User icon: Difference between revisions
m (→Set 3: fixed date) |
(→Splatoon 3: Set 4 W1) |
||
Line 711: | Line 711: | ||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2022-09-08 02.png|100px]] | | [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2022-09-08 02.png|100px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
====Set 4==== | |||
From {{date|2023-06-29}} to {{date|2023-07-27}}, four additional waves of new icon elements will be available on the service, with the icons again being changed per week. The icon parts are related to [[Tableturf Battle]]. | |||
<gallery> | |||
NSO icons S3 04.jpg|Promo for all four waves | |||
</gallery> | |||
{| style="width:500px" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| Wave 1 ({{date|2023-06-29}} - {{date|2023-07-06}}) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Characters''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card .52 Gal.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Rapid Blaster Pro.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card N-ZAP '85.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Splattershot Jr..png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Hydra Splatling.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[.52 Gal]] | |||
|[[Rapid Blaster Pro]] | |||
|[[N-ZAP '85]] | |||
|[[Splattershot Jr.]] | |||
|[[Hydra Splatling]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card H-3 Nozzlenose.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Jet Squelcher.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Splattershot.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Sploosh-o-matic.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Inkbrush.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[H-3 Nozzlenose]] | |||
|[[Jet Squelcher]] | |||
|[[Splattershot]] | |||
|[[Sploosh-o-matic]] | |||
|[[Inkbrush]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Aerospray MG.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Range Blaster.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Dualie Squelchers.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Heavy Splatling.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card L-3 Nozzlenose.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aerospray MG]] | |||
|[[Range Blaster]] | |||
|[[Dualie Squelchers]] | |||
|[[Heavy Splatling]] | |||
|[[L-3 Nozzlenose]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Backgrounds''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Backgrounds 2023-06-29 01.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Backgrounds 2023-06-29 02.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Backgrounds 2023-06-29 03.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Backgrounds 2023-06-29 04.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Backgrounds 2023-06-29 05.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Frames''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-06-29 01.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-06-29 02.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-06-29 03.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-06-29 04.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-06-29 05.png|100px]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:19, 2 July 2023
Across Nintendo systems several profile icons themed around the Splatoon series are available.
Base icons
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/thumb/9/91/Nintendo_Switch_Ver_8_icons.png/300px-Nintendo_Switch_Ver_8_icons.png)
Several profile icons are available through a player's profile on the Nintendo Switch. Both Splatoon and Splatoon 2 icons are available. The available icons are:
- A pink colored Inkling with the Haircut hairstyle.
- A green colored Inkling with the Slick hairstyle.
- A yellow/green colored Inkling with the Wave hairstyle.
- A purple colored Inkling with the Hipster hairstyle.
- A pink colored Squid.
- A purple colored Squid.
- A orange colored Inkling with the Hippie hairstyle.
- A blue colored Inkling with the Topknot hairstyle.
- A lime colored Inkling with the Hippie hairstyle.
- A purple colored Inkling with the Topknot hairstyle.
- Callie
- Marie
- A orange colored Inkling with the Hippie hairstyle being covered in blue ink.
- A orange colored Squid.
- A lime colored Squid.
- Agent 8 with the Tentacurl hairstyle.
- Agent 8 with the Punk hairstyle.
- A magenta colored Octopus.
- Pearl
- Marina
- Cap'n Cuttlefish as he appears in Octo Expansion.
- Judd
- Lil Judd
- Sheldon
Nintendo Switch Online icons
Numerous icon parts for Splatoon 2 and Splatoon 3 have been released through the Nintendo Switch Online service on the Nintendo Switch.
Splatoon 2
Set 1
From 5 April 2022 to 2 May 2022, 80 icon elements pertaining to Splatoon 2 were available on the service, with the icons being changed per week.
-
Promo
-
Wave two promo
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Splatoon 3
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/thumb/d/d5/Sagakeen_art_girl.png/50px-Sagakeen_art_girl.png)
Reason: Many icon parts are still missing. To see what's missing from each wave (except the Alterna one), search "icon @SplCommunityUK" on Twitter.
Set 1
From 8 September 2022 to 6 October 2022, icon elements pertaining to Splatoon 3 were available on the service, with the icons being changed per week. Each week's set of icons were now titled as one of four waves.
-
Promo for all four waves
-
Promo for wave one
-
Promo for wave four
Set 2
From 30 November 2022 to 9 January 2023, five additional waves of icon elements were available on the service, with the icons again being changed per week.
-
Promo for all five waves
-
Wave 1 promo, focusing on Splatsville vendors
-
Wave 2 promo - Salmon Run Next Wave
-
Wave 5 promo - Deep Cut
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Set 3
From 23 March 2023 to 6 April 2023, two additional waves of icon elements were available on the service, with the icons again being changed per week. Most of the new icon parts were related to the first wave of Splatoon 3: Expansion Pass.
-
Wave 1 promo
-
Wave 2 promo
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Set 4
From 29 June 2023 to 27 July 2023, four additional waves of new icon elements will be available on the service, with the icons again being changed per week. The icon parts are related to Tableturf Battle.
-
Promo for all four waves
|