User:GloverMist: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
GloverMist (talk | contribs) |
Nukleopatra (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "InkFor" to "User Account Age") |
||
(84 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:GloverMist Splat 1.png|thumb|right|x200px|My Inkling in ''Splatoon'']] | |||
[[File:GloverMist Splat.png|thumb|right|x200px|My Inkling and Octoling in ''Splatoon 2'']] | |||
[[File:GloverMist Splat 3.png|thumb|right|x200px|My Inkling in ''Splatoon 3'']] | |||
Hello {{USERNAME|stranger}}! My name's '''GloverMist''', nice to meet you! | |||
A subpar ''Splatoon'' player but a huge fan (and grammar pedant), I've been visiting the site for years and contributing since February 2018. Proud to be a member of [[inkipedia:Staff|Inkipedia staff]] since July 2019 as part of the Administrator team. If you ever need a hand around here, be sure to throw one of us a message! | |||
==Pages created== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-generic" | |||
|- | |||
! Page name | |||
! Date | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Ebb & Flow]]'' | |||
| {{date|2019-01-28}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Maritime Memory]]'' | |||
| {{date|2019-02-05}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fresh Start]]'' | |||
| {{date|2019-02-07}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Into the Light]]'' (page content) | |||
| {{date|2019-02-20}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fly Octo Fly]]'' | |||
| {{date|2019-02-20}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Shark Bytes]]'' (page content) | |||
| {{date|2019-02-24}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Version 4.9.0 (Splatoon 2)|Version 4.9.0 (''Splatoon 2'')]] | |||
| {{date|2019-06-25}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[List of Splatoon staff|List of ''Splatoon'' staff]] | |||
| {{date|2019-09-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[List of Octo Expansion staff|List of ''Octo Expansion'' staff]] | |||
| {{date|2019-09-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Version 5.0.1 (Splatoon 2)|Version 5.0.1 (''Splatoon 2'')]] | |||
| {{date|2019-09-19}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Version 5.1.0 (Splatoon 2)|Version 5.1.0 (''Splatoon 2'')]] | |||
| {{date|2019-12-23}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[List of minor companies]] | |||
| {{date|2020-01-21}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Version 5.2.0 (Splatoon 2)|Version 5.2.0 (''Splatoon 2'')]] | |||
| {{date|2020-04-15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inkling (Super Smash Bros. Ultimate)|Inkling (''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'')]] | |||
| {{date|2020-05-27}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[List of SplatNet 2 staff]] | |||
| {{date|2020-08-07}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squid Research Lab/Archive/2018]] | |||
| {{date|2021-04-25}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keiko Kinoshita]] | |||
| {{date|2021-07-12}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squid Research Lab/Archive/2017]] | |||
| {{date|2021-07-20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Squidbeak Splatoon]] | |||
| {{date|2021-09-27}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squid Research Lab/Archive/2015]] | |||
| {{date|2021-09-30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chapter 1: Rider]] | |||
| {{date|2022-02-26}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chapter 2: Army]] | |||
| {{date|2022-02-26}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chapter 3: Green]] | |||
| {{date|2022-02-26}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chapter 4: Aloha]] | |||
| {{date|2022-02-26}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chapter 0: Yellow]] | |||
| {{date|2022-02-26}} | |||
|} | |||
== | ==List of Splatfests== | ||
I' | All Splatfests are European events that I participated in, with my votes in '''bold'''. | ||
==''Splatoon'' | ===''Splatoon''=== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s zebra-even" | |||
! Splatfest vote | |||
! Result | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cats vs. Dogs (October 2015)|Cats vs. '''Dogs''']]<br>(October 2015) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zombies vs. Ghosts|Zombies vs. '''Ghosts''']]<br>(November 2015) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Delicious vs. Disgusting|Delicious vs. '''Disgusting''']]<br>(December 2015) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Get Fit vs. Get Rich|Get Fit vs. '''Get Rich''']]<br>(Early January 2016) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barbarian vs. Ninja|Barbarian vs. '''Ninja''']]<br>(Late January 2016) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Red vs. Pokémon Blue|'''Pokémon Red''' vs. Pokémon Blue]]<br>(February 2016) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hoverboard vs. Jet Pack|Hoverboard vs. '''Jet Pack''']]<br>(March 2016) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[SpongeBob vs. Patrick|'''SpongeBob''' vs. Patrick]]<br>(April 2016) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fancy Party vs. Costume Party|'''Black Tie Event''' vs. Fancy Dress Party]]<br>(May 2016) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Tour vs. Space Adventure|World Tour vs. '''Space Adventure''']]<br>(June 2016) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callie vs. Marie|Callie vs. '''Marie''']]<br>(July 2016) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|} | |||
4 wins - 7 losses. | |||
=== | ===''Splatoon 2''=== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s2 zebra-even" | |||
! Splatfest vote | |||
! Result | |||
|- | |||
| [[Front Roll vs. Back Roll|Front Roll vs. '''Back Roll''']]<br>(October 2017) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warm Breakfast vs. Cold Breakfast|Warm vs. '''Cold''']]<br>(November 2017) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Film vs. Book|Film vs. '''Book''']]<br>(December 2017) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Action vs. Comedy|Action vs. '''Comedy''']]<br>(January 2018) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gherk-OUT vs. Gherk-IN|'''Gherk-OUT''' vs. Gherk-IN]]<br>(February 2018) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chicken vs. Egg (2018)|'''Chicken''' vs. Egg]]<br>(March 2018) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salty vs. Sweet|Salty vs. '''Sweet''']]<br>(April 2018) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raph vs. Leo|Raph vs. '''Leo''']]<br>(Early May 2018) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mikey vs. Donnie|Mikey vs. '''Donnie''']]<br>(Mid-May 2018) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raph vs. Donnie|Raph vs. '''Donnie''']]<br>(Late May 2018) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pulp vs. No Pulp|Pulp vs. '''No Pulp''']]<br>(June 2018) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squid vs. Octopus (2018)|'''Squid''' vs. Octopus]]<br>(July 2018) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adventure vs. Relax|Adventure vs. '''Relax''']]<br>(August 2018) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Retro vs. Modern|Retro vs. '''Modern''']]<br>(September 2018) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trick vs. Treat (2018)|Trick vs. '''Treat''']]<br>(October 2018) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eat It First vs. Save It for Last|'''Eat It First''' vs. Save It for Last]]<br>(November 2018) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hero vs. Villain|'''Hero''' vs. Villain]]<br>(December 2018) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Family vs. Friends|Family vs. '''Friends''']]<br>(January 2019) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pancakes vs. Waffles|Pancakes vs. '''Waffles''']]<br>(February 2019) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knight vs. Wizard|Knight vs. '''Wizard''']]<br>(March 2019) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hare vs. Tortoise|'''Hare''' vs. Tortoise]]<br>(April 2019) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Time Travel vs. Teleportation|'''Time Travel''' vs. Teleportation]]<br>(May 2019) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kid vs. Grown-Up|'''Kid''' vs. Grown-Up]]<br>(June 2019) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chaos vs. Order|Chaos vs. '''Order''']]<br>(July 2019) | |||
| Loss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mayo vs. Ketchup (2020)|Mayo vs. '''Ketchup''']]<br>(May 2020) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chicken vs. Egg (2020)|'''Chicken''' vs. Egg]]<br>(August 2020) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trick vs. Treat (2020)|Trick vs. '''Treat''']]<br>(October 2020) | |||
| '''Win''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Mushroom vs. Super Star|Super Mushroom vs. '''Super Star''']]<br>(January 2021) | |||
| Loss | |||
|} | |||
15 wins - 13 losses. | |||
===''Splatoon 3''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s3 zebra-even" | |||
! Splatfest vote | |||
! Result | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors|Rock vs. Paper vs. '''Scissors''']]<br>(August 2022) | |||
| Third | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun|Gear vs. Grub vs. '''Fun''']]<br>(September 2022) | |||
| Second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grass vs. Fire vs. Water|Grass vs. '''Fire''' vs. Water]]<br>(November 2022) | |||
| Joint second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour|Spicy vs. '''Sweet''' vs. Sour]]<br>(January 2023) | |||
| '''First''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Chocolate vs. Milk Chocolate vs. White Chocolate|Dark Chocolate vs. '''Milk Chocolate''' vs. White Chocolate]]<br>(February 2023) | |||
| Joint second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot|Nessie vs. '''Aliens''' vs. Bigfoot]]<br>(April 2023) | |||
| Second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage|Power vs. Wisdom vs. '''Courage''']]<br>(May 2023) | |||
| Joint second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip|Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. '''Mint Chip''']]<br>(July 2023) | |||
| Second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Money vs. Fame vs. Love|Money vs. Fame vs. '''Love''']]<br>(August 2023) | |||
| Joint second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shiver vs. Frye vs. Big Man|Shiver vs. '''Frye''' vs. Big Man]]<br>(September 2023) | |||
| Third | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zombie vs. Skeleton vs. Ghost|Zombie vs. '''Skeleton''' vs. Ghost]]<br>(October 2023) | |||
| Second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. Hug|Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. '''Hug''']]<br>(November 2023) | |||
| Third | |||
|- | |||
| [[Friends vs. Family vs. Solo|Friends vs. '''Family''' vs. Solo]]<br>(January 2024) | |||
| Joint second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Friday vs. Saturday vs. Sunday|'''Friday''' vs. Saturday vs. Sunday]]<br>(February 2024) | |||
| '''First''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drums vs. Guitar vs. Keyboard|Drums vs. '''Guitar''' vs. Keyboard]]<br>(March 2024) | |||
| Second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baby Chicks vs. Li'l Bunnies vs. Bear Cubs|'''Baby Chicks''' vs. Li'l Bunnies vs. Bear Cubs]]<br>(April 2024) | |||
| Second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Same Ol' vs. Bucket List vs. Save the Day|Same Ol' vs. '''Bucket List''' vs. Save the Day]]<br>(May 2024) | |||
| '''First''' | |||
|} | |||
3 firsts - 11 seconds - 3 thirds | |||
==Tags== | |||
{| | {| | ||
|{{ | |{{User Account Age|month=2|day=17|year=2018}} | ||
|{{UserGenderBox|male|border-c=#2E2EFE|id-c=#81BEF7|info-c=#A9E2F3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Birthday|22-9|his}} | |||
|<span id="time">{{TimeZone|Europe/London}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fan|Callie}} | |||
|{{Fan|Chirpy Chips}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fan|Marie}} | |||
|{{Fan|Marina}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fan|Pearl}} | |||
|{{Fan|Squid Squad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Fan|Turquoise October}} | |||
|{{Fan|Wet Floor}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''[[User:GloverMist/Sandbox|Super-secret sandbox!]]''' |
Latest revision as of 12:13, 26 June 2024
Hello stranger! My name's GloverMist, nice to meet you!
A subpar Splatoon player but a huge fan (and grammar pedant), I've been visiting the site for years and contributing since February 2018. Proud to be a member of Inkipedia staff since July 2019 as part of the Administrator team. If you ever need a hand around here, be sure to throw one of us a message!
Pages created
Page name | Date |
---|---|
Ebb & Flow | 28 January 2019 |
Maritime Memory | 5 February 2019 |
Fresh Start | 7 February 2019 |
Into the Light (page content) | 20 February 2019 |
Fly Octo Fly | 20 February 2019 |
Shark Bytes (page content) | 24 February 2019 |
Version 4.9.0 (Splatoon 2) | 25 June 2019 |
List of Splatoon staff | 1 September 2019 |
List of Octo Expansion staff | 1 September 2019 |
Version 5.0.1 (Splatoon 2) | 19 September 2019 |
Version 5.1.0 (Splatoon 2) | 23 December 2019 |
List of minor companies | 21 January 2020 |
Version 5.2.0 (Splatoon 2) | 15 April 2020 |
Inkling (Super Smash Bros. Ultimate) | 27 May 2020 |
List of SplatNet 2 staff | 7 August 2020 |
Squid Research Lab/Archive/2018 | 25 April 2021 |
Keiko Kinoshita | 12 July 2021 |
Squid Research Lab/Archive/2017 | 20 July 2021 |
New Squidbeak Splatoon | 27 September 2021 |
Squid Research Lab/Archive/2015 | 30 September 2021 |
Chapter 1: Rider | 26 February 2022 |
Chapter 2: Army | 26 February 2022 |
Chapter 3: Green | 26 February 2022 |
Chapter 4: Aloha | 26 February 2022 |
Chapter 0: Yellow | 26 February 2022 |
List of Splatfests
All Splatfests are European events that I participated in, with my votes in bold.
Splatoon
Splatfest vote | Result |
---|---|
Cats vs. Dogs (October 2015) |
Loss |
Zombies vs. Ghosts (November 2015) |
Win |
Delicious vs. Disgusting (December 2015) |
Win |
Get Fit vs. Get Rich (Early January 2016) |
Loss |
Barbarian vs. Ninja (Late January 2016) |
Loss |
Pokémon Red vs. Pokémon Blue (February 2016) |
Loss |
Hoverboard vs. Jet Pack (March 2016) |
Loss |
SpongeBob vs. Patrick (April 2016) |
Loss |
Black Tie Event vs. Fancy Dress Party (May 2016) |
Win |
World Tour vs. Space Adventure (June 2016) |
Loss |
Callie vs. Marie (July 2016) |
Win |
4 wins - 7 losses.
Splatoon 2
Splatfest vote | Result |
---|---|
Front Roll vs. Back Roll (October 2017) |
Loss |
Warm vs. Cold (November 2017) |
Loss |
Film vs. Book (December 2017) |
Loss |
Action vs. Comedy (January 2018) |
Win |
Gherk-OUT vs. Gherk-IN (February 2018) |
Win |
Chicken vs. Egg (March 2018) |
Win |
Salty vs. Sweet (April 2018) |
Loss |
Raph vs. Leo (Early May 2018) |
Loss |
Mikey vs. Donnie (Mid-May 2018) |
Win |
Raph vs. Donnie (Late May 2018) |
Win |
Pulp vs. No Pulp (June 2018) |
Loss |
Squid vs. Octopus (July 2018) |
Win |
Adventure vs. Relax (August 2018) |
Loss |
Retro vs. Modern (September 2018) |
Win |
Trick vs. Treat (October 2018) |
Win |
Eat It First vs. Save It for Last (November 2018) |
Loss |
Hero vs. Villain (December 2018) |
Loss |
Family vs. Friends (January 2019) |
Win |
Pancakes vs. Waffles (February 2019) |
Win |
Knight vs. Wizard (March 2019) |
Win |
Hare vs. Tortoise (April 2019) |
Win |
Time Travel vs. Teleportation (May 2019) |
Loss |
Kid vs. Grown-Up (June 2019) |
Loss |
Chaos vs. Order (July 2019) |
Loss |
Mayo vs. Ketchup (May 2020) |
Win |
Chicken vs. Egg (August 2020) |
Win |
Trick vs. Treat (October 2020) |
Win |
Super Mushroom vs. Super Star (January 2021) |
Loss |
15 wins - 13 losses.
Splatoon 3
Splatfest vote | Result |
---|---|
Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors (August 2022) |
Third |
Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun (September 2022) |
Second |
Grass vs. Fire vs. Water (November 2022) |
Joint second |
Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour (January 2023) |
First |
Dark Chocolate vs. Milk Chocolate vs. White Chocolate (February 2023) |
Joint second |
Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot (April 2023) |
Second |
Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage (May 2023) |
Joint second |
Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip (July 2023) |
Second |
Money vs. Fame vs. Love (August 2023) |
Joint second |
Shiver vs. Frye vs. Big Man (September 2023) |
Third |
Zombie vs. Skeleton vs. Ghost (October 2023) |
Second |
Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. Hug (November 2023) |
Third |
Friends vs. Family vs. Solo (January 2024) |
Joint second |
Friday vs. Saturday vs. Sunday (February 2024) |
First |
Drums vs. Guitar vs. Keyboard (March 2024) |
Second |
Baby Chicks vs. Li'l Bunnies vs. Bear Cubs (April 2024) |
Second |
Same Ol' vs. Bucket List vs. Save the Day (May 2024) |
First |
3 firsts - 11 seconds - 3 thirds
Tags
| |||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
|