike]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|810 | |810 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main Sploosh-o-matic.png|100px]] | |[[File:Weapont Main Sploosh-o-matic.png|100px]] | ||
Line 308: | Line 325: | ||
|[[Killer Wail]] | |[[Killer Wail]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|541 | |541 | ||
|[[File:Weapont Main Dynamo Roller.png|100px]] | |[[File:Weapont Main Dynamo Roller.png|100px]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 332: | ||
|[[Sprinkler]] | |[[Sprinkler]] | ||
|[[Echolocator]] | |[[Echolocator]] | ||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|371 | |||
|[[File:Weapont Main Kelp Splat Charger.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Kelp Splat Charger]] | |||
|[[Charger]] | |||
|[[Sprinkler]] | |||
|[[Killer Wail]] | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|145 | |||
|[[File:Weapont Main Rapid Blaster Deco.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Rapid Blaster Deco]] | |||
|[[Shooter]] | |||
|[[Suction Bomb]] | |||
|[[Bomb Rush]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 03:14, 6 January 2016
File:HeroInkling.jpeg Hi! I'm a big Splatoon fan and ⬆️that⬆️ picture is outdated. I live in the United States. I really only play Ranked Battles and I hover around A- and B+ ranks. I do have a terrible Internet connection and I can never get to King in a Splatfest before it goes out on me. Darn. Around the wiki, I mostly just fix grammatical mistakes or add info to stubs. Stay fresh!
Barnsquids
Edits
My Edit Count. Not that remarkable, I just wanted to put it there.
Gear
Favorites
Favorite Weapons
Favorite Stages
Turf Inked
Most Turf Inked
Splatoon Profile
Display Name: Andrew Level: 38 Rank: A- (80) Cash: File:530,805 Icon Cash.png 28px Super Sea Snails: File:23 Icon Super Sea Snail.png 28px Preferred Ink: Dark Blue or Gold Highest Splat Records: - Urchin Underpass: 17-6
- Blackbelly Skatepark: 17-8
- Saltspray Rig: 12-10
- Arowana Mall: 14-11
- Walleye Warehouse: 21-7
- Port Mackerel: 16-9
- Kelp Dome: 20-11
- Bluefin Depot: 17-9
- Moray Towers: 12-8
- Camp Triggerfish: 21-6
- Flounder Heights: 16-9
- Hammerhead Bridge: 15-6
- Museum d'Alfonsino: 12-4
- Mahi-Mahi Resort: 8-4
- Piranha Pit: 10-0, 17-8
Splatfests: - July 4th: Cat Champion
- July 17th: Water Slide Defender
- August 8th: Marshmallow Defender
- August 29th: Really people? (DNP)
- September 20th: Science Fiend
- October 10th: Plane Defender
- October 31st: Ninja Fan (DNP)
- December 5th: Pizza Fiend
- December 19th: Nice Person (DNP)
Playing Since: June 2nd, 2015 Joined Inkipedia: July 29th, 2015 Last Updated: Look down there ⬇️