User:Eli: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jul. '15 | | Jul. '15 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest Cats vs Dogs.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Cats vs. Dogs (July 2015)|Cats vs. '''Dogs''']] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest dogs}} | | {{Ink|splatfest dogs}} | ||
| style="width:125px;" | '''Won''' | | style="width:125px;" | '''Won''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jul. '15 | | Jul. '15 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest Roller Coasters vs Water Slides.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Roller Coasters vs. Water Slides|Roller Coasters vs. '''Water Slides''']] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest water slides}} | | {{Ink|splatfest water slides}} | ||
| Lost | | Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aug. '15 | | Aug. '15 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest Marshmallows vs Hot Dogs.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Marshmallows vs. Hot Dogs|'''Marshmallows''' vs. Hot Dogs]] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest marshmallows}} | | {{Ink|splatfest marshmallows}} | ||
| '''Won''' | | '''Won''' | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sep. '15 | | Sep. '15 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest Art vs Science.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Art vs. Science|'''Art''' vs. Science]] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest art}} | | {{Ink|splatfest art}} | ||
| '''Won''' | | '''Won''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oct. '15 | | Oct. '15 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest Cars vs Planes.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Cars vs. Planes|Cars vs. '''Planes''']] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest planes}} | | {{Ink|splatfest planes}} | ||
| Lost | | Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oct. '15 | | Oct. '15 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest Pirates vs Ninjas.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Pirates vs. Ninjas|Pirates vs. '''Ninjas''']] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest ninjas}} | | {{Ink|splatfest ninjas}} | ||
| Lost | | Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dec. '15 | | Dec. '15 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest Burgers vs Pizza.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Burgers vs. Pizza|Burgers vs. '''Pizza''']] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest pizza}} | | {{Ink|splatfest pizza}} | ||
| Lost | | Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dec. '15 | | Dec. '15 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest Naughty vs Nice.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Naughty vs. Nice|Naughty vs. '''Nice''']] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest nice}} | | {{Ink|splatfest nice}} | ||
| Lost | | Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jan. '16 | | Jan. '16 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest Past vs Future.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Past vs. Future|'''Past''' vs. Future]] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest past}} | | {{Ink|splatfest past}} | ||
| '''Won''' | | '''Won''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Feb. '16 | | Feb. '16 | ||
| [[File:S Splatfest | | [[File:S Splatfest Pokémon Red vs Pokémon Blue.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Pokémon Red vs. Pokémon Blue|Pokémon Red vs. '''Pokémon Blue''']] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest pokemon blue}} | | {{Ink|splatfest pokemon blue}} | ||
| '''Won''' | | '''Won''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mar. '16 | | Mar. '16 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest Snowman vs Sandcastle.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Snowman vs. Sandcastle|'''Snowman''' vs. Sandcastle]] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest snowman}} | | {{Ink|splatfest snowman}} | ||
| Lost | | Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apr. '16 | | Apr. '16 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest SpongeBob vs Patrick.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[SpongeBob vs. Patrick|'''SpongeBob''' vs. Patrick]] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest spongebob}} | | {{Ink|splatfest spongebob}} | ||
| Lost | | Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May '16 | | May '16 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest Fancy Party vs Costume Party.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Fancy Party vs. Costume Party|Fancy Party vs. '''Costume Party''']] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest costume party}} | | {{Ink|splatfest costume party}} | ||
| Lost | | Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jun. '16 | | Jun. '16 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:S Splatfest Early Bird vs Night Owl.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Early Bird vs. Night Owl|Early Bird vs. '''Night Owl''']] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest night owl}} | | {{Ink|splatfest night owl}} | ||
| '''Won''' | | '''Won''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jul. '16 | | Jul. '16 | ||
| [[File:Splatfest Callie vs Marie.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Callie vs. Marie|'''Callie''' vs. Marie]] | | [[File:S Splatfest Callie vs Marie.jpg|x14px|link=]] [[Callie vs. Marie|'''Callie''' vs. Marie]] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest callie}} | | {{Ink|splatfest callie}} | ||
| Lost | | Lost | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jun. '18 | | Jun. '18 | ||
| [[File:S2 Splatfest Pulp vs No-Pulp.png|x14px|link=]] [[Pulp vs. No | | [[File:S2 Splatfest Pulp vs No-Pulp.png|x14px|link=]] [[Pulp vs. No Pulp|'''Pulp''' vs. No-Pulp]] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest pulp}} | | {{Ink|splatfest pulp}} | ||
| '''Won''' | | '''Won''' | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nov. '18 | | Nov. '18 | ||
| [[File:S2 Splatfest Salsa vs Guac.png|x14px|link=]] [[Salsa vs. | | [[File:S2 Splatfest Salsa vs Guac.png|x14px|link=]] [[Salsa vs. Guacamole|'''Salsa''' vs. Guac]] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest salsa}} | | {{Ink|splatfest salsa}} | ||
| '''Won''' | | '''Won''' | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jan. '19 | | Jan. '19 | ||
| [[File:S2 Splatfest Fam vs Friend.png|x14px|link=]] [[ | | [[File:S2 Splatfest Fam vs Friend.png|x14px|link=]] [[Family vs. Friends|'''Fam''' vs. Friend]] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest fam}} | | {{Ink|splatfest fam}} | ||
| Lost | | Lost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Feb. '19 | | Feb. '19 | ||
| [[File:S2 Splatfest Pancake vs Waffle.png|x14px|link=]] [[ | | [[File:S2 Splatfest Pancake vs Waffle.png|x14px|link=]] [[Pancakes vs. Waffles|Pancake vs. '''Waffle''']] | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest waffle}} | | {{Ink|splatfest waffle}} | ||
| '''Won''' | | '''Won''' | ||
Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
| {{Ink|splatfest big man}} | | {{Ink|splatfest big man}} | ||
| 2nd place | | 2nd place | ||
|- | |||
|Nov. '23 | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Kaiten-yaki vs Ooban-yaki vs Imagawa-yaki.png|36x36px]] [[Kaiten-yaki vs. Ōban-yaki vs. Imagawa-yaki|Kaitenyaki vs. Ōbanyaki vs. '''Imagawayaki''']] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest imagawa-yaki}} | |||
|2nd place | |||
|- | |||
|Feb. '23 | |||
|[[File:S3 Splatfest Red Bean Paste vs Custard vs Whipped Cream.png|36x36px]] [[Red Bean Paste vs. Custard vs. Whipped Cream|'''Anko''' vs. Custard vs. Whipped Cream]] | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest red bean paste}} | |||
|2nd place | |||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="4" style="height:30px;text-align:center;" | '''Total: ''First place: 2 / Second place: | | colspan="4" style="height:30px;text-align:center;" | '''Total: ''First place: 2 / Second place: 10 / Third place: 0''''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 376: | Line 386: | ||
| [[File:S3 Stage Wahoo World.png|x14px|link=]] [[List of Big Runs in Salmon Run Next Wave|Wahoo World]] | | [[File:S3 Stage Wahoo World.png|x14px|link=]] [[List of Big Runs in Salmon Run Next Wave|Wahoo World]] | ||
| colspan="2"|{{Cost|S3|x152|ge}} | | colspan="2"|{{Cost|S3|x152|ge}} | ||
| [[File:S3 Decoration gold Cohozuna.png|x24px|link=]] Top 5% | | [[File:S3 Decoration gold Cohozuna.png|x24px|link=]] Top 5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mar. '23 | | Mar. '23 | ||
Line 382: | Line 392: | ||
| [[File:S3 Stage Inkblot Art Academy.png|x14px|link=]] [[List of Big Runs in Salmon Run Next Wave|Inkblot Art Academy]] | | [[File:S3 Stage Inkblot Art Academy.png|x14px|link=]] [[List of Big Runs in Salmon Run Next Wave|Inkblot Art Academy]] | ||
| colspan="2"|{{Cost|S3|x140|ge}} | | colspan="2"|{{Cost|S3|x140|ge}} | ||
| [[File:S3 Decoration silver Horrorboros.png|x24px|link=]] Top 20% ( | | [[File:S3 Decoration silver Horrorboros.png|x24px|link=]] Top 20% (1 away!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apr. '23 | | Apr. '23 | ||
Line 389: | Line 399: | ||
| {{Cost|S3|x170|ge}} | | {{Cost|S3|x170|ge}} | ||
| {{Cost|S3|x5139|pe|16}} | | {{Cost|S3|x5139|pe|16}} | ||
| [[File:S3 Sticker silver Chum sticker.png|x24px|link=]] Top 20% | | [[File:S3 Sticker silver Chum sticker.png|x24px|link=]] Top 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jun. '23 | | Jun. '23 | ||
Line 399: | Line 409: | ||
| Jul. '23 | | Jul. '23 | ||
| EW | | EW | ||
| [[File:S3 Stage Gone Fission Hydroplant.png|x14px|link=]] [[List of Eggstra Work shifts in Splatoon 3| Gone Fission Hydroplant]] | | [[File:S3 Stage Gone Fission Hydroplant.png|x14px|link=]] [[List of Eggstra Work shifts in Splatoon 3|Gone Fission Hydroplant]] | ||
| <div style="vertical-align: middle; font-size: smaller; text-align: center;">N/A</div> | | <div style="vertical-align: middle; font-size: smaller; text-align: center;">N/A</div> | ||
| <div style="vertical-align: middle; font-size: smaller; text-align: center;">N/A</div> | | <div style="vertical-align: middle; font-size: smaller; text-align: center;">N/A</div> | ||
Line 409: | Line 419: | ||
| colspan="2" | {{Cost|S3|x88|ge}} | | colspan="2" | {{Cost|S3|x88|ge}} | ||
| [[File:S3 Decoration basic helicopter.png|x24px|link=]] Participation | | [[File:S3 Decoration basic helicopter.png|x24px|link=]] Participation | ||
|- | |||
|Nov. '23 | |||
|EW | |||
|[[File:S3 Stage Spawning Grounds.png|25x25px]] [[List of Eggstra Work shifts in Splatoon 3|Spawning Grounds]] | |||
|<div style="vertical-align: middle; font-size: smaller; text-align: center;">N/A</div> | |||
|<div style="vertical-align: middle; font-size: smaller; text-align: center;">N/A</div> | |||
|<div style="vertical-align: middle; font-size: smaller; text-align: center;">N/A</div> | |||
|- | |||
|Dec. '23 | |||
|BR | |||
|[[File:S3 Stage Barnacle & Dime.png|25x25px]] [[List of Big Runs in Salmon Run Next Wave|Barnacle & Dime]] | |||
| colspan="2" |<div style="vertical-align: middle; font-size: smaller; text-align: center;">N/A</div> | |||
|<div style="vertical-align: middle; font-size: smaller; text-align: center;">N/A</div> | |||
|- | |||
|Feb. '24 | |||
|EW | |||
|[[File:S3 Stage Marooner's Bay.png|25x25px]] [[List of Eggstra Work shifts in Splatoon 3|Marooner's Bay]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 423: | Line 453: | ||
| 1914.6 | | 1914.6 | ||
| [[File:S3 Salmon Run Silver Trophy.png|x24px|link=]] ×1 | | [[File:S3 Salmon Run Silver Trophy.png|x24px|link=]] ×1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/7/23 | | 9/7/23 | ||
Line 513: | Line 458: | ||
| 1831.3 | | 1831.3 | ||
| [[File:S3 Salmon Run Bronze Trophy.png|x24px|link=]] ×1 | | [[File:S3 Salmon Run Bronze Trophy.png|x24px|link=]] ×1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 621: | Line 541: | ||
==Barnsquids== | ==Barnsquids== | ||
===Inkipedia Barnsquids=== | ===Inkipedia Barnsquids=== | ||
{{Barnsquids| | {{Barnsquids|2000edits}} | ||
{{Barnsquids| | {{Barnsquids|250files}} | ||
===''Splatoon'' Barnsquids=== | ===''Splatoon'' Barnsquids=== | ||
{{Barnsquids|champion}} | {{Barnsquids|champion}} |
Latest revision as of 02:38, 19 February 2024
This user's favorite brand is Tentatek. |
This user wields the Octobrush! |
This user's favorite Anarchy mode is Splat Zones! |
This user is a fan of Callie. |
This user is a fan of Pearl. |
This user is a fan of Big Man. |
This user is a fan of the Squid Squad. |
This user is a fan of the Chirpy Chips. |
This user is a fan of Turquoise October. |
This user beat Inner Agent 3! |
This user cleared After Alterna! |
hi! ᔦꙬᔨ I'm eli. I'm a patroller here on Inkipedia. I've been translating Splatoon-related news since 2015 and also sometimes write about events in Japan that don't have much English-language info about them, such as Splatoon Koshien and Suizokukaan.
My projects: s3s • splatnet2statink • Inkling font • Splatoon 2 Splatfest raw data
Battle log: https://stat.ink/@frozenpandaman
Feel free to get in touch with me via Twitter (@frozenpandaman) or Reddit. 日本語OK。
Player info
- NNID: frozenpandaman / Switch Friend Code: SW-1382-5495-2712
- Weapon: Carbon Roller (Splatoon); Octobrush Nouveau (Splatoon 2); Octobrush (Splatoon 3)
- Rank: X ~2200
- Favorite ink color: Seafoam Green
- Loadout: Pilot Goggles + Sky-Blue Squideye + Red Hi-Tops (Splatoon) / Blueberry Casuals (Splatoon 2) / Suede Bosses (Splatoon 3)
- Splashtag:
Event participation
Splatfests in Splatoon
Date | Theme | My result | |
---|---|---|---|
Jul. '15 | Cats vs. Dogs | Won | |
Jul. '15 | Roller Coasters vs. Water Slides | Lost | |
Aug. '15 | Marshmallows vs. Hot Dogs | Won | |
Aug. '15 | Autobots vs. Decepticons | Lost | |
Sep. '15 | Art vs. Science | Won | |
Oct. '15 | Cars vs. Planes | Lost | |
Oct. '15 | Pirates vs. Ninjas | Lost | |
Dec. '15 | Burgers vs. Pizza | Lost | |
Dec. '15 | Naughty vs. Nice | Lost | |
Jan. '16 | Past vs. Future | Won | |
Feb. '16 | Pokémon Red vs. Pokémon Blue | Won | |
Mar. '16 | Snowman vs. Sandcastle | Lost | |
Apr. '16 | SpongeBob vs. Patrick | Lost | |
May '16 | Fancy Party vs. Costume Party | Lost | |
Jun. '16 | Early Bird vs. Night Owl | Won | |
Jul. '16 | Callie vs. Marie | Lost | |
Total: Wins: 6 / Losses: 10 |
Splatfests in Splatoon 2
Date | Theme | My result | |
---|---|---|---|
Jul. '17 | * Rock vs. Pop | Won | |
Jul. '17 | * Cake vs. Ice Cream | Won | |
Aug. '17 | Mayo vs. Ketchup | Lost | |
Sep. '17 | Flight vs. Invisibility | Lost | |
Oct. '17 | Vampire vs. Werewolf | Won | |
Nov. '17 | Sci-Fi vs. Fantasy | Lost | |
Dec. '17 | Sweater vs. Sock | Won | |
Jan. '18 | Action vs. Comedy | Won | |
Feb. '18 | Money vs. Love | Won | |
Mar. '18 | Chicken vs. Egg | Lost | |
Apr. '18 | Baseball vs. Soccer | Lost | |
May '18 | Raph vs. Leo | Lost | |
May '18 | Mikey vs. Donnie | Lost | |
May '18 | Raph vs. Donnie | Won | |
Jun. '18 | Pulp vs. No-Pulp | Won | |
Jul. '18 | Squid vs. Octopus | Won | |
Aug. '18 | Fork vs. Spoon | Lost | |
Sep. '18 | Retro vs. Modern | Won | |
Oct. '18 | Trick vs. Treat | Lost | |
Nov. '18 | Salsa vs. Guac | Won | |
Dec. '18 | Hero vs. Villain | Lost | |
Jan. '19 | Fam vs. Friend | Lost | |
Feb. '19 | Pancake vs. Waffle | Won | |
Mar. '19 | Knight vs. Wizard | Did not participate, would have voted Wizard | |
Apr. '17 | Hare vs. Tortoise | Lost | |
May '19 | Time Travel vs. Teleportation | Won | |
Jun. '19 | Unicorn vs. Narwhal | Won | |
Jul. '19 | Chaos vs. Order | Won | |
May '20 | Mayo vs. Ketchup (redux) | Won | |
Aug. '20 | Chicken vs. Egg (redux) | Did not participate, would have voted Egg | |
Oct. '20 | Trick vs. Treat (redux) | Did not participate, would have voted Trick | |
Jan. '21 | Super Mushroom vs. Super Star | Did not participate, would have voted Super Star | |
Total: Wins: 16 / Losses: 12 |
Splatfests in Splatoon 3
Date | Theme | My result | |
---|---|---|---|
Aug. '22* | Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors | 2nd place (Asia–Pacific region) | |
Sep. '22 | Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun | 2nd place | |
Nov. '22 | Grass vs. Fire vs. Water | 1st place | |
Jan. '23 | Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour | 2nd place | |
Feb. '23 | Dark vs. Milk vs. White Chocolate | 1st place | |
Apr. '23 | Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot | 2nd place | |
May '23 | Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage | 2nd place (tie) | |
Jul. '23 | Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip | 2nd place | |
Aug. '23 | Money vs. Fame vs. Love | 2nd place (tie) | |
Sep. '23 | Shiver vs. Frye vs. Big Man | 2nd place | |
Nov. '23 | Kaitenyaki vs. Ōbanyaki vs. Imagawayaki | 2nd place | |
Feb. '23 | Anko vs. Custard vs. Whipped Cream | 2nd place | |
Total: First place: 2 / Second place: 10 / Third place: 0 |
Big Run & Eggstra Work
Date | Type | Stage | My high score | My ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec. '22 | BR | Wahoo World | x152 | Top 5% | |
Mar. '23 | BR | Inkblot Art Academy | x140 | Top 20% (1 away!) | |
Apr. '23 | EW | Sockeye Station | x170 | x5139 | Top 20% |
Jun. '23 | BR | Undertow Spillway | N/A
|
N/A
| |
Jul. '23 | EW | Gone Fission Hydroplant | N/A
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
Sep. '23 | BR | Um'ami Ruins | x88 | Participation | |
Nov. '23 | EW | Spawning Grounds | N/A
|
N/A
|
N/A
|
Dec. '23 | BR | Barnacle & Dime | N/A
|
N/A
| |
Feb. '24 | EW | Marooner's Bay |
Challenges
Date | Challenge | Highest power | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
6/3/23 | New Season Challenge | 1914.6 | ×1 |
9/7/23 | Work the Angles | 1831.3 | ×1 |
Splatoon 3 badges
Some fun files I've uploaded
- File:Suizokukaan attendee photo chalkboard 1.jpg
- File:Suizokukaan attendee photo merch 6.jpg
- File:Squid Research Lab directors.jpg
- File:Inklings have 10 tentacles.jpg
- File:SplatNet turf inked.png
- File:NoAvsNoEboss.png
- File:HaikaraWalker.jpg
Barnsquids
Inkipedia Barnsquids
2,000 Edits Barnsquid
|
File Champion Barnsquid
|
Splatoon Barnsquids
Ranked Champion Barnsquid
|
Level 50 Barnsquid
|
Team Dog Barnsquid
|
Team Water Slides Barnsquid
|
Team Marshmallow Barnsquid
|
Team Autobots Barnsquid
|
Team Art Barnsquid
|
Team Ninjas Barnsquid
|
Team Pizza Barnsquid
|
Team Nice Barnsquid
|
Team Blue Barnsquid
|
Team Callie Barnsquid
|
Splatoon 2 Barnsquids
Level 99 Barnsquid
|
Team Chaos Barnsquid
|