Main Power Up: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|game=Splatoon 2 | |game=Splatoon 2 | ||
|ability=Main Power Up | |ability=Main Power Up | ||
|bonustitle=Shooters | |bonustitle=Shooters & Dualies !! Splatlings & Splatcharger & Bamboozler !! Rollers !! Goo Tuber | ||
|main0sub0=0%{{!}}{{!}}0%{{!}}{{!}}0% | |main0sub0=0%{{!}}{{!}}0%{{!}}{{!}}0%{{!}}{{!}}0% | ||
|main0sub1=1.9%{{!}}{{!}}1. | |main0sub1=1.9%{{!}}{{!}}1.9%{{!}}{{!}}1.4%{{!}}{{!}}1.4% | ||
|main0sub2=3.8%{{!}}{{!}}3.8%{{!}}{{!}}2.8%{{!}}{{!}}2.8% | |||
|main0sub3=5.5%{{!}}{{!}}5.5%{{!}}{{!}}4.1%{{!}}{{!}}4.1% | |||
|main1sub0=6.1%{{!}}{{!}}6.1%{{!}}{{!}}4.5%{{!}}{{!}}4.5% | |||
| | |main0sub4=7.1%{{!}}{{!}}7.1%{{!}}{{!}}5.4%{{!}}{{!}}5.4% | ||
|main1sub1=7.7%{{!}}{{!}}7.7%{{!}}{{!}}5.8%{{!}}{{!}}5.8% | |||
|main0sub5=8.7%{{!}}{{!}}8.7%{{!}}{{!}}6.5%{{!}}{{!}}6.5% | |||
| | |main1sub2=9.2%{{!}}{{!}}9.2%{{!}}{{!}}6.9%{{!}}{{!}}6.9% | ||
|main0sub6=10.1%{{!}}{{!}}10.1%{{!}}{{!}}7.6%{{!}}{{!}}7.6% | |||
|main1sub3=10.6%{{!}}{{!}}10.6%{{!}}{{!}}7.9%{{!}}{{!}}7.9% | |||
| | |main2sub0=11%{{!}}{{!}}11%{{!}}{{!}}8.3%{{!}}{{!}}8.3% | ||
|main0sub7=11.5%{{!}}{{!}}11.5%{{!}}{{!}}8.6%{{!}}{{!}}8.6% | |||
|main1sub4=11.9%{{!}}{{!}}11.9%{{!}}{{!}}8.9%{{!}}{{!}}8.9% | |||
| | |main2sub1=12.3%{{!}}{{!}}12.3%{{!}}{{!}}9.2%{{!}}{{!}}9.2% | ||
|main0sub8=12.7%{{!}}{{!}}12.7%{{!}}{{!}}9.5%{{!}}{{!}}9.5% | |||
|main1sub5=13.1%{{!}}{{!}}13.1%{{!}}{{!}}9.8%{{!}}{{!}}9.8% | |||
| | |main2sub2=13.5%{{!}}{{!}}13.5%{{!}}{{!}}10.1%{{!}}{{!}}10.1% | ||
| | |main0sub9=13.9%{{!}}{{!}}13.9%{{!}}{{!}}10.4%{{!}}{{!}}10.4% | ||
| | |main1sub6=14.2%{{!}}{{!}}14.2%{{!}}{{!}}10.7%{{!}}{{!}}10.7% | ||
| | |main2sub3=14.6%{{!}}{{!}}14.6%{{!}}{{!}}10.9%{{!}}{{!}}10.9% | ||
| | |main3sub0=14.9%{{!}}{{!}}14.9%{{!}}{{!}}11.2%{{!}}{{!}}11.2% | ||
| | |main1sub7=15.3%{{!}}{{!}}15.3%{{!}}{{!}}11.5%{{!}}{{!}}11.5% | ||
| | |main2sub4=15.6%{{!}}{{!}}15.6%{{!}}{{!}}11.7%{{!}}{{!}}11.7% | ||
| | |main3sub1=15.9%{{!}}{{!}}15.9%{{!}}{{!}}11.9%{{!}}{{!}}11.9% | ||
| | |main1sub8=16.2%{{!}}{{!}}16.2%{{!}}{{!}}12.1%{{!}}{{!}}12.1% | ||
| | |main2sub5=16.5%{{!}}{{!}}16.5%{{!}}{{!}}12.4%{{!}}{{!}}12.4% | ||
| | |main3sub2=16.8%{{!}}{{!}}16.8%{{!}}{{!}}12.6%{{!}}{{!}}12.6% | ||
| | |main1sub9=17%{{!}}{{!}}17%{{!}}{{!}}12.8%{{!}}{{!}}12.8% | ||
| | |main2sub6=17.3%{{!}}{{!}}17.3%{{!}}{{!}}13%{{!}}{{!}}13% | ||
| | |main3sub3=17.5%{{!}}{{!}}17.5%{{!}}{{!}}13.1%{{!}}{{!}}13.1% | ||
|main2sub7=18%{{!}}{{!}}18%{{!}}{{!}}13.5%{{!}}{{!}}13.5% | |||
|main3sub4=18.2%{{!}}{{!}}18.2%{{!}}{{!}}13.6%{{!}}{{!}}13.6% | |||
| | |main2sub8=18.6%{{!}}{{!}}18.6%{{!}}{{!}}13.9%{{!}}{{!}}13.9% | ||
|main3sub5=18.8%{{!}}{{!}}18.8%{{!}}{{!}}14.1%{{!}}{{!}}14.1% | |||
|main2sub9=19.1%{{!}}{{!}}19.1%{{!}}{{!}}14.3%{{!}}{{!}}14.3% | |||
| | |main3sub6=19.2%{{!}}{{!}}19.2%{{!}}{{!}}14.4%{{!}}{{!}}14.4% | ||
|main3sub7=19.6%{{!}}{{!}}19.6%{{!}}{{!}}14.7%{{!}}{{!}}14.7% | |||
| | |main3sub8=19.9%{{!}}{{!}}19.9%{{!}}{{!}}14.9%{{!}}{{!}}14.9% | ||
|main3sub9=20.1%{{!}}{{!}}20.1%{{!}}{{!}}15.1%{{!}}{{!}}15.1% | |||
}} | }} | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
S2 Main Power Up Chart.png|A graph showing the effect of stacking Main Power Up. | S2 Main Power Up Chart.png|A graph showing the effect of stacking Main Power Up. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===Calculating Damage=== | |||
A = Ability Points of Main Power Up = 10 × [Number of Main Power Up Main Slots] + 3 × [Number of Main Power Up Sub Slots] | |||
For Shooters & Dualies & Splatlings & Splatcharger & Bamboozler | |||
Damage=[Base Weapon Damage]*(1+(0.99×A−(0.09×A)^2)÷150) | |||
For Rollers & Goo Tuber | |||
Damage=[Base Weapon Damage]*(1+(0.99×A−(0.09×A)^2)÷200) | |||
===Damage Cap=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2 sortable" | |||
! Weapon !! Maximum Damage !! Max number of Main Gear and Sub Gear | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Bamboozler 14 Mk I}} || 99.9 || 3 Mains and 3 Subs | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splattershot Pro}} || 49.9 || 2 Mains and 9 subs | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Dualies}} || 33.3 || 2 Mains | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Squeezer}} (hold) || 33.3 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|L-3 Nozzlenose}} || 33.3 || 3 Mains | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splash-o-matic}} || 33.3 || 2 Mains 9 Subs | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dualie Squelchers}} || 33.3 || 2 Mains 9 Subs | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dark Tetra Dualies}} || 33.3 || 2 Mains 9 Subs | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hydra Splatling}} (not fully charged) || 33.3 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Ballpoint Splatling}} || 33.3 || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== |
Revision as of 23:22, 6 December 2018
Main Power Up is an ability in Splatoon 2 added in the 4.3.0 update.
The ability appears in both primary and secondary gear slots, and will have different effects on each main weapon, even inside the same weapon class.
Known effects
The effects of Main Power Up are displayed on the Equipment screen on the info tab for the abilities for the currently selected Main weapon.
Shooter
|
Roller
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charger
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Slosher
|
Splatling
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dualie
|
Brella
|
Stacking
The table below shows how much Main Power Up increases Damage for weapons whose effect are damage increase.
-
A graph showing the effect of stacking Main Power Up.
Calculating Damage
A = Ability Points of Main Power Up = 10 × [Number of Main Power Up Main Slots] + 3 × [Number of Main Power Up Sub Slots]
For Shooters & Dualies & Splatlings & Splatcharger & Bamboozler
Damage=[Base Weapon Damage]*(1+(0.99×A−(0.09×A)^2)÷150)
For Rollers & Goo Tuber
Damage=[Base Weapon Damage]*(1+(0.99×A−(0.09×A)^2)÷200)
Damage Cap
Weapon | Maximum Damage | Max number of Main Gear and Sub Gear |
---|---|---|
Bamboozler 14 Mk I | 99.9 | 3 Mains and 3 Subs |
Splattershot Pro | 49.9 | 2 Mains and 9 subs |
Splat Dualies | 33.3 | 2 Mains |
Squeezer (hold) | 33.3 | |
L-3 Nozzlenose | 33.3 | 3 Mains |
Splash-o-matic | 33.3 | 2 Mains 9 Subs |
Dualie Squelchers | 33.3 | 2 Mains 9 Subs |
Dark Tetra Dualies | 33.3 | 2 Mains 9 Subs |
Hydra Splatling (not fully charged) | 33.3 | |
Ballpoint Splatling | 33.3 |
Names in other languages
|