User:Adster1005: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Adster1005 (talk | contribs) |
Adster1005 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest hero}} '''Hero''' || Impulse decision AND I'm not much for Ganondorf, I won't lie || Lose || '''Hero King''' || 15 December 2018 - 16 December 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} || 1-2 | |{{Ink|splatfest hero}} '''Hero''' || Impulse decision AND I'm not much for Ganondorf, I won't lie || Lose || '''Hero King''' || 15 December 2018 - 16 December 2018 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} || 1-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest fam}} '''Family''' || Always spend Christmas with family. || | |{{Ink|splatfest fam}} '''Family''' || Always spend Christmas with family. || Lose || '''Fam King''' || 4 January 2019 - 6 January 2019 || {{Cost|S2|21|sss}} || 1-2 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest waffle}} '''Waffle''' || Don't want to be stereotypical, but these are kinda both American, however, I have had chocolate waffles before, so I went Waffle. || Win || 9 February 2019 - 10 February 2019 || {{Cost|S2|24|sss}} || 3-0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest wizard}} '''Wizard''' || I'm not physical, I'm brainier. || Win || '''Wizard King''' || 16 March 2019 - 17 March 2019 || {{Cost|S2|24|sss}} || 2-1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} |
Revision as of 18:59, 17 March 2019
Hey, it's Adster1005.
Achtung!
Splatoon
File:Swag Outfit 2.jpg
Adster1005
Template:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyAdster1005
Splatoon 2
Template:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyTemplate:InfoboxPropertyUseful Pages
Splatoon Game Stats
- NNID Name: Adster1005
- Cash: Just over 100,000
- Super Sea Snails: 100
- Preferred Ink:
- Display Name: Adam♪
- Playing Since: Saturday, 12 September 2015
- Last Updated: Sunday, 12 June 2016 (9 months since I started)
- Weapons: 100%
Splatoon 2 Game Stats
- Cash: 1,867,104
- Super Sea Snails: 198
- Display name: Adam
Playing Since: Monday, 25 December, 2017
- Last Updated: Monday, 30 July, 2018
Octo Valley
- Main Mode = 100%
- Sunken Scrolls = 100%
- Boy Amiibo = 100%
- Girl Amiibo = 100%
- Squid Amiibo = 100%
- Power Eggs = About 300
My Splatfest Results
My Splatfest (Splatoon 2) Results
Current Equipment etc.
Turf Inked by Weapon
Favourite Weapons
Thanks Bzeep for creating these!
Awards
Team Dog Barnsquid
|
Team Anti-Pineapple Barnsquid
|
10 Edits Barnsquid
|
50 Edits Barnsquid
|
File Fan Barnsquid
|
Team Blue Barnsquid
|
100 Edits Barnsquid
|
My Inkling + Outfits
File:Major Inkage 1.jpg File:Major Inkage 2.jpg File:Swag Outfit 1.jpg File:Swag Outfit 2.jpg File:Winter Splatoon Clothes.jpg
Favourite Abilities
Favourite Splatfest Logos
File:North American Splatfest Art vs Science.jpg File:North American Splatfest Cars vs Planes.jpg File:European Splatfest Eating vs. Sleeping.png File:European Splatfest Messy vs Tidy.jpg File:European Splatfest Fit vs Rich.jpg File:Japanese Splatfest Love vs Money.jpg