Main Power Up: Difference between revisions
(→Known effects: incorrect effect on slosher.) |
Thinker224 (talk | contribs) (Just show everything organized by weapon type.) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
The effects of Main Power Up are displayed on the [[Equipment]] screen on the {{button|ZL}} info tab for the abilities for the currently selected [[Main weapon]]. | The effects of Main Power Up are displayed on the [[Equipment]] screen on the {{button|ZL}} info tab for the abilities for the currently selected [[Main weapon]]. | ||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 valign="top" | | |||
=== Shooter === | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | {| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | ||
! Weapon !! Effect | ! Weapon !! Effect | ||
Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Aerospray MG}} || Increases ink coverage. | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Aerospray MG}} || Increases ink coverage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Blaster}} || Increases shot accuracy when firing while jumping. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Clash Blaster}} || Increases shot accuracy when firing while jumping. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|H-3 Nozzlenose}} || Increases damage. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Jet Squelcher}} || Slightly increases range. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|L-3 Nozzlenose}} || Increases damage. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Luna Blaster}} || Increases high-damage radius of explosions. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|N-ZAP '85}} || Increases ink coverage. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Range Blaster}} || Increases shot accuracy when firing while jumping. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster}} || Increases shot accuracy when firing while jumping. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster Pro}} || Increases shot accuracy when firing while jumping. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splash-o-matic}} || Increases damage. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splattershot}} || Increases shot accuracy when firing while jumping. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splattershot Jr.}} || Increases ink coverage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splattershot Pro}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Sploosh-o-matic}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Squeezer}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | |||
=== Roller === | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | |||
! Weapon !! Effect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Carbon Roller}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dynamo Roller}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Flingza Roller}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Inkbrush}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Octobrush}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Roller}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| { | | valign="top" | | ||
=== Charger === | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | |||
! Weapon !! Effect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Bamboozler 14 Mk I}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Classic Squiffer}} || Slightly increases range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|E-liter 4K}} || Slightly increases range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Goo Tuber}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Charger}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| { | | valign="top" | | ||
=== Slosher === | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | |||
! Weapon !! Effect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Explosher}} || Increases ink coverage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Bloblobber}} || Increases ink coverage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Slosher}} || Increases maximum damage range. | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Slosher}} || Increases maximum damage range. | ||
Line 73: | Line 109: | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Sloshing Machine}} || Increases ink coverage. | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Sloshing Machine}} || Increases ink coverage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tri-Slosher}} || Increases ink coverage. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
=== Splatling === | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | |||
! Weapon !! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Ballpoint Splatling}} || Increases damage. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Heavy Splatling}} || Increases duration of firing in a burst. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hydra Splatling}} || Increases damage. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Mini Splatling}} || Increases duration of firing in a burst. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Nautilus 47}} || Increases duration of firing in a burst. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
=== Dualie === | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | |||
! Weapon !! Effect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dapple Dualies}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dark Tetra Dualies}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dualie Squelchers}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Glooga Dualies}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Dualies}} || Increases damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | |||
=== Brella === | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | |||
! Weapon !! Effect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Brella}} || Speeds up Brella canopy regeneration. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tenta Brella}} || Increases Brella canopy durability. | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tenta Brella}} || Increases Brella canopy durability. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Undercover Brella}} || Speeds up Brella canopy regeneration. | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Undercover Brella}} || Speeds up Brella canopy regeneration. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:37, 5 December 2018
Main Power Up is an ability in Splatoon 2 added in the 4.3.0 update.
The ability appears in both primary and secondary gear slots, and will have different effects on each main weapon, even inside the same weapon class.
Known effects
The effects of Main Power Up are displayed on the Equipment screen on the info tab for the abilities for the currently selected Main weapon.
Shooter
|
Roller
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charger
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Slosher
|
Splatling
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dualie
|
Brella
|
Names in other languages
|