User:Shahar: Difference between revisions
Nukleopatra (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Red weapon badge in Splatoon 2.png" to "S2 Red Weapon Badge.png") |
m (Updated) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 2}}|Favorite [[stage]]s|[[Manta Maria]], [[Inkblot Art Academy]], [[Sturgeon Shipyard]]}} | {{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 2}}|Favorite [[stage]]s|[[Manta Maria]], [[Inkblot Art Academy]], [[Sturgeon Shipyard]]}} | ||
|}</div> | |}</div> | ||
{{Infobox|open|title=Dawn|image=S3 User Shahar - OC Dawn.png|caption= | {{Infobox|open|title=Dawn|image=S3 User Shahar - OC Dawn.png|caption=Raid boss!|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}}} | ||
{| style="border-spacing: 4px;" | {| style="border-spacing: 4px;" | ||
{{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|FC|7872-4060-5623}} | {{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|FC|7872-4060-5623}} | ||
{{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Name|Shahar #1813}} | {{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Name|Shahar #1813}} | ||
{{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|[[Title]]| | {{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|[[Title]]|Legendary Boss}} | ||
{{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|[[Splashtag]]|{{UserSplashtag| | {{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|[[Splashtag]]|{{UserSplashtag|2010|Krak-On 100|Maws 10000|Steelhead 10000}}}} | ||
{{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|[[Level]]| | {{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|[[Level]]|92}} | ||
{{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|[[Rank]]|S+ | {{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|[[Rank]]|S+22}} | ||
{{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Favorite [[mode]]|[[Splat Zones]]}} | {{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Favorite [[mode]]|[[Splat Zones]]}} | ||
{{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Favorite [[weapon]]s|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Splatana Stamper}}<br>{{Weapon|S3|Main| | {{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Favorite [[weapon]]s|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Splatana Stamper|var=Flat}}<br>{{Weapon|S3|Main|Luna Blaster|var=Flat}}<br>{{Weapon|S3|Main|.96 Gal|var=Flat}}}} | ||
{{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Favorite [[stage]]s| | {{InfoboxProperty|color={{SiteColor|Splatoon 3}}|Favorite [[stage]]s|[[Inkblot Art Academy]], [[Sturgeon Shipyard]]}} | ||
|}</div> | |}</div> | ||
Hello, I'm Shahar and welcome to my user page. I play ''Splatoon'' and edit this wiki in my spare time. I'm an admin here who focuses more on the battle information rather than the lore. If you need help, feel free to let me know through [[User talk:Shahar|my talk page]] or through [[Special:EmailUser/Shahar|e-mail]], and I will do my best to help you out. | Hello, I'm Shahar and welcome to my user page. I play ''Splatoon'' and edit this wiki in my spare time. I'm an admin here who focuses more on the battle information rather than the lore. If you need help, feel free to let me know through [[User talk:Shahar|my talk page]] or through [[Special:EmailUser/Shahar|e-mail]], and I will do my best to help you out. | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s3 zebra-even nocellborder" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sitecolor-s3 zebra-even nocellborder" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" |'''''Splatoon 3''''' (<span style="color:green;"> | ! colspan="3" |'''''Splatoon 3''''' (<span style="color:green;">5 Ws</span>/<span style="color:red;">3 Ls</span>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Splatfest Vote | ! Splatfest Vote | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Victory'''</span> | | <span style="color:green;">'''Victory'''</span> | ||
| I like the water starters the most. (Mudkip especially) | | I like the water starters the most. (Mudkip especially) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour|Spicy vs. '''Sweet''' vs. Sour]] | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Chocolate vs. Milk Chocolate vs. White Chocolate|Dark Chocolate vs. '''Milk Chocolate''' vs. White Chocolate]] | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Defeat'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot|'''Nessie''' vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot]] | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Victory'''</span> | |||
| Top #24 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage|Power vs. '''Wisdom''' vs. Courage]] | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Defeat'''</span> | |||
| Top #41 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip|Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. '''Mint Chip''']] | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Defeat'''</span> | |||
| Top #16 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 245: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Splatoon "S" icon.svg|x35px|link=Splatoon]] | ! style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Splatoon "S" icon.svg|x35px|link=Splatoon]] | ||
| [[World Tour vs. Space Adventure]] | |||
| Space Adventure | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2149 || {{Weapon|S|Main|Splattershot Pro}} || {{Gear|S|Headgear|Camo Mesh}} || {{Gear|S|Shoes|Red Hi-Tops}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center;" rowspan="15"|[[File:Splatoon 2 "2" icon.svg|40px|link=Splatoon 2]] | ! style="text-align: center;" rowspan="15"|[[File:Splatoon 2 "2" icon.svg|40px|link=Splatoon 2]] | ||
| [[Gherk-OUT vs. Gherk-IN ]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Gherk-OUT|icononly}} Gherk-OUT | |||
| 32 | |||
| 2451 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Roller}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Camo Mesh}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Red Hi-Tops}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squid vs. Octopus (2018)|Squid vs. Octopus]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Octopus|icononly}} Octopus | |||
| 25 | |||
| 2490 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Octo Shot Replica}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Camo Mesh}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Blue Slip-Ons}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eat It vs. Save It]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Eat It|icononly}} Eat It | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2497 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splat Dualies}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Studio Headphones}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Red Hi-Tops}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hero vs. Villain]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Villain|icononly}} Villain | |||
| 15 | |||
| 2409 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splat Dualies}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Studio Headphones}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Blue Slip-Ons}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fam vs. Friend]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Fam|icononly}} Fam | |||
| 100 | |||
| 2354 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splat Dualies}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Studio Headphones}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Blue Slip-Ons}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pancake vs. Waffle]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Pancake|icononly}} Pancake | |||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 2504 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splat Dualies}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Studio Headphones}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Blue Slip-Ons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Knight vs. Wizard]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Knight|icononly}} Knight | |||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 2446 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splat Dualies}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Studio Headphones}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Blue Slip-Ons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hare vs. Tortoise]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Hare|icononly}} Hare | |||
| | | 45 | ||
| | | 2410 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splat Dualies}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Studio Headphones}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Blue Slip-Ons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Time Travel vs. Teleportation]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Time Travel|icononly}} Time Travel | |||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 2551 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Dualie Squelchers}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Studio Headphones}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Blue Slip-Ons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kid vs. Grown-Up]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Grown-Up|icononly}} Grown-Up | |||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | 2416 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|L-3 Nozzlenose}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Yamagiri Beanie}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Blue Slip-Ons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chaos vs. Order]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Order|icononly}} Order | |||
| | | 34 | ||
| | | 2444 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splattershot}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Squid Nordic}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Blue Slip-Ons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mayo vs. Ketchup (2020)|Mayo vs. Ketchup]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Ketchup|icononly}} Ketchup | |||
| 45 | |||
| | | 2451 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Dualie Squelchers}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Studio Headphones}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Blue Slip-Ons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chicken vs. Egg (2020)|Chicken vs. Egg]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Egg|icononly}} Egg | |||
| | | 87 | ||
| | | 2378 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa .52 Gal}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Studio Headphones}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Red Hi-Tops}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trick vs. Treat (2020)|Trick vs. Treat]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Treat|icononly}} Treat | |||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 2512 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|L-3 Nozzlenose D}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|White Arrowbands}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Red Hi-Tops}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Super Mushroom vs. Super Star]] | |||
| {{Splatfest|S2|Super Mushroom|icononly}} Super Mushroom | |||
| | | 37 | ||
| | | 2502 || {{Weapon|S2|Main|Mini Splatling}} || {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Golf Visor}} || {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Punk Blacks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Game !! Splatfest !! Team !! Top !! Power !! Weapon !! Title !! Splashtag | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center;" rowspan="3"|[[File:Splatoon 3 "3" icon.svg|40px|link=Splatoon 3]] | |||
| | | [[Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot]] || {{Splatfest|S3|Nessie|icononly}} Nessie || 24 || 2389.2 || [[File:S3 Weapon Main Tentatek Splattershot 2D Current.png|24px|link=Tentatek Splattershot]] [[Tentatek Splattershot]] || Procrastinating Egg || {{UserSplashtag|10003|Marooner's Bay 999|Splatana Stamper 5|Shrimp Kicks 1M}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage]] || {{Splatfest|S3|Wisdom|icononly}} Wisdom || 41 || 2319.2 || [[File:S3 Weapon Main Neo Splash-o-matic Flat.png|24px|link=Neo Splash-o-matic]] [[Neo Splash-o-matic]] || Procrastinating Egg || {{UserSplashtag|10003|Krak-On 100|Splatana Stamper 5|Rockenberg 100}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip]] || {{Splatfest|S3|Mint Chip|icononly}} Mint Chip || 16 || 2290.2 || [[File:S3 Weapon Main Splatana Wiper Flat.png|24px|link=Splatana Wiper]] [[Splatana Wiper]] || Legendary Boss || {{UserSplashtag|2010|Krak-On 100|Maws 10000|Rockenberg 100}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 29 July 2023
Carefree squid
Rough and tough octo
Raid boss!
Hello, I'm Shahar and welcome to my user page. I play Splatoon and edit this wiki in my spare time. I'm an admin here who focuses more on the battle information rather than the lore. If you need help, feel free to let me know through my talk page or through e-mail, and I will do my best to help you out.
My Splatoon original characters are named Clover, Shell, and Dawn. Each appear in each game respectively. They like to use all different kinds of weapons. Their playstyle is not super agressive or flanky. They stick to objective but tend to be sometimes wreckless.
- Social media: YouTube, Twitch, Twitter, Shahar#3810
- Splatoon 2 builds: Sendou.ink
- Other wikis I stumbled upon: Wikipedia, TF2 wiki, and Heroes 3 wiki.
Past records
Splatfest
All Splatfests refer to European events that I participated in. Teams listed in bold are the ones I chose.
Splatoon (9 Ws/4 Ls) | ||
---|---|---|
Splatfest Vote | Result | Notes |
North Pole vs. South Pole | Defeat | ??? |
Messy vs. Tidy | Defeat | ??? |
Cats vs. Dogs | Defeat | ??? |
Zombies vs. Ghosts | Victory | ??? |
Delicious vs. Disgusting | Victory | ??? |
Fit vs. Rich | Victory | ??? |
Barbarian vs. Ninja | Victory | ??? |
Pokémon Red vs. Pokémon Blue | Victory | ??? |
Hoverboard vs. Jet Pack | Victory | ??? |
SpongeBob vs. Patrick | Victory | ??? |
Black Tie Event vs. Fancy Dress Party | Victory | ??? |
World Tour vs. Space Adventure | Defeat | Top 8 with the Splattershot Pro |
Callie vs. Marie | Victory | ??? |
Splatoon 3 (5 Ws/3 Ls) | ||
---|---|---|
Splatfest Vote | Result | Notes |
Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors | Victory | Chose Rock because of 1. Shiver, 2. Blue, 3. Popularity (Thought popularity was towards Big Man and had to pay the price with only 3 tri-color matches), and 4. Rock beats all. Does the fact that paper covers rock means it beat it? it's still strong and powerful even when covered by paper. |
Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun | Victory | I chose team gear because I like shiver, I preferred survival and because I thought the majority would take gear and I wanted to win and be in the middle in tricolor. |
Grass vs. Fire vs. Water | Victory | I like the water starters the most. (Mudkip especially) |
Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour | Victory | |
Dark Chocolate vs. Milk Chocolate vs. White Chocolate | Defeat | |
Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot | Victory | Top #24 |
Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage | Defeat | Top #41 |
Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip | Defeat | Top #16 |
Splatfest Top 100s
Rank X Top 500
Month | Mode | Top | Power | Weapon | Headgear | Clothing | Shoes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
June 2020 | Splat Zones | 356 | 2661.3 | .96 Gal | Studio Headphones | Black Tee | Red Hi-Tops |
April 2021 | Rainmaker | 287 | 2607.7 | Tri-Slosher Nouveau | Black FishFry Bandana | SWC Logo Tee | Red Hi-Tops |
Turf inkage
Total turf inked: 28.9M
Weapon badges | |||
---|---|---|---|
100,000 | All the other weapons. | ||
File:Bronze weapon badge in Splatoon 2.png500,000 | Custom Dualie Squelchers • Jet Squelcher | ||
File:Silver weapon badge in Splatoon 2.png1,000,000 | Kensa Splattershot Pro • .96 Gal • Kensa Splattershot • Kensa Splat Dualies • Octo Shot Replica • Forge Splattershot Pro |
Splatoon 3 wishlist from 3 July 2020
? All weapons have 3 variants. (1 weapon release every week) + New weapon classes, new main, sub, and special weapons. ? New ranked modes. (8-Ball, Rocket, etc...) x Retrieve blender thangs ranked mode. x 5-Control points ranked mode. x Name parts of stages to help callouts. x The return of Spyke with a role. x Battle Royale mode with pings, armors, lifesavers, superjumps, etc... and an objective (like the crown in Hyper Scape) x Less input lag between controller to game. x Ability to send messages to players. (Even selected phrases can work) x Ability to report a bug. + Ability to skip news. ? Better ranking system. + More player customization. (species, hair, legwear, face, eyes) + Something to spend in-game currency on. + The return of Flounder Heights. x Bring back the mini-games to play while waiting for a battle. + In Salmon Run, add events and unique bosses to make it more exciting than repetitive. x Show latency number before or during battle. + Cloud save. x Left-hand players - Make the character shoot from the left hand. (currently only does that for Bomb Launcher) + Ability to test stages on Recon without the need to have them on rotation. x Remove the level cap and make it keep going after 99 *. x Bring the hoop back at the shooting range from the first game. + Remove Sting Ray and bring Killer Wail back. + More ink colors for Regular and Ranked Battles. ? Unique and sophisticated bosses for single player that have cool mechanics for beating them. (Octowhirl and Octomaw are great examples) x Bring back Battle Dojo to some extent like we had in the first game. + Faster loading times. + Higher frame rate and no drop in frames when it's messy. x Higher tick rate ? Better matchmaking system. x Ability to use the map with a special (for example Inkstrike) + Ability to hang with friends in the hub. x Multiplayer mode played solo than in a team.
Gallery
-
Bzeep's amazing drawing!
-
Previous character, Clover.
-
Beautiful drawing by Pinezapple.
⌚ | For this user, the time of day is 13:26. |