Ink Recovery Up: Difference between revisions
(Removed outdated citation. See chart page for accurate formula.) |
Nukleopatra (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "InfoboxAbility" to "Infobox/Ability") |
||
(56 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox/Ability | ||
| | |appgear = Any | ||
| | |favored = Tentatek | ||
| | |unfavored = Firefin | ||
|unfavored2 = Z+F | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ink Recovery Up''' is an [[gear ability|ability]] in the {{Ss}} that increases the refill rate of the user's [[ink tank]]. | |||
The number of [[ability point]]s for Ink Recovery Up can be temporarily increased by the following: | |||
*{{Ability|S3|Last-Ditch Effort}} | |||
*{{Ability|S3|Comeback}} | |||
== | ==Tactics== | ||
If the player finds themselves running out of [[ink]] quickly, this ability should be considered. Depending on the cause of the ink consumption, [[Ink Saver (Main)]] or [[Ink Saver (Sub)]] may also be good candidates; Ink Recovery Up in use with Ink Savers serves a similar purpose, allowing the player to spend more time using weapons by either prolonging the tank or refilling it quicker. The increased ink recovery from this ability means that less time is needed in squid or octopus form to refill, making it particularly useful in [[Turf War]]s where covering lots of turf with ink is needed. Ink Recovery Up is generally recommended for heavy ink weapons such as [[charger]]s and [[splatling]]s, which use a lot of ink before refilling. | |||
== | ==''Splatoon''== | ||
Ink | In this game, the Ink Recovery Up improves the user's ink tank refill rate only while submerged in ink. | ||
== Gear == | ===Gear=== | ||
Ink Recovery Up is the main ability of: | Ink Recovery Up is the main ability of: | ||
{{ | {{Gear/S Headgear|ability=Ink Recovery Up|collapsed=true}} | ||
{{Gear/S Clothing|ability=Ink Recovery Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{ | {{Gear/S Shoes|ability=Ink Recovery Up|collapsed=true}} | ||
{{ | |||
== Stacking == | ===Stacking=== | ||
[[ | '''Time required to recover ink:''' | ||
{|class="wikitable sitecolor-s mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!AP Equivalent!![[Ability point|AP]]!!Time | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×0||00||100.000% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP||01||98.527…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP||02||97.078…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1||03||95.654…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP||04||94.254…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP||05||92.878…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2||06||91.527…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP||07||90.200…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP||08||88.897…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3||09||87.619…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×0||10||86.365% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP||11||85.135…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4||12||83.929…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×1||13||82.748…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP||14||81.591…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5||15||80.458…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×2||16||79.350…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP||17||78.266…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6||18||77.206…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×3||19||76.171…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×0||20||75.160% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×7||21||74.173…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×4||22||73.210…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×1||23||72.272…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×8||24||71.358…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×5||25||70.468…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×2||26||69.603…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×9||27||68.762…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×6||28||67.945…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×3||29||67.153…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×0||30||66.385% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×7||31||65.641…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×4||32||64.921…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×1||33||64.226…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×8||34||63.555…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×5||35||62.908…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×2||36||62.286…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×9||37||61.688…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×6||38||61.114…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×3||39||60.565…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP||40||60.040% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7||41||59.539…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×4||42||59.062…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP||43||58.610…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8||44||58.182…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×5||45||57.778…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP||46||57.399…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9||47||57.044…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×6||48||56.713…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP||49||56.407…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP||50||56.125% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7||51||55.867…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP||52||55.633…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP||53||55.424…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8||54||55.239…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP||55||55.078…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP||56≤||55.000% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9||57≤||55.000% | |||
|}<ref>https://wikiwiki.jp/splatoon2ch/sandbox/4#h2_content_2_7 (Last modified: 2015-07-31 21:00:30)</ref> | |||
<gallery> | |||
Ink Recovery Up Chart.png|A graph showing the effects of stacking Ink Recovery Up. | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Version history=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s" | |||
! Version !! Adjustments | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{Ver|S|2.6.0}}''' || | |||
* {{buff|Increased the maximum possible ink recovery rate|67%|82%}} | |||
|} | |||
===Gallery=== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Ability Ink Recovery Up.svg | |||
S Ability Ink Recovery Up.png | |||
</gallery> | |||
==''Splatoon 2''== | |||
In this game, the Ink Recovery Up also improves the user's ink tank refill rate when not submerged in ink (note that ink recovery only occurs after the player stops firing their weapon for several frames) in addition to when submerged in ink. | |||
===Gear=== | |||
Ink Recovery Up is the main ability of: | |||
{{Gear/S2 Headgear|ability=Ink Recovery Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S2 Clothing|ability=Ink Recovery Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S2 Shoes|ability=Ink Recovery Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
===Stacking=== | |||
'''Time required to recover ink:''' | |||
{|class="wikitable sitecolor-s2 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!AP Equivalent!![[Ability point|AP]]!!Time!!Time (not submerged) | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×0||00||100.000%||333.333…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP||01||98.854…%||326.423…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP||02||97.727…%||319.628% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×1||03||96.620…%||312.946…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP||04||95.531…%||306.378…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP||05||94.461…%||299.925% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×2||06||93.410…%||293.585…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP||07||92.378…%||287.359…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP||08||91.364…%||281.248% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×3||09||90.370…%||275.250…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×0||10||89.395%||269.366…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP||11||88.438…%||263.597% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×4||12||87.500…%||257.941…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×1||13||86.582…%||252.399…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP||14||85.682…%||246.972% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×5||15||84.801…%||241.658…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×2||16||83.939…%||236.458…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP||17||83.096…%||231.373% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×6||18||82.271…%||226.401…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×3||19||81.466…%||221.543…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×0||20||80.680%||216.800% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×7||21||79.912…%||212.170…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×4||22||79.163…%||207.654…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×1||23||78.434…%||203.253% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×8||24||77.723…%||198.965…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×5||25||77.031…%||194.791…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×2||26||76.358…%||190.732% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×0 + Sub ×9||27||75.704…%||186.786…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×6||28||75.068…%||182.954…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×3||29||74.452…%||179.237% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×0||30||73.855%||175.633…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×7||31||73.276…%||172.143…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×4||32||72.716…%||168.768% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×1||33||72.176…%||165.506…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×8||34||71.654…%||162.358…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×5||35||71.151…%||159.325% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×2||36||70.667…%||156.405…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×1 + Sub ×9||37||70.202…%||153.599…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×6||38||69.755…%||150.908% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×3||39||69.328…%||148.330…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP||40||68.920%||145.866…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×7||41||68.530…%||143.517% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×4||42||68.159…%||141.281…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP||43||67.808…%||139.159…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×8||44||67.475…%||137.152% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×5||45||67.161…%||135.258…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP||46||66.866…%||133.478…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×2 + Sub ×9||47||66.590…%||131.813% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×6||48||66.332…%||130.261…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP||49||66.094…%||128.823…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP||50||65.875%||127.500% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×7||51||65.674…%||126.290…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP||52||65.492…%||125.194…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP||53||65.330…%||124.213% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×8||54||65.186…%||123.345…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP||55||65.061…%||122.591…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP||56≤||65.000%||122.222…% | |||
|- | |||
|Main ×3 + Sub ×9||57≤||65.000%||122.222…% | |||
|}<ref name="leanny ink up">[https://github.com/Leanny/leanny.github.io/blob/03075e19bc002685340778b9a9ff1c2500d461eb/data/Parameter/500/Player/Player_Spec_InkRecovery_Up.json Ink Recovery Up data]</ref> | |||
<gallery> | |||
S2 Ink Recovery Up Chart.png|A graph showing the effects of stacking Ink Recovery Up (version 1.1.2) | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Version history=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | |||
! Version !! Adjustments | |||
|- | |||
| '''Base game''' || | |||
* {{buff|Ink Recovery Up also increases ink recovery when not submerged in ink.}} | |||
* {{nerf|Reduced effect when submerged in ink by roughly 15%.}}<!-- ( (100/55) - (100/65) ) / (100/55) = 15.384615…% --> | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{Ver|S2|3.0.0}}''' || | |||
* {{buff|Increased effect when in kid form by roughly 6%.}} | |||
|} | |||
==''Splatoon 3''== | |||
Ink Recovery Up improves the user's ink tank refill rate, both when when submerged in ink and not submerged in ink. | |||
===Gear=== | |||
Ink Recovery Up is the main ability of: | |||
{{Gear/S3 Headgear|ability=Ink Recovery Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S3 Clothing|ability=Ink Recovery Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
{{Gear/S3 Shoes|ability=Ink Recovery Up|collapsed=true}} | |||
===Stacking=== | |||
Time required to recover ink, 100% corresponds to 3 seconds:<ref>[https://leanny.github.io/splat3/ability.html Ability data Splatoon 3]</ref> | |||
{{Stacking | {{Stacking | ||
|ability= | |game=Splatoon 3 | ||
|bonustitle= | |ability=Ink Recovery Up | ||
|main0sub0= | |bonustitle=Time!!Time (not submerged) | ||
|main0sub1= | |main0sub0=100.000%{{!}}{{!}}333.333…% | ||
|main0sub2= | |main0sub1=96.667…%{{!}}{{!}}313.333…% | ||
|main0sub3= | |main0sub2=93.889…%{{!}}{{!}}293.889…% | ||
|main1sub0= | |main0sub3=90.556…%{{!}}{{!}}275.556…% | ||
|main0sub4= | |main1sub0=89.444…%{{!}}{{!}}269.444…% | ||
|main1sub1= | |main0sub4=87.778…%{{!}}{{!}}258.333…% | ||
|main0sub5= | |main1sub1=86.667…%{{!}}{{!}}252.778…% | ||
|main1sub2= | |main0sub5=85.000%{{!}}{{!}}241.667…% | ||
|main0sub6= | |main1sub2=84.444…%{{!}}{{!}}236.667…% | ||
|main1sub3= | |main0sub6=82.778…%{{!}}{{!}}226.667…% | ||
|main2sub0= | |main1sub3=81.667…%{{!}}{{!}}221.667…% | ||
|main0sub7= | |main2sub0=81.111…%{{!}}{{!}}217.222…% | ||
|main1sub4= | |main0sub7=80.000%{{!}}{{!}}212.222…% | ||
|main2sub1= | |main1sub4=79.444…%{{!}}{{!}}207.778…% | ||
|main0sub8= | |main2sub1=78.889…%{{!}}{{!}}203.333…% | ||
|main1sub5= | |main0sub8=77.778…%{{!}}{{!}}199.444…% | ||
|main2sub2= | |main1sub5=77.222…%{{!}}{{!}}195.000% | ||
|main0sub9= | |main2sub2=76.667…%{{!}}{{!}}191.111…% | ||
|main1sub6= | |main0sub9=76.111…%{{!}}{{!}}187.222…% | ||
|main2sub3= | |main1sub6=75.556…%{{!}}{{!}}183.333…% | ||
|main3sub0= | |main2sub3=75.000%{{!}}{{!}}179.444…% | ||
|main1sub7= | |main3sub0=73.889…%{{!}}{{!}}176.111…% | ||
|main2sub4= | |main1sub7=73.333…%{{!}}{{!}}172.222…% | ||
|main3sub1= | |main2sub4=72.778…%{{!}}{{!}}168.889…% | ||
|main1sub8= | |main3sub1=72.222…%{{!}}{{!}}165.556…% | ||
|main2sub5= | |main1sub8=71.667…%{{!}}{{!}}162.778…% | ||
|main3sub2= | |main2sub5=71.667…%{{!}}{{!}}159.444…% | ||
|main1sub9= | |main3sub2=71.111…%{{!}}{{!}}156.667…% | ||
|main2sub6= | |main1sub9=70.556…%{{!}}{{!}}153.889…% | ||
|main3sub3= | |main2sub6=70.000%{{!}}{{!}}151.111…% | ||
|main2sub7= | |main3sub3=69.444…%{{!}}{{!}}148.333…% | ||
|main3sub4= | |main2sub7=68.889…%{{!}}{{!}}143.889…% | ||
|main2sub8= | |main3sub4=68.333…%{{!}}{{!}}141.667…% | ||
|main3sub5= | |main2sub8=67.778…%{{!}}{{!}}137.222…% | ||
|main2sub9= | |main3sub5=67.222…%{{!}}{{!}}135.556…% | ||
|main3sub6= | |main2sub9=66.667…%{{!}}{{!}}132.222…% | ||
|main3sub7= | |main3sub6=66.667…%{{!}}{{!}}130.556…% | ||
|main3sub8= | |main3sub7=66.111…%{{!}}{{!}}126.667…% | ||
|main3sub9= | |main3sub8=65.556…%{{!}}{{!}}123.889…% | ||
|main3sub9=65.000%{{!}}{{!}}122.222…% | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Names in | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{ | {{Localized name | ||
|Jap=インク回復力アップ | |Jap=インク回復力アップ | ||
|JapR= | |JapR=inku kaifukuryoku appu | ||
|JapM=Ink Restoration Up | |JapM=Ink Restoration Up | ||
|Dut=Inktvulling | |||
|DutM=Ink filling | |||
|Fre=Levée d'encre | |Fre=Levée d'encre | ||
|FreM=Rise of | |FreM=Rise of ink | ||
|Ger=Regeneration + | |||
|GerM=Regeneration + | |||
|Ita=Recupero colore + | |||
|ItaM=Color recovery + | |||
|Rus=Быстрый баллон | |||
|RusR=Bystryy ballon | |||
|RusM=Fast tank | |||
|SpaA=Mejor recarga tinta | |||
|SpaAM=Better ink recharge | |||
|SpaE=Recarga rápida | |SpaE=Recarga rápida | ||
|SpaEM=Quick | |SpaEM=Quick recharge | ||
|ChiS=提升墨汁回复力 | |||
|ChiSR=tíshēng mòzhī huífù lì (Mandarin) | |||
|ChiSM=Increased Ink Recovery | |||
|ChiT=提升墨汁回復力 | |||
|ChiTR=tíshēng mòzhī huífù lì (Mandarin) | |||
|ChiTM=Increased Ink Recovery | |||
|Kor=잉크 회복력 업 | |||
|KorR=ingkeu hoebok-ryeok eop | |||
|KorM=Ink Restoration Up | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | ==References== | ||
{{ | <references/> | ||
{{Navbox/S Abilities}} | |||
{{Navbox/S2 Abilities}} | |||
{{Navbox/S3 Abilities}} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Abilities]] |
Latest revision as of 17:17, 1 September 2023
Ink Recovery Up is an ability in the Splatoon series that increases the refill rate of the user's ink tank.
The number of ability points for Ink Recovery Up can be temporarily increased by the following:
Tactics
If the player finds themselves running out of ink quickly, this ability should be considered. Depending on the cause of the ink consumption, Ink Saver (Main) or Ink Saver (Sub) may also be good candidates; Ink Recovery Up in use with Ink Savers serves a similar purpose, allowing the player to spend more time using weapons by either prolonging the tank or refilling it quicker. The increased ink recovery from this ability means that less time is needed in squid or octopus form to refill, making it particularly useful in Turf Wars where covering lots of turf with ink is needed. Ink Recovery Up is generally recommended for heavy ink weapons such as chargers and splatlings, which use a lot of ink before refilling.
Splatoon
In this game, the Ink Recovery Up improves the user's ink tank refill rate only while submerged in ink.
Gear
Ink Recovery Up is the main ability of:
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Bike Helmet | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Blowfish Bell Hat | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Treasure Hunter | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.3.0 |
![]() |
White Headband | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Aloha Shirt | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Forest Vest | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.3.0 |
![]() |
Grape Tee | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Logo Aloha Shirt | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Rockenberg White | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
School Uniform | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
White LS | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.3.0 |
![]() |
White Shirt | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Hunter Hi-Tops | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Mawcasins | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.3.0 |
![]() |
Trail Boots | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
White Seahorses | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
Stacking
Time required to recover ink:
AP Equivalent | AP | Time |
---|---|---|
Main ×0 + Sub ×0 | 00 | 100.000% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP | 01 | 98.527…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP | 02 | 97.078…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 | 03 | 95.654…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP | 04 | 94.254…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP | 05 | 92.878…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 | 06 | 91.527…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP | 07 | 90.200…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP | 08 | 88.897…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 | 09 | 87.619…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×0 | 10 | 86.365% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP | 11 | 85.135…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 | 12 | 83.929…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×1 | 13 | 82.748…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP | 14 | 81.591…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 | 15 | 80.458…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×2 | 16 | 79.350…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP | 17 | 78.266…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 | 18 | 77.206…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×3 | 19 | 76.171…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×0 | 20 | 75.160% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×7 | 21 | 74.173…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×4 | 22 | 73.210…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×1 | 23 | 72.272…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×8 | 24 | 71.358…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×5 | 25 | 70.468…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×2 | 26 | 69.603…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×9 | 27 | 68.762…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×6 | 28 | 67.945…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×3 | 29 | 67.153…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×0 | 30 | 66.385% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×7 | 31 | 65.641…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×4 | 32 | 64.921…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×1 | 33 | 64.226…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×8 | 34 | 63.555…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×5 | 35 | 62.908…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×2 | 36 | 62.286…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×9 | 37 | 61.688…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×6 | 38 | 61.114…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×3 | 39 | 60.565…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 40 | 60.040% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 | 41 | 59.539…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×4 | 42 | 59.062…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 43 | 58.610…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 | 44 | 58.182…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×5 | 45 | 57.778…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 46 | 57.399…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 | 47 | 57.044…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×6 | 48 | 56.713…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP | 49 | 56.407…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 50 | 56.125% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 | 51 | 55.867…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP | 52 | 55.633…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 53 | 55.424…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 | 54 | 55.239…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP | 55 | 55.078…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 56≤ | 55.000% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 | 57≤ | 55.000% |
-
A graph showing the effects of stacking Ink Recovery Up.
Version history
Version | Adjustments |
---|---|
2.6.0 |
|
Gallery
Splatoon 2
In this game, the Ink Recovery Up also improves the user's ink tank refill rate when not submerged in ink (note that ink recovery only occurs after the player stops firing their weapon for several frames) in addition to when submerged in ink.
Gear
Ink Recovery Up is the main ability of:
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Bike Helmet | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Blowfish Bell Hat | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Hockey Mask | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Long-Billed Cap | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Squidlife Headphones | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Studio Octophones | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
8 March 2018 |
![]() |
Treasure Hunter | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
White Headband | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Aloha Shirt | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Black Urchin Rock Tee | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
FA-01 Jacket | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Forest Vest | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Grape Tee | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
Hero Hoodie Replica | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Ink-Wash Shirt | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Khaki 16-Bit FishFry | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Logo Aloha Shirt | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Navy Striped LS | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Rockenberg White | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
School Uniform | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
White LS | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
White Shirt | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
Name | Brand | Availability | Ability | Star power | Added in
| |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Hunter Hi-Tops | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Inky Kid Clams | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Marinated Slip-Ons | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
Mawcasins | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
N-Pacer Ag | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
2.0.0 |
![]() |
New-Day Arrows | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
15 April 2019 |
![]() |
Suede Gray Lace-Ups | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3.0.0 |
![]() |
Trail Boots | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
![]() |
White Seahorses | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Initial Release (1.0.0) |
Stacking
Time required to recover ink:
AP Equivalent | AP | Time | Time (not submerged) |
---|---|---|---|
Main ×0 + Sub ×0 | 00 | 100.000% | 333.333…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -2AP | 01 | 98.854…% | 326.423…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 -1AP | 02 | 97.727…% | 319.628% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×1 | 03 | 96.620…% | 312.946…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -2AP | 04 | 95.531…% | 306.378…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 -1AP | 05 | 94.461…% | 299.925% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×2 | 06 | 93.410…% | 293.585…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -2AP | 07 | 92.378…% | 287.359…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 -1AP | 08 | 91.364…% | 281.248% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×3 | 09 | 90.370…% | 275.250…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×0 | 10 | 89.395% | 269.366…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 -1AP | 11 | 88.438…% | 263.597% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×4 | 12 | 87.500…% | 257.941…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×1 | 13 | 86.582…% | 252.399…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 -1AP | 14 | 85.682…% | 246.972% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×5 | 15 | 84.801…% | 241.658…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×2 | 16 | 83.939…% | 236.458…% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 -1AP | 17 | 83.096…% | 231.373% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×6 | 18 | 82.271…% | 226.401…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×3 | 19 | 81.466…% | 221.543…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×0 | 20 | 80.680% | 216.800% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×7 | 21 | 79.912…% | 212.170…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×4 | 22 | 79.163…% | 207.654…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×1 | 23 | 78.434…% | 203.253% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×8 | 24 | 77.723…% | 198.965…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×5 | 25 | 77.031…% | 194.791…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×2 | 26 | 76.358…% | 190.732% |
Main ×0 + Sub ×9 | 27 | 75.704…% | 186.786…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×6 | 28 | 75.068…% | 182.954…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×3 | 29 | 74.452…% | 179.237% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×0 | 30 | 73.855% | 175.633…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×7 | 31 | 73.276…% | 172.143…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×4 | 32 | 72.716…% | 168.768% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×1 | 33 | 72.176…% | 165.506…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×8 | 34 | 71.654…% | 162.358…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×5 | 35 | 71.151…% | 159.325% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×2 | 36 | 70.667…% | 156.405…% |
Main ×1 + Sub ×9 | 37 | 70.202…% | 153.599…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×6 | 38 | 69.755…% | 150.908% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×3 | 39 | 69.328…% | 148.330…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 40 | 68.920% | 145.866…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×7 | 41 | 68.530…% | 143.517% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×4 | 42 | 68.159…% | 141.281…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 43 | 67.808…% | 139.159…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×8 | 44 | 67.475…% | 137.152% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×5 | 45 | 67.161…% | 135.258…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 46 | 66.866…% | 133.478…% |
Main ×2 + Sub ×9 | 47 | 66.590…% | 131.813% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×6 | 48 | 66.332…% | 130.261…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -2AP | 49 | 66.094…% | 128.823…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 -1AP | 50 | 65.875% | 127.500% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×7 | 51 | 65.674…% | 126.290…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -2AP | 52 | 65.492…% | 125.194…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 -1AP | 53 | 65.330…% | 124.213% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×8 | 54 | 65.186…% | 123.345…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -2AP | 55 | 65.061…% | 122.591…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 -1AP | 56≤ | 65.000% | 122.222…% |
Main ×3 + Sub ×9 | 57≤ | 65.000% | 122.222…% |
-
A graph showing the effects of stacking Ink Recovery Up (version 1.1.2)
Version history
Version | Adjustments |
---|---|
Base game |
|
3.0.0 |
|
Splatoon 3
Ink Recovery Up improves the user's ink tank refill rate, both when when submerged in ink and not submerged in ink.
Gear
Ink Recovery Up is the main ability of:
Stacking
Time required to recover ink, 100% corresponds to 3 seconds:[3]
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
インク回復力アップ inku kaifukuryoku appu |
Ink Restoration Up | |
Inktvulling | Ink filling | |
Levée d'encre | Rise of ink | |
Regeneration + | Regeneration + | |
Recupero colore + | Color recovery + | |
Быстрый баллон Bystryy ballon |
Fast tank | |
Mejor recarga tinta | Better ink recharge | |
Recarga rápida | Quick recharge | |
提升墨汁回复力 tíshēng mòzhī huífù lì (Mandarin) |
Increased Ink Recovery | |
提升墨汁回復力 tíshēng mòzhī huífù lì (Mandarin) |
Increased Ink Recovery | |
잉크 회복력 업 ingkeu hoebok-ryeok eop |
Ink Restoration Up |
References
- ↑ https://wikiwiki.jp/splatoon2ch/sandbox/4#h2_content_2_7 (Last modified: 2015-07-31 21:00:30)
- ↑ Ink Recovery Up data
- ↑ Ability data Splatoon 3
|
|
|