List of post-release content in Splatoon 3: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(→Stages) |
Xevsplatoon (talk | contribs) (→Weapons: added all fresh season weapon kits/moved them to bottom, as well as fixed redirects for slosher/blaster class. once new weapon image files are uploaded, template can be fixed to include them) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3" | {| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3" | ||
! Main weapon !! Class !! Sub weapon !! Special weapon !! Level !! Release date (UTC) | ! Main weapon !! Class !! Sub weapon !! Special weapon !! Level !! Release date (UTC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Nova}} || [[Shooter]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Point Sensor|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Killer Wail 5.1}} || 8 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Splattershot Nova}} || [[Shooter]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Point Sensor|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Killer Wail 5.1}} || 8 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Inkbrush Nouveau}} || [[Brush]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 15 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Inkbrush Nouveau}} || [[Brush]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 15 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Luna Blaster Neo}} || [[Blaster (weapon class)|Blaster]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Fizzy Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 24 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Slosher Deco}} || [[Slosher (weapon class)|Slosher]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Zipcaster}} || 12 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Tentatek Splattershot}} || [[Shooter]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splat Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 10 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Zink Mini Splatling}} || [[Splatling]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Toxic Mist|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Big Bubbler}} || 25 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[.96 Gal Deco]] || [[Shooter]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || [[Kraken Royale]] || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Krak-On Splat Roller]] || [[Roller]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || [[Kraken Royale]] || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | | [[Krak-On Splat Roller]] || [[Roller]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || [[Kraken Royale]] || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[N-ZAP '89]] || [[Shooter]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Autobomb|var=Flat}} || [[Super Chump]] || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Clash Blaster Neo]] || [[Blaster (weapon class)|Blaster]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Curling Bomb|var=Flat}} || [[Super Chump]] || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3| | | [[Z+F Splat Charger]] || [[Charger]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Z+F Splatterscope]] || [[Charger]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[L-3 Nozzlenose D]] || [[Shooter]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Burst Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rapid Blaster Deco]] || [[Blaster (weapon class)|Blaster]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Inkjet}} || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neo Splash-o-matic]] || [[Shooter]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Custom Jet Squelcher]] || [[Shooter]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Toxic Mist|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Storm}} || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tri-Slosher Nouveau]] || [[Slosher (weapon class)|Slosher]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Fizzy Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Tacticooler}} || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Neo Sploosh-o-matic]] || [[Shooter]] || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Killer Wail 5.1}} || TBA || {{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:36, 23 February 2023
- For Splatoon 3's version updates, see List of updates in Splatoon 3.
Post-release content is additional content released for Splatoon 3 after the game's release date. Nintendo frequently releases new weapons, stages, modes, features, and gear. Usually, Nintendo announces the release date of upcoming content via their social media accounts. An in-game news announcement introduced the new content when it has been released.
Weapons
Special Weapons
Stages
Name | Total BP | Release date | Mode | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
Flounder Heights | 2581p | 1 December 2022 | Multiplayer Battle | ![]() |
Manta Maria | N/A | 1 March 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | ![]() |
Um'ami Ruins | N/A | 1 March 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | File:S3 Ruins stage preview.png |
Brinewater Springs | 2030p | 1 December 2022 | Multiplayer Battle | ![]() |
Marooner's Bay | N/A | 1 December 2022 | Salmon Run Next Wave | ![]() |
Unreleased Gear
Modes
Name | Type | Weapons | Release date | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
X Battle | Online multiplayer Ranked Battle matchmaking mode | All | 1 December 2022 | ![]() |
N/A | ||||
League Battle | Online multiplayer Ranked Battle matchmaking mode | All | TBA | ![]() |
N/A | ||||
Big Run | Online Salmon Run Next Wave event mode | All (Random) | 1 December 2022 | |
N/A | ||||
Side Order | Single-player campaign | TBA | TBA 2023 or 2024 | File:S3 Side Order Teaser Title.png |
N/A |
QR codes
QR codes have been released which can be used to receive in-game content. To use the code, the user must navigate to the QR Code Reader page in the SplatNet 3 app. The user then has the option to scan the QR code or select a saved QR code image.
Name | Image | Content | Link | Release date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Celebrating the launch of Splatoon 3 | File:QRCode Splatoon3 1.png | Banner (image) | 8 September 2022 | |
Deep Cut Concert at Nintendo Live 2022 | File:QRCode Splatoon3 2.png | Banner (image) | 7 October 2022 | |
Chill Season 2022 Kickoff Celebration | File:QRCode Splatoon3 3.png | Mega Mountain a la Marigold ticket | 30 November 2022 |