User icon: Difference between revisions
GloverMist (talk | contribs) m (Slightly tidied up formatting and shortened dates) |
(→Set 4: Wave 2) |
||
Line 788: | Line 788: | ||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-06-29 04.png|100px]] | | [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-06-29 04.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-06-29 05.png|100px]] | | [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-06-29 05.png|100px]] | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| Wave 2 (6 - {{date|2023-07-13}}) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Characters''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Splat Roller.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Bamboozler 14 Mk I.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Mini Splatling.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card E-liter 4K.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Blaster.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Splat Roller]] | |||
|[[Bamboozler 14 Mk I]] | |||
|[[Mini Splatling]] | |||
|[[E-liter 4K]] | |||
|[[Blaster]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Splat Charger.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Sloshing Machine.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Tri-Slosher.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Luna Blaster.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Carbon Roller.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Splat Charger]] | |||
|[[Sloshing Machine]] | |||
|[[Tri-Slosher]] | |||
|[[Luna Blaster]] | |||
|[[Carbon Roller]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Splattershot Pro.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card E-liter 4K Scope.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Classic Squiffer.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card .96 Gal.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:S3 Tableturf Card Dynamo Roller.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Splattershot Pro]] | |||
|[[E-liter 4K Scope]] | |||
|[[Classic Squiffer]] | |||
|[[.96 Gal]] | |||
|[[Dynamo Roller]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Backgrounds''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Backgrounds 2023-07-06 01.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Backgrounds 2023-07-06 02.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Backgrounds 2023-07-06 03.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Backgrounds 2023-07-06 04.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Backgrounds 2023-07-06 05.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | '''Frames''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-07-06 01.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-07-06 02.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-07-06 03.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-07-06 04.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:NSO icon S3 Frames 2023-07-06 05.png|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:46, 7 July 2023
Across Nintendo systems several profile icons themed around the Splatoon series are available.
Base icons
Several profile icons are available through a player's profile on the Nintendo Switch. Both Splatoon and Splatoon 2 icons are available. The available icons are:
- A pink colored Inkling with the Haircut hairstyle.
- A green-colored Inkling with the Slick hairstyle.
- A yellow/green-colored Inkling with the Wave hairstyle.
- A purple-colored Inkling with the Hipster hairstyle.
- A pink-colored squid.
- A purple-colored squid.
- A orange-colored Inkling with the Hippie hairstyle.
- A blue-colored Inkling with the Topknot hairstyle.
- A lime-colored Inkling with the Hippie hairstyle.
- A purple-colored Inkling with the Topknot hairstyle.
- Callie
- Marie
- A orange-colored Inkling with the Hippie hairstyle being covered in blue ink.
- A orange-colored squid.
- A lime-colored squid.
- Agent 8 with the Tentacurl hairstyle.
- Agent 8 with the Punk hairstyle.
- A magenta-colored Octopus.
- Pearl
- Marina
- Cap'n Cuttlefish as he appears in Octo Expansion.
- Judd
- Lil Judd
- Sheldon
Nintendo Switch Online icons
Numerous icon parts for Splatoon 2 and Splatoon 3 have been released through the Nintendo Switch Online service on the Nintendo Switch.
Splatoon 2
Set 1
From 5 April 2022 to 2 May 2022, eighty icon elements pertaining to Splatoon 2 were available on the service, with the icons being changed per week.
-
Promo
-
Wave two promo
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Splatoon 3
Reason: Many icon parts are still missing. To see what's missing from each wave (except the Alterna one), search "icon @SplCommunityUK" on Twitter.
Set 1
From 8 September 2022 to 6 October 2022, eighty icon elements pertaining to Splatoon 3 were available on the service, with the icons being changed per week. Each week's set of icons was now titled as one of four waves.
-
Promo for all four waves
-
Promo for wave one
-
Promo for wave four
Set 2
From 30 November 2022 to 9 January 2023, five additional waves of icon elements were available on the service, each focusing on a different specific area or mode for a total of a further one hundred icons, with the icons again being changed per week.
-
Promo for all five waves
-
Wave 1 promo, focusing on Splatsville vendors
-
Wave 2 promo - Salmon Run Next Wave
-
Wave 5 promo - Deep Cut
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Set 3
From 23 March 2023 to 6 April 2023, two additional waves of icon elements were available on the service for a total of a further forty icons, with the icons again being changed per week. Most of the new icon parts were related to the first wave of Splatoon 3: Expansion Pass.
-
Wave 1 promo
-
Wave 2 promo
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Set 4
From 29 June 2023 to 27 July 2023, four additional waves of new icon elements will be available on the service, with the icons again being changed per week. The icon parts are related to Tableturf Battle.
-
Promo for all four waves
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|