List of SplatNet 3 staff: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
m (Links) |
(Adding new credits) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This list of staff members worked on [[SplatNet 3]]. This part of the [[Nintendo Switch|Nintendo Switch Online]] app was developed by [[List of minor companies#Hatena|Hatena]] and published by [[Nintendo]]. Every staff member is listed alongside the icon of their favourite [[weapon]]. | This list of staff members worked on [[SplatNet 3]]. This part of the [[Nintendo Switch|Nintendo Switch Online]] app was developed by [[List of minor companies#Hatena|Hatena]] and published by [[Nintendo]]. Every staff member is listed alongside the icon of their favourite [[weapon]]. On November 15th, 2023, the credits were updated with the release of [[Tournament Manager]]. | ||
==Nintendo Co., Ltd.== | ==Nintendo Co., Ltd.== | ||
===Planner=== | ===Planner=== | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main| | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '89|icononly}} [[Yoshiteru Fukuda]] | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|REEF-LUX 450|icononly}} [[Kenji Tatsuta]] | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|REEF-LUX 450|icononly}} [[Kenji Tatsuta]] | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot|icononly}} [[Taketoshi Akimaru]] | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot|icononly}} [[Taketoshi Akimaru]] | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Bloblobber|icononly}} [[Masayuki Kimura]] | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Bloblobber|icononly}} [[Masayuki Kimura]] | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main| | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Nautilus 47|icononly}} [[Takahiro Bando]] | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main| | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Splattershot Jr.|icononly}} [[Yoshito Ueyama]] | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|icononly}} [[Makoto Kitsuki]] | |||
===Engineer=== | ===Engineer=== | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot|icononly}} [[Keisuke Kikura]] | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Glooga Dualies|icononly}} [[Keita Hamamatsu]] | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Glooga Dualies|icononly}} [[Keita Hamamatsu]] | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Jr.|icononly}} [[Yasunari Umano]] | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Jr.|icononly}} [[Yasunari Umano]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
===Director=== | ===Director=== | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main| | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Pro|icononly}} [[Taiki Fukui]] | ||
===Designer=== | ===Designer=== | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main| | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splatana Wiper|icononly}} Tsukasa Tanemura | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Jr.|icononly}} Takeshi Nagayama | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Jr.|icononly}} Takeshi Nagayama | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Sploosh-o-matic|icononly}} Maho Hisatsugu | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Sploosh-o-matic|icononly}} Maho Hisatsugu | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
===Engineer=== | ===Engineer=== | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Sploosh-o-matic|icononly}} Hiroki Kato | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Sploosh-o-matic|icononly}} Hiroki Kato | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main| | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Aerospray RG|icononly}} Asato Wakisaka | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splat Dualies|icononly}} Yosuke Shingu | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splat Dualies|icononly}} Yosuke Shingu | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Tri-Stringer|icononly}} Kaito Isobe | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Tri-Stringer|icononly}} Kaito Isobe | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splat Charger|icononly}} Akinori Kido | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Tri-Stringer|icononly}} Yuki Irie | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Jr.|icononly}} Michikazu Watanabe | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splash-o-matic|icononly}} Shota Hamada | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Octobrush|icononly}} Nao Jinno | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Heavy Splatling|icononly}} Takuma Naoi | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Jr.|icononly}} Hironao Otsubo | |||
==Nintendo of America Inc.== | ==Nintendo of America Inc.== | ||
Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Aerospray MG|icononly}} Carolina Quesada | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Aerospray MG|icononly}} Carolina Quesada | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot|icononly}} Dan Fazio | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot|icononly}} Dan Fazio | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splat Roller|icononly}} Dutch Hixenbaugh | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Inkbrush|icononly}} Ethan Hill | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Range Blaster|icononly}} Kristopher Katz | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Range Blaster|icononly}} Kristopher Katz | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|.52 Gal|icononly}} Lauren Ammerman | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|.52 Gal|icononly}} Lauren Ammerman | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splash-o-matic|icononly}} Ludovic Tientcheu | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splash-o-matic|icononly}} Ludovic Tientcheu | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Aerospray MG|icononly}} Nich Maragos | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splash-o-matic|icononly}} Paloma Hernandez | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splash-o-matic|icononly}} Paloma Hernandez | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Bloblobber|icononly}} Paul Scheible | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Bloblobber|icononly}} Paul Scheible | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|L-3 Nozzlenose|icononly}} Rhiona Dey | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|L-3 Nozzlenose|icononly}} Rhiona Dey | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splat Roller|icononly}} Sara Hoad | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splat Roller|icononly}} Sara Hoad | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main| | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Sloshing Machine|icononly}} Taryn Ziegler | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dynamo Roller|icononly}} Yoriko Marusich | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dynamo Roller|icononly}} Yoriko Marusich | ||
===NOA Product Testing=== | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splatana Wiper|icononly}} Alex Gill | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Bloblobber|icononly}} Andrew Wang | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splash-o-matic|icononly}} Daniela Escobar | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Aerospray MG|icononly}} Gabriel Vinado | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splatana Wiper|icononly}} Isaac Nelson-King | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Aerospray MG|icononly}} Jordon Galloway | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dapple Dualies|icononly}} Julia Giroux | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Tri-Stringer|icononly}} Khuong Truong | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dapple Dualies|icononly}} Laura Alves Ferreira | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Inkbrush|icononly}} Pascal Ramirez | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Undercover Brella|icononly}} Riley Murphy | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dapple Dualies|icononly}} Rose Hernandez | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|.52 Gal|icononly}} Zaher Khan | |||
==Nintendo of Europe GmbH== | ==Nintendo of Europe GmbH== | ||
===Localisation Producer=== | ===Localisation Producer=== | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Clash Blaster|icononly}} Luke Allardyce | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '89|icononly}} Peter Sheppard | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Clash Blaster|icononly}} Giaime Carbonara | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|icononly}} Imma Olivazzi | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|icononly}} Imma Olivazzi | ||
Line 90: | Line 120: | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|icononly}} Sven Pötzl | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|icononly}} Sven Pötzl | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Explosher|icononly}} Michael Hussinger | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Explosher|icononly}} Michael Hussinger | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Hydra Splatling|icononly}} Helge Friedrich | |||
===Spanish Translation=== | ===Spanish Translation=== | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Sloshing Machine|icononly}} Enrique Sánchez Rosa | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Sloshing Machine|icononly}} Enrique Sánchez Rosa | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Undercover Brella|icononly}} Ariel del Rio de Angelis | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Undercover Brella|icononly}} Ariel del Rio de Angelis | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Rapid Blaster Pro Deco|icononly}} Raúl Guerrero Plaza | |||
===Dutch Translation=== | ===Dutch Translation=== | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Flingza Roller|icononly}} Patrick Koudstaal | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Flingza Roller|icononly}} Patrick Koudstaal | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Squeezer|icononly}} Christian Buter | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Squeezer|icononly}} Christian Buter | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Inkrbush|icononly}} Lennart Rotteveel | |||
===Russian Translation=== | ===Russian Translation=== | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|REEF-LUX 450|icononly}} Margarita Jabner | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|REEF-LUX 450|icononly}} Margarita Jabner | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Bamboozler 14 Mk I|icononly}} Dmitrii Kaloev | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splat Dualies|icononly}} Anton Ivanchikov | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splat Roller|icononly}} Elsa Jödicke | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splat Roller|icononly}} Elsa Jödicke | ||
===Quality Assurance Coordinator=== | ===Quality Assurance Coordinator=== | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|icononly}} Steffan Lotz | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|icononly}} Sebastian Donnerstag | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|icononly}} Sebastian Donnerstag | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Carbon Roller|icononly}} J. Ignacio León López | |||
===English Quality Assurance=== | ===English Quality Assurance=== | ||
Line 113: | Line 150: | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Pro|icononly}} Laurence Uhlen | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Pro|icononly}} Laurence Uhlen | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Range Blaster|icononly}} Jérôme Petit | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Range Blaster|icononly}} Jérôme Petit | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splat Brella|icononly}} | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splat Brella|icononly}} Matthieu Lamouroux | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Jr.|icononly}} Mathieu Springinsfeld | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Snipewriter 5H|icononly}} Damien Brichard | |||
===Italian Quality Assurance=== | ===Italian Quality Assurance=== | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Rapid Blaster|icononly}} Fabio Brignoli | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Rapid Blaster|icononly}} Fabio Brignoli | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|icononly}} Daniele Albrito | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|icononly}} Daniele Albrito | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|N-ZAP '85|icononly}} Andrea Marino | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Classic Squiffer|icononly}} Adriano Antonini | |||
===German Quality Assurance=== | ===German Quality Assurance=== | ||
Line 127: | Line 168: | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dynamo Roller|icononly}} Ibon Díez Maeztu | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dynamo Roller|icononly}} Ibon Díez Maeztu | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Bamboozler 14 Mk I|icononly}} David Martín Navarro | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Bamboozler 14 Mk I|icononly}} David Martín Navarro | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Octobrush|icononly}} Teresa Dugnol | |||
===Dutch Quality Assurance=== | ===Dutch Quality Assurance=== | ||
Line 136: | Line 178: | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splatana Stamper|icononly}} Inna Talalay | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splatana Stamper|icononly}} Inna Talalay | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dark Tetra Dualies|icononly}} Yevheniia Galajdova | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dark Tetra Dualies|icononly}} Yevheniia Galajdova | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Bamboozler 14 Mk I|icononly}} Ihar Havenka | |||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Krak-On Splat Roller|icononly}} Irina Kaffka | |||
==Nintendo (Hong Kong) Ltd.== | ==Nintendo (Hong Kong) Ltd.== | ||
===Traditional Chinese Translation=== | ===Traditional Chinese Translation=== | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|.96 Gal|icononly}} Jeanie Ho | * {{Weapon|S3|Main|.96 Gal|icononly}} Jeanie Ho | ||
* {{Weapon|S3|Main|Nautilus 47|icononly}} Tracy Cheng | |||
===Traditional Chinese Quality Assurance=== | ===Traditional Chinese Quality Assurance=== |
Revision as of 18:14, 18 December 2023
This list of staff members worked on SplatNet 3. This part of the Nintendo Switch Online app was developed by Hatena and published by Nintendo. Every staff member is listed alongside the icon of their favourite weapon. On November 15th, 2023, the credits were updated with the release of Tournament Manager.
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Planner
- Yoshiteru Fukuda
- Kenji Tatsuta
- Taketoshi Akimaru
- Masayuki Kimura
- Takahiro Bando
- Yoshito Ueyama
- Makoto Kitsuki
Engineer
Designer
Artwork
Hatena Co., Ltd.
Executive Producer
Producer
Director
Designer
Engineer
- Hiroki Kato
- Asato Wakisaka
- Yosuke Shingu
- Kaito Isobe
- Akinori Kido
- Yuki Irie
- Michikazu Watanabe
- Shota Hamada
- Nao Jinno
- Takuma Naoi
- Hironao Otsubo
Nintendo of America Inc.
NOA Localization Management
NOA Localization
- Ana Celeste Ascanio
- Billy Carroll
- Brandon Kraemer
- Carolina Quesada
- Dan Fazio
- Dutch Hixenbaugh
- Ethan Hill
- Kristopher Katz
- Lauren Ammerman
- Ludovic Tientcheu
- Nich Maragos
- Paloma Hernandez
- Paul Scheible
- Rhiona Dey
- Sara Hoad
- Taryn Ziegler
- Yoriko Marusich
NOA Product Testing
- Alex Gill
- Andrew Wang
- Daniela Escobar
- Gabriel Vinado
- Isaac Nelson-King
- Jordon Galloway
- Julia Giroux
- Khuong Truong
- Laura Alves Ferreira
- Pascal Ramirez
- Riley Murphy
- Rose Hernandez
- Zaher Khan
Nintendo of Europe GmbH
Localisation Producer
Translation Coordinator
English Translation
French Translation
Italian Translation
German Translation
Spanish Translation
Dutch Translation
- Patrick Koudstaal
- Christian Buter
- File:S3 Weapon Main Inkrbush.png Lennart Rotteveel
Russian Translation
Quality Assurance Coordinator
English Quality Assurance
French Quality Assurance
- Guillaume Deschamps
- Laurence Uhlen
- Jérôme Petit
- Matthieu Lamouroux
- Mathieu Springinsfeld
- Damien Brichard