Sub Resistance Up: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(→Names in other languages: German from Splatoon 3 Splatfest World Premiere) |
(→Stacking: added 3.1.0 outdated notice) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox/Ability | {{Infobox/Ability | ||
|game = Splatoon 3 | |game = Splatoon 3 | ||
|appgear = Any | |appgear = Any | ||
|favored = Inkline | |||
|unfavored = Krak-On | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sub Resistance Up''' is an | '''Sub Resistance Up''' is an [[gear ability|ability]] in {{S3}}. It is a successor of [[Bomb Defense Up DX]] from {{S2}}. | ||
Sub Resistance Up reduces effects and damage from [[sub weapon]]s,<ref>[https://splatoon.nintendo.com/en/news/squid-research-lab-dives-deep-into-the-splatlands/ [[File:S3 Splatoon Favicon.png|16px|link=|Splatoon 3]] ''Splatoon™ 3'' – CONFIDENTIAL REPORT: Squid Research Lab dives deep into the Splatlands – Official Nintendo Site]</ref> | Sub Resistance Up reduces effects and damage from [[sub weapon]]s,<ref>[https://splatoon.nintendo.com/en/news/squid-research-lab-dives-deep-into-the-splatlands/ [[File:S3 Splatoon Favicon.png|16px|link=|Splatoon 3]] ''Splatoon™ 3'' – CONFIDENTIAL REPORT: Squid Research Lab dives deep into the Splatlands – Official Nintendo Site]</ref> but does not protect against special weapons, unlike Bomb Defense Up DX. | ||
==Stacking== | |||
{{Incomplete|Table is outdated per version {{Ver|S3|3.1.0}}.}} | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s3" | |||
! AP Equivalent !! [[Ability point|AP]] !! General{{#tag:ref|Affects direct damage of damaging bombs ([[Splat Bomb]], [[Suction Bomb]], [[Burst Bomb]], [[Curling Bomb]], [[Autobomb]], [[Fizzy Bomb]], and [[Torpedo]]), damage of non-explosive sub weapons ([[Splash Wall]], [[Sprinkler]], and [[Angle Shooter]]), and move reduction of [[Toxic Mist]].<ref name=categories>[https://twitter.com/LeanYoshi/status/1566085189670952960 {{TWI}} @LeanYoshi on Twitter]</ref> In case of the Burst Bomb, this multiplier is used for its 35 splash damage.<ref name=splash>[https://twitter.com/LeanYoshi/status/1574742715358580736 {{TWI}} @LeanYoshi on Twitter]</ref>|group=footnote}} !! Damage<br>(splash){{#tag:ref|Affects splash damage of damaging bombs (Splat Bomb, Suction Bomb, Burst Bomb, Curling Bomb, Autobomb, Fizzy Bomb, and Torpedo).<ref name=categories/> In case of the Burst Bomb, this multiplier is used for its 25 splash damage.<ref name=splash/>|group=footnote}} !! Marking<br>Time<br>([[Point Sensor]], [[Angle Shooter]]) !! Marking<br>Time<br>([[Ink Mine]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×0 || 0 || 100.00% || 100.00% || 100.00% || 100.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP || 1 || 98.36% || 98.69% || 90.55% || 97.05% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP || 2 || 96.75% || 97.40% || 85.15% || 94.16% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×1 || 3 || 95.17% || 96.14% || 80.71% || 91.31% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP || 4 || 93.62% || 94.89% || 76.81% || 88.51% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP || 5 || 92.09% || 93.67% || 73.29% || 85.76% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×2 || 6 || 90.59% || 92.47% || 70.05% || 83.05% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP || 7 || 89.11% || 91.29% || 67.04% || 80.40% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP || 8 || 87.66% || 90.13% || 64.21% || 77.80% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×3 || 9 || 86.24% || 88.99% || 61.55% || 75.24% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×1 + Sub ×0 || 10 || 84.85% || 87.88% || 59.02% || 72.73% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP || 11 || 83.48% || 86.79% || 56.62% || 70.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×4 || 12 || 82.14% || 85.72% || 54.34% || 67.86% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×1 + Sub ×1 || 13 || 80.83% || 84.67% || 52.15% || 65.50% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP || 14 || 79.55% || 83.64% || 50.06% || 63.18% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×5 || 15 || 78.29% || 82.63% || 48.06% || 60.92% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×1 + Sub ×2 || 16 || 77.06% || 81.64% || 46.13% || 58.70% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP || 17 || 75.85% || 80.68% || 44.29% || 56.53% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×6 || 18 || 74.67% || 79.74% || 42.51% || 54.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×1 + Sub ×3 || 19 || 73.52% || 78.82% || 40.80% || 52.34% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×0 || 20 || 72.40% || 77.92% || 39.16% || 50.32% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×7 || 21 || 71.30% || 77.04% || 37.58% || 48.35% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×1 + Sub ×4 || 22 || 70.23% || 76.19% || 36.05% || 46.42% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×1 || 23 || 69.19% || 75.35% || 34.59% || 44.54% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×8 || 24 || 68.18% || 74.54% || 33.17% || 42.72% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×1 + Sub ×5 || 25 || 67.19% || 73.75% || 31.81% || 40.94% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×2 || 26 || 66.23% || 72.98% || 30.50% || 39.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×0 + Sub ×9 || 27 || 65.29% || 72.23% || 29.24% || 37.52% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×1 + Sub ×6 || 28 || 64.38% || 71.51% || 28.03% || 35.89% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×3 || 29 || 63.50% || 70.80% || 26.86% || 34.31% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×0 || 30 || 62.65% || 70.12% || 25.74% || 32.77% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×1 + Sub ×7 || 31 || 61.82% || 69.46% || 24.66% || 31.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×4 || 32 || 61.02% || 68.82% || 23.62% || 29.84% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×1 || 33 || 60.25% || 68.20% || 22.63% || 28.45% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×1 + Sub ×8 || 34 || 59.51% || 67.60% || 21.68% || 27.11% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×5 || 35 || 58.79% || 67.03% || 20.76% || 25.82% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×2 || 36 || 58.10% || 66.48% || 19.89% || 24.57% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×1 + Sub ×9 || 37 || 57.43% || 65.95% || 19.05% || 23.38% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×6 || 38 || 56.79% || 65.44% || 18.26% || 22.23% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×3 || 39 || 56.18% || 64.95% || 17.50% || 21.13% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP || 40 || 55.60% || 64.48% || 16.78% || 20.08% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×7 || 41 || 55.04% || 64.03% || 16.09% || 19.08% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×4 || 42 || 54.51% || 63.61% || 15.44% || 18.13% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP || 43 || 54.01% || 63.21% || 14.83% || 17.22% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×8 || 44 || 53.54% || 62.83% || 14.25% || 16.36% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×5 || 45 || 53.09% || 62.47% || 13.70% || 15.56% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP || 46 || 52.67% || 62.13% || 13.19% || 14.80% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×2 + Sub ×9 || 47 || 52.27% || 61.82% || 12.72% || 14.09% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×6 || 48 || 51.90% || 61.52% || 12.27% || 13.43% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP || 49 || 51.56% || 61.25% || 11.86% || 12.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP || 50 || 51.25% || 61.00% || 11.49% || 12.25% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×7 || 51 || 50.96% || 60.77% || 11.15% || 11.73% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP || 52 || 50.70% || 60.56% || 10.84% || 11.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP || 53 || 50.47% || 60.38% || 10.56% || 10.85% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×8 || 54 || 50.27% || 60.21% || 10.32% || 10.48% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP || 55 || 50.09% || 60.07% || 10.10% || 10.16% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP || 56 || 50.00% || 60.00% || 10.00% || 10.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Main ×3 + Sub ×9 || 57 || 50.00% || 60.00% || 10.00% || 10.00% | |||
|}<ref>[https://github.com/Leanny/splat3/blob/main/data/parameter/111/misc/params.json misc/params.json]</ref><ref name=categories/><ref>[https://leanny.github.io/paper/abilities.pdf ''Splatoon 2'' Abilities - Lean (the formula of calculating effects still applies in ''Splatoon 3'')]</ref> | |||
<references group=footnote /> | |||
== Gear == | |||
Sub Resistance Up is the main ability of: | |||
{{Gear/S3 Headgear|ability=Sub Resistance Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S3 Clothing|ability=Sub Resistance Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S3 Shoes|ability=Sub Resistance Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
===Version history=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3" | |||
! Version !! Adjustments | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{Ver|S3|3.1.0}}''' || | |||
* {{buff|Damage from Burst Bombs and [[Fizzy Bomb]]s will be reduced more than before, even with just a few gear abilities.}} | |||
**The damage reduction from equipping the maximum gear abilities will not change. | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{ | {{Localized name | ||
|color=Splatoon 3 | |color=Splatoon 3 | ||
|Jap=サブ影響軽減 | |Jap=サブ影響軽減 | ||
|JapR=sabu eikyō keigen | |JapR=sabu eikyō keigen | ||
|JapM=Sub Influence Reducing | |JapM=Sub Influence Reducing | ||
|Dut=Subdemper | |||
|DutM=Sub diminisher | |||
|Fre=Filtre à secondaires | |Fre=Filtre à secondaires | ||
|FreM= | |FreM=Filter for secondaries | ||
|Ger=Sekundärschutz + | |Ger=Sekundärschutz + | ||
|GerM=- | |GerM=- | ||
|Ita=Arma sec. impermeabile | |Ita=Arma sec. impermeabile | ||
|ItaM= | |ItaM=Waterproof secondary weapon | ||
|Rus=Стойкость запаса | |Rus=Стойкость запаса | ||
|RusR=Stoykost' zapasa | |RusR=Stoykost' zapasa | ||
|RusM= | |RusM=Reserve resistance | ||
|Spa=Resistencia secundaria | |Spa=Resistencia secundaria | ||
|SpaM=- | |SpaM=- | ||
Line 37: | Line 178: | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[Bomb Sniffer]] | |||
* [[Defense Up]] | * [[Defense Up]] | ||
* [[Bomb Defense Up DX]] | * [[Bomb Defense Up DX]] | ||
** [[Bomb Defense Up]] | |||
** [[Cold-Blooded]] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
{{Navbox/S3 Abilities}} | |||
[[Category:Abilities]] | [[Category:Abilities]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:19, 13 December 2023
Sub Resistance Up is an ability in Splatoon 3. It is a successor of Bomb Defense Up DX from Splatoon 2.
Sub Resistance Up reduces effects and damage from sub weapons,[1] but does not protect against special weapons, unlike Bomb Defense Up DX.
Stacking
This article or section is incomplete or is missing information.
You can help the wiki by filling in the blanks.
Reason: Table is outdated per version 3.1.0.
Reason: Table is outdated per version 3.1.0.
AP Equivalent | AP | General[footnote 1] | Damage (splash)[footnote 2] |
Marking Time (Point Sensor, Angle Shooter) |
Marking Time (Ink Mine) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Main ×0 + Sub ×0 | 0 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP | 1 | 98.36% | 98.69% | 90.55% | 97.05% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP | 2 | 96.75% | 97.40% | 85.15% | 94.16% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 | 3 | 95.17% | 96.14% | 80.71% | 91.31% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP | 4 | 93.62% | 94.89% | 76.81% | 88.51% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP | 5 | 92.09% | 93.67% | 73.29% | 85.76% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 | 6 | 90.59% | 92.47% | 70.05% | 83.05% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP | 7 | 89.11% | 91.29% | 67.04% | 80.40% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP | 8 | 87.66% | 90.13% | 64.21% | 77.80% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 | 9 | 86.24% | 88.99% | 61.55% | 75.24% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×0 | 10 | 84.85% | 87.88% | 59.02% | 72.73% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP | 11 | 83.48% | 86.79% | 56.62% | 70.27% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 | 12 | 82.14% | 85.72% | 54.34% | 67.86% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×1 | 13 | 80.83% | 84.67% | 52.15% | 65.50% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP | 14 | 79.55% | 83.64% | 50.06% | 63.18% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 | 15 | 78.29% | 82.63% | 48.06% | 60.92% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×2 | 16 | 77.06% | 81.64% | 46.13% | 58.70% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP | 17 | 75.85% | 80.68% | 44.29% | 56.53% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 | 18 | 74.67% | 79.74% | 42.51% | 54.41% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×3 | 19 | 73.52% | 78.82% | 40.80% | 52.34% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×0 | 20 | 72.40% | 77.92% | 39.16% | 50.32% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×7 | 21 | 71.30% | 77.04% | 37.58% | 48.35% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×4 | 22 | 70.23% | 76.19% | 36.05% | 46.42% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×1 | 23 | 69.19% | 75.35% | 34.59% | 44.54% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×8 | 24 | 68.18% | 74.54% | 33.17% | 42.72% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×5 | 25 | 67.19% | 73.75% | 31.81% | 40.94% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×2 | 26 | 66.23% | 72.98% | 30.50% | 39.21% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×9 | 27 | 65.29% | 72.23% | 29.24% | 37.52% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×6 | 28 | 64.38% | 71.51% | 28.03% | 35.89% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×3 | 29 | 63.50% | 70.80% | 26.86% | 34.31% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×0 | 30 | 62.65% | 70.12% | 25.74% | 32.77% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×7 | 31 | 61.82% | 69.46% | 24.66% | 31.28% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×4 | 32 | 61.02% | 68.82% | 23.62% | 29.84% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×1 | 33 | 60.25% | 68.20% | 22.63% | 28.45% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×8 | 34 | 59.51% | 67.60% | 21.68% | 27.11% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×5 | 35 | 58.79% | 67.03% | 20.76% | 25.82% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×2 | 36 | 58.10% | 66.48% | 19.89% | 24.57% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×9 | 37 | 57.43% | 65.95% | 19.05% | 23.38% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×6 | 38 | 56.79% | 65.44% | 18.26% | 22.23% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×3 | 39 | 56.18% | 64.95% | 17.50% | 21.13% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 40 | 55.60% | 64.48% | 16.78% | 20.08% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 | 41 | 55.04% | 64.03% | 16.09% | 19.08% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×4 | 42 | 54.51% | 63.61% | 15.44% | 18.13% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 43 | 54.01% | 63.21% | 14.83% | 17.22% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 | 44 | 53.54% | 62.83% | 14.25% | 16.36% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×5 | 45 | 53.09% | 62.47% | 13.70% | 15.56% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 46 | 52.67% | 62.13% | 13.19% | 14.80% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 | 47 | 52.27% | 61.82% | 12.72% | 14.09% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×6 | 48 | 51.90% | 61.52% | 12.27% | 13.43% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP | 49 | 51.56% | 61.25% | 11.86% | 12.81% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 50 | 51.25% | 61.00% | 11.49% | 12.25% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 | 51 | 50.96% | 60.77% | 11.15% | 11.73% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP | 52 | 50.70% | 60.56% | 10.84% | 11.27% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 53 | 50.47% | 60.38% | 10.56% | 10.85% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 | 54 | 50.27% | 60.21% | 10.32% | 10.48% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP | 55 | 50.09% | 60.07% | 10.10% | 10.16% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 56 | 50.00% | 60.00% | 10.00% | 10.00% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 | 57 | 50.00% | 60.00% | 10.00% | 10.00% |
- ↑ Affects direct damage of damaging bombs (Splat Bomb, Suction Bomb, Burst Bomb, Curling Bomb, Autobomb, Fizzy Bomb, and Torpedo), damage of non-explosive sub weapons (Splash Wall, Sprinkler, and Angle Shooter), and move reduction of Toxic Mist.[2] In case of the Burst Bomb, this multiplier is used for its 35 splash damage.[3]
- ↑ Affects splash damage of damaging bombs (Splat Bomb, Suction Bomb, Burst Bomb, Curling Bomb, Autobomb, Fizzy Bomb, and Torpedo).[2] In case of the Burst Bomb, this multiplier is used for its 25 splash damage.[3]
Gear
Sub Resistance Up is the main ability of:
Headgear with Sub Resistance Up in Splatoon 3
Clothing with Sub Resistance Up in Splatoon 3
Shoes with Sub Resistance Up in Splatoon 3
Version history
Version | Adjustments |
---|---|
3.1.0 |
|
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | サブ影響軽減 sabu eikyō keigen |
Sub Influence Reducing |
Dutch | Subdemper | Sub diminisher |
French | Filtre à secondaires | Filter for secondaries |
German | Sekundärschutz + | - |
Italian | Arma sec. impermeabile | Waterproof secondary weapon |
Russian | Стойкость запаса Stoykost' zapasa |
Reserve resistance |
Spanish | Resistencia secundaria | - |
Chinese (Simplified) | 减轻次要武器影响 jiǎnqīng cìyào wǔqì yǐngxiǎng (Mandarin) |
Mitigated Sub Weapon Effect |
Chinese (Traditional) | 減輕次要武器影響 jiǎnqīng cìyào wǔqì yǐngxiǎng (Mandarin) |
Mitigated Sub Weapon Effect |
Korean | 서브 영향 감소 seobeu yeonghyang gamso |
Sub Influence Reducing |
See also
References
|