Special Charge Up: Difference between revisions
GuyPerfect (talk | contribs) m (Updating infobox) |
No edit summary |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox/Ability | {{Infobox/Ability | ||
|appgear | |appgear = Any | ||
|favored | |favored = Takoroka | ||
|unfavored= Zekko | |unfavored = Zekko | ||
|unfavored2 = Emberz | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{other uses|the gear ability|the [[color chip]] in [[Side Order]]|Range-tone color chips}} | |||
{{ | '''Special Charge Up''' is an [[gear ability|ability]] in the {{Ss}}. | ||
Special Charge Up increases the rate the [[special gauge]] charges at when inking turf. | |||
The number of [[ability point]]s for Special Charge Up can be temporarily increased by [[Comeback]]. | |||
==Tactics== | |||
This ability allows for more frequent deployment of specials. This ability is more effective for special weapons that need a large amount of points to charge. | |||
==''Splatoon''== | ==''Splatoon''== | ||
{ | ===Stacking=== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s" | |||
|- | |||
!AP Equivalent!![[Ability point|AP]]!!Charge Rate | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×0||00||100.000% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP||01||100.981…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP||02||101.947…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1||03||102.897…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP||04||103.830…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP||05||104.747…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2||06||105.648…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP||07||106.533…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP||08||107.401…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3||09||108.253…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×0||10||109.089…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP||11||109.909…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4||12||110.713…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×1||13||111.501…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP||14||112.272…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5||15||113.027…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×2||16||113.766…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP||17||114.489…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6||18||115.195…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×3||19||115.885…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×0||20||116.559…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×7||21||117.217…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×4||22||117.859…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×1||23||118.485…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×8||24||119.094…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×5||25||119.687…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×2||26||120.264…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×9||27||120.825…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×6||28||121.369…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×3||29||121.897…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×0||30||122.409…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×7||31||122.905…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×4||32||123.385…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×1||33||123.849…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×8||34||124.296…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×5||35||124.727…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×2||36||125.142…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×9||37||125.541…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×6||38||125.923…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×3||39||126.289…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP||40||126.639…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7||41||126.973…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×4||42||127.291…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP||43||127.593…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8||44||127.878…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×5||45||128.147…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP||46||128.400…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9||47||128.637…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×6||48||128.857…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP||49||129.061…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP||50||129.249…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7||51||129.421…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP||52||129.577…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP||53||129.717…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8||54||129.840…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP||55||129.947…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP||56≤||129.999…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9||57≤||129.999…% | |||
|}<ref>https://wikiwiki.jp/splatoon2ch/sandbox/4#h2_content_2_7 (Last modified: 2015-07-31 21:00:30)</ref> | |||
<gallery> | |||
Special Charge Up Chart.png|Graph showing points needed to charge special weapons in ''Splatoon'' when stacking Special Charge Up. | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Gear=== | ===Gear=== | ||
Line 19: | Line 149: | ||
{{Gear/S_Shoes|ability=Special Charge Up|collapsed=true}} | {{Gear/S_Shoes|ability=Special Charge Up|collapsed=true}} | ||
=== | ===Version history=== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable sitecolor-s" | ||
| | ! Version !! Adjustments | ||
|- | |||
| | | '''{{Ver|S|2.0.0}}''' || | ||
| | *{{buff|Charge is now based strictly on turf inked rather than ''how'' the turf was inked.}} | ||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
===Gallery=== | |||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Special Charge Up | Ability Special Charge Up.svg | ||
S Ability Special Charge Up.png | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==''Splatoon 2''== | ==''Splatoon 2''== | ||
{ | ===Stacking=== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s2" | |||
|- | |||
!AP Equivalent!![[Ability point|AP]]!!Charge Rate | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×0||00||100.0000% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP||01||100.9819% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP||02||101.9476% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1||03||102.8971% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP||04||103.8304% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP||05||104.7475% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2||06||105.6484% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP||07||106.5331% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP||08||107.4016% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3||09||108.2539% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×0||10||109.0900% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP||11||109.9099% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4||12||110.7136% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×1||13||111.5011% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP||14||112.2724% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5||15||113.0275% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×2||16||113.7664% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP||17||114.4891% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6||18||115.1956% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×3||19||115.8859% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×0||20||116.5600% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×7||21||117.2179% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×4||22||117.8596% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×1||23||118.4851% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×8||24||119.0944% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×5||25||119.6875% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×2||26||120.2644% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×9||27||120.8251% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×6||28||121.3696% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×3||29||121.8979% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×0||30||122.4100% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×7||31||122.9059% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×4||32||123.3856% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×1||33||123.8491% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×8||34||124.2964% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×5||35||124.7275% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×2||36||125.1424% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×9||37||125.5411% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×6||38||125.9236% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×3||39||126.2899% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP||40||126.6400% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7||41||126.9739% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×4||42||127.2916% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP||43||127.5931% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8||44||127.8784% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×5||45||128.1475% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP||46||128.4004% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9||47||128.6371% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×6||48||128.8576% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP||49||129.0619% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP||50||129.2500% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7||51||129.4219% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP||52||129.5776% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP||53||129.7171% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8||54||129.8404% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP||55||129.9475% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP||56≤||130.0000% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9||57≤||130.0000% | |||
|}<ref>[https://github.com/Leanny/leanny.github.io/blob/03075e19bc002685340778b9a9ff1c2500d461eb/data/Parameter/500/Player/Player_Spec_SpecialIncrease_Up.json Special Charge Up data]</ref> | |||
<gallery> | |||
S2 Special Charge Up Chart.png|A graph showing points needed to charge special weapons in ''Splatoon 2'' when stacking Special Charge Up. | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Gear=== | ===Gear=== | ||
Line 77: | Line 295: | ||
{{Gear/S2_Clothing|ability=Special Charge Up|collapsed=true}} | {{Gear/S2_Clothing|ability=Special Charge Up|collapsed=true}} | ||
{{Gear/S2_Shoes|ability=Special Charge Up|collapsed=true}} | {{Gear/S2_Shoes|ability=Special Charge Up|collapsed=true}} | ||
==''Splatoon 3''== | |||
Special Charge Up increases the rate at which the [[special gauge]] fills. | |||
===Gear=== | |||
Special Charge Up is the main ability of: | |||
{{Gear/S3 Headgear|ability=Special Charge Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S3 Clothing|ability=Special Charge Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S3 Shoes|ability=Special Charge Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
===Stacking=== | ===Stacking=== | ||
{{Stacking | {{Stacking | ||
|game=Splatoon | |game=Splatoon 3 | ||
|ability= | |ability=Special Charge Up | ||
|bonustitle= | |bonustitle=Charge Rate | ||
|main0sub0=0% | |main0sub0=100.0% | ||
|main0sub1= | |main0sub1=102.9% | ||
|main0sub2= | |main0sub2=105.6% | ||
|main0sub3= | |main0sub3=108.3% | ||
|main1sub0= | |main1sub0=109.1% | ||
|main0sub4= | |main0sub4=110.7% | ||
|main1sub1= | |main1sub1=111.5% | ||
|main0sub5= | |main0sub5=113.0% | ||
|main1sub2= | |main1sub2=113.8% | ||
|main0sub6= | |main0sub6=115.2% | ||
|main1sub3= | |main1sub3=115.9% | ||
|main2sub0= | |main2sub0=116.6% | ||
|main0sub7= | |main0sub7=117.2% | ||
|main1sub4= | |main1sub4=117.9% | ||
|main2sub1= | |main2sub1=118.5% | ||
|main0sub8= | |main0sub8=119.1% | ||
|main1sub5= | |main1sub5=119.7% | ||
|main2sub2= | |main2sub2=120.3% | ||
|main0sub9= | |main0sub9=120.8% | ||
|main1sub6= | |main1sub6=121.4% | ||
|main2sub3= | |main2sub3=121.9% | ||
|main3sub0= | |main3sub0=122.4% | ||
|main1sub7= | |main1sub7=122.9% | ||
|main2sub4= | |main2sub4=123.4% | ||
|main3sub1= | |main3sub1=123.8% | ||
|main1sub8= | |main1sub8=124.3% | ||
|main2sub5= | |main2sub5=124.7% | ||
|main3sub2= | |main3sub2=125.1% | ||
|main1sub9= | |main1sub9=125.5% | ||
|main2sub6= | |main2sub6=125.9% | ||
|main3sub3= | |main3sub3=126.3% | ||
|main2sub7= | |main2sub7=127.0% | ||
|main3sub4= | |main3sub4=127.3% | ||
|main2sub8= | |main2sub8=127.9% | ||
|main3sub5= | |main3sub5=128.1% | ||
|main2sub9= | |main2sub9=128.6% | ||
|main3sub6= | |main3sub6=128.9% | ||
|main3sub7= | |main3sub7=129.4% | ||
|main3sub8= | |main3sub8=129.8% | ||
|main3sub9= | |main3sub9=130.0% | ||
}} | }}<ref>[https://leanny.github.io/splat3/ability.html Ability data Splatoon 3]</ref> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{ | {{Localized name | ||
|Jap=スペシャル増加量アップ | |Jap=スペシャル増加量アップ | ||
|JapR= | |JapR=supesharu zōkaryō appu | ||
|JapM=Special Increment Up | |JapM=Special Increment Up | ||
|Dut=Speciaallader | |Dut=Speciaallader | ||
|DutM=Special | |DutM=Special charger | ||
|Fre=Jauge spéciale + | |Fre=Jauge spéciale + | ||
|FreM=Special charge up | |FreM=Special charge up | ||
|Ger=Spezialladezeit + | |Ger=Spezialladezeit + (''Splatoon 2 & 3'')<br>Spezialladezeit (''Splatoon'') | ||
|GerM=Special loading time + | |GerM=Special loading time + | ||
|Ita= | |Ita=Ricarica speciale + | ||
|ItaM=Special | |ItaM=Special refill + | ||
|Rus=Особый насос | |Rus=Особый насос | ||
|RusR=Osobyy nasos | |RusR=Osobyy nasos | ||
Line 148: | Line 371: | ||
|Spa=Recarga especial | |Spa=Recarga especial | ||
|SpaM=Special charge up | |SpaM=Special charge up | ||
|Chi=提升特殊武器增加量 | |||
|ChiR=tíshēng tèshū wǔqì zēngjiā liàng (Mandarin) | |||
|ChiM=Increased the Amount of Special Weapon | |||
|Kor=스페셜 증가량 업 | |||
|KorR=seupesyeol jeunggaryang eop | |||
|KorM=Special Increment Up | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | ==References== | ||
{{ | <references/> | ||
{{ | |||
{{Navbox/S Abilities}} | |||
{{Navbox/S2 Abilities}} | |||
{{Navbox/S3 Abilities}} | |||
[[Category:Abilities]] | [[Category:Abilities]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:01, 5 March 2024
- This article is about the gear ability. For the color chip in Side Order, see Range-tone color chips.
Special Charge Up is an ability in the Splatoon series.
Special Charge Up increases the rate the special gauge charges at when inking turf.
The number of ability points for Special Charge Up can be temporarily increased by Comeback.
Tactics
This ability allows for more frequent deployment of specials. This ability is more effective for special weapons that need a large amount of points to charge.
Splatoon
Stacking
AP Equivalent | AP | Charge Rate |
---|---|---|
Main ×0 + Sub ×0 | 00 | 100.000% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP | 01 | 100.981…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP | 02 | 101.947…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 | 03 | 102.897…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP | 04 | 103.830…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP | 05 | 104.747…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 | 06 | 105.648…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP | 07 | 106.533…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP | 08 | 107.401…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 | 09 | 108.253…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×0 | 10 | 109.089…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP | 11 | 109.909…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 | 12 | 110.713…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×1 | 13 | 111.501…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP | 14 | 112.272…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 | 15 | 113.027…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×2 | 16 | 113.766…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP | 17 | 114.489…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 | 18 | 115.195…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×3 | 19 | 115.885…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×0 | 20 | 116.559…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×7 | 21 | 117.217…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×4 | 22 | 117.859…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×1 | 23 | 118.485…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×8 | 24 | 119.094…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×5 | 25 | 119.687…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×2 | 26 | 120.264…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×9 | 27 | 120.825…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×6 | 28 | 121.369…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×3 | 29 | 121.897…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×0 | 30 | 122.409…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×7 | 31 | 122.905…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×4 | 32 | 123.385…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×1 | 33 | 123.849…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×8 | 34 | 124.296…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×5 | 35 | 124.727…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×2 | 36 | 125.142…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×9 | 37 | 125.541…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×6 | 38 | 125.923…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×3 | 39 | 126.289…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 40 | 126.639…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 | 41 | 126.973…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×4 | 42 | 127.291…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 43 | 127.593…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 | 44 | 127.878…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×5 | 45 | 128.147…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 46 | 128.400…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 | 47 | 128.637…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×6 | 48 | 128.857…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP | 49 | 129.061…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 50 | 129.249…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 | 51 | 129.421…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP | 52 | 129.577…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 53 | 129.717…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 | 54 | 129.840…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP | 55 | 129.947…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 56≤ | 129.999…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 | 57≤ | 129.999…% |
-
Graph showing points needed to charge special weapons in Splatoon when stacking Special Charge Up.
Gear
Special Charge Up is the main ability of:
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Fake Contacts | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
FishFry Visor | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Squidvader Cap | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Armor Jacket Replica | ![]() |
Level 30 | ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Baseball Jersey | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Camo Layered LS | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Orange Cardigan | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Samurai Jacket | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Sunny-Day Tee | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Zapfish Satin Jacket | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.3.0 |
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Blue Sea Slugs | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.3.0 |
![]() |
Clownfish Basics | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Punk Whites | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Turquoise Kicks | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Zombie Hi-Horses | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
Version history
Version | Adjustments |
---|---|
2.0.0 |
|
Gallery
Splatoon 2
Stacking
AP Equivalent | AP | Charge Rate |
---|---|---|
Main ×0 + Sub ×0 | 00 | 100.0000% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP | 01 | 100.9819% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP | 02 | 101.9476% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 | 03 | 102.8971% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP | 04 | 103.8304% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP | 05 | 104.7475% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 | 06 | 105.6484% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP | 07 | 106.5331% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP | 08 | 107.4016% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 | 09 | 108.2539% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×0 | 10 | 109.0900% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP | 11 | 109.9099% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 | 12 | 110.7136% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×1 | 13 | 111.5011% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP | 14 | 112.2724% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 | 15 | 113.0275% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×2 | 16 | 113.7664% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP | 17 | 114.4891% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 | 18 | 115.1956% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×3 | 19 | 115.8859% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×0 | 20 | 116.5600% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×7 | 21 | 117.2179% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×4 | 22 | 117.8596% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×1 | 23 | 118.4851% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×8 | 24 | 119.0944% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×5 | 25 | 119.6875% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×2 | 26 | 120.2644% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×9 | 27 | 120.8251% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×6 | 28 | 121.3696% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×3 | 29 | 121.8979% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×0 | 30 | 122.4100% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×7 | 31 | 122.9059% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×4 | 32 | 123.3856% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×1 | 33 | 123.8491% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×8 | 34 | 124.2964% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×5 | 35 | 124.7275% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×2 | 36 | 125.1424% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×9 | 37 | 125.5411% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×6 | 38 | 125.9236% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×3 | 39 | 126.2899% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 40 | 126.6400% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 | 41 | 126.9739% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×4 | 42 | 127.2916% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 43 | 127.5931% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 | 44 | 127.8784% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×5 | 45 | 128.1475% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 46 | 128.4004% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 | 47 | 128.6371% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×6 | 48 | 128.8576% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP | 49 | 129.0619% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 50 | 129.2500% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 | 51 | 129.4219% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP | 52 | 129.5776% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 53 | 129.7171% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 | 54 | 129.8404% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP | 55 | 129.9475% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 56≤ | 130.0000% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 | 57≤ | 130.0000% |
-
A graph showing points needed to charge special weapons in Splatoon 2 when stacking Special Charge Up.
Gear
Special Charge Up is the main ability of:
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Eye of Justice | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
26 June 2019 |
![]() |
Fake Contacts | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
FishFry Visor | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Golden Toothpick | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.1.0 |
![]() |
House-Tag Denim Cap | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Motocross Nose Guard | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Mountie Hat | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
New Year's Glasses DX | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
20 December 2018 |
![]() |
Squidvader Cap | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Steel Helm | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
4.2.0 |
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Armor Jacket Replica | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Baseball Jersey | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Camo Layered LS | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Crimson Parashooter | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Firewave Tee | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Gray 8-Bit FishFry | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Inkfall Shirt | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Octoking HK Jersey | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Orange Cardigan | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Samurai Jacket | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Sunny-Day Tee | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Tentatek Slogan Tee | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Toni K. Baseball Jersey | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Zapfish Satin Jacket | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Birch Climbing Shoes | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Black Norimaki 750s | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Blue Sea Slugs | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Clownfish Basics | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Pearlescent Kicks | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
15 April 2019 |
![]() |
Punk Whites | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Red & Black Squidkid IV | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Turquoise Kicks | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Zombie Hi-Horses | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
Splatoon 3
Special Charge Up increases the rate at which the special gauge fills.
Gear
Special Charge Up is the main ability of:
Stacking
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
スペシャル増加量アップ supesharu zōkaryō appu |
Special Increment Up | |
Speciaallader | Special charger | |
Jauge spéciale + | Special charge up | |
Spezialladezeit + (Splatoon 2 & 3) Spezialladezeit (Splatoon) |
Special loading time + | |
Ricarica speciale + | Special refill + | |
Особый насос Osobyy nasos |
Special pump | |
Recarga especial | Special charge up | |
提升特殊武器增加量 tíshēng tèshū wǔqì zēngjiā liàng (Mandarin) |
Increased the Amount of Special Weapon | |
스페셜 증가량 업 seupesyeol jeunggaryang eop |
Special Increment Up |
References
- ↑ https://wikiwiki.jp/splatoon2ch/sandbox/4#h2_content_2_7 (Last modified: 2015-07-31 21:00:30)
- ↑ Special Charge Up data
- ↑ Ability data Splatoon 3
|
|
|