User:Hewer: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{User NIWA | |||
{{ | |arms=3-UP Hewer | ||
|smashwiki=Hewer | |smashwiki=Hewer | ||
| | |mariowiki=Hewer | ||
|wikirby=Hewer | |wikirby=Hewer | ||
|bulbapedia=Bandana Hewer Dee | |||
|pikipedia=Hewer | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Infobox/Character | |||
{{ | |color = {{SiteColor|Generic}} | ||
|color = {{SiteColor| | |title = Hewer | ||
|title = | |||
|image = S Icon Super Sea Snail.png | |image = S Icon Super Sea Snail.png | ||
|species = | |caption = Image of a [[Super Sea Snail]] to make this page more visually interesting | ||
|species = [[Inkling]] ({{S}})<br>[[Octoling]] ({{S2}}, {{S3}}) | |||
|hair = Changes all the time | |hair = Changes all the time | ||
|eye = Purple | |eye = Orange ({{S}})<br>Purple ({{S2}}, {{S3}}) | ||
|gender = Male | |gender = Male | ||
|location = NIWA | |location = NIWA | ||
|shop = [[Spire of Order]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
I' | I play ''[[Splatoon 3]]'' sometimes and also used to play ''[[Splatoon|Splatoon 1]]'' and ''[[Splatoon 2]]''. I used to have "3-UP Hewer" as my username here which was an old [[Nintendo Switch|Switch]] username (and thus ''Splatoon 2'' username) that I used but I changed it to "Hewer" there and eventually also here. | ||
==List of Splatfests== | |||
for mainspace maybe | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|[[List of Splatfests in Splatoon|Splatfests in ''Splatoon'']] | |||
|- | |||
! Japan | |||
! North America | |||
! Europe and Oceania | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rice vs. Bread|{{ink|red orange}} '''Rice''' vs. {{ink|sea green}} Bread]] | |||
|[[Cats vs. Dogs (July 2015)|{{ink|red orange}} Cats vs. {{ink|sea green}} '''Dogs''']] | |||
|[[Rock vs. Pop (2015)|{{ink|violet}} '''Rock''' vs. {{ink|teal}} Pop]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Kitsune Udon vs. Green Tanuki Soba (July 2015)|{{ink|pink}} '''Red Kitsune Udon''' vs. {{ink|green}} Green Tanuki Soba]] | |||
|[[Roller Coasters vs. Water Slides|{{ink|green}} '''Roller Coasters''' vs. {{ink|splatfest water slides}} Water Slides]] | |||
|[[Eating vs. Sleeping|{{ink|orange}} '''Eating''' vs. {{ink|violet}} Sleeping]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon Tea vs. Milk Tea|{{ink|dark orange}} Lemon Tea vs. {{ink|tan}} '''Milk Tea''']] | |||
|[[Marshmallows vs. Hot Dogs|{{ink|pink}} '''Marshmallows''' vs. {{ink|forest green}} Hot Dogs]] | |||
|[[North Pole vs. South Pole|{{ink|violet}} North Pole vs. {{ink|teal}} '''South Pole''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grasshopper vs. Ant|{{ink|lime green}} '''Grasshopper''' vs. {{ink|violet}} Ant]] | |||
|[[Autobots vs. Decepticons|{{ink|magenta}} Autobots vs. {{ink|dark violet}} '''Decepticons''']] | |||
|[[Singing vs. Dancing|{{ink|pink}} '''Singing''' vs. {{ink|forest green}} Dancing]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Airhead vs. Wisecracker (2015)|{{ink|orange}} Airhead vs. {{ink|blue}} '''Wisecracker''']] | |||
|[[Art vs. Science|{{ink|violet}} '''Art''' vs. {{ink|orange}} Science]] | |||
|[[Messy vs. Tidy|{{ink|orange}} '''Messy''' vs. {{ink|blue}} Tidy]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squid vs. Octopus (2015)|{{ink|teal}} '''Squid''' vs. {{ink|magenta}} Octopus]] | |||
|[[Cars vs. Planes|{{ink|orange}} '''Cars''' vs. {{ink|blue}} Planes]] | |||
|[[Cats vs. Dogs (October 2015)|{{ink|red orange}} '''Cats''' vs. {{ink|sea green}} Dogs]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Love vs. Money|{{inkT|Vss Regular PinkOrange A}} '''Love''' vs. {{ink|yellow orange}} Money]] | |||
|[[Pirates vs. Ninjas|{{ink|splatfest pirates}} '''Pirates''' vs. {{ink|splatfest ninjas}} Ninjas]] | |||
|[[Zombies vs. Ghosts|{{ink|violet}} Zombies vs. {{ink|teal}} '''Ghosts''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Land Food vs. Seafood|{{inkT|Vss Regular LightBlueYellow N}} Land Food vs. {{ink|splatfest seafood}} '''Seafood''']] | |||
|[[Burgers vs. Pizza|{{ink|orange}} '''Burgers''' vs. {{ink|green}} Pizza]] | |||
|[[Delicious vs. Disgusting|{{ink|orange}} Delicious vs. {{ink|violet}} '''Disgusting''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Kitsune Udon vs. Green Tanuki Soba (December 2015)|{{ink|pink}} Red Kitsune Udon vs. {{ink|green}} '''Green Tanuki Soba''']] | |||
|[[Naughty vs. Nice|{{ink|splatfest naughty}} '''Naughty''' vs. {{ink|splatfest nice}} Nice]] | |||
|[[Get Fit vs. Get Rich|{{Ink|custom|1|#41A782}} '''Get Fit''' vs. {{Ink|orange}} Get Rich]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Perfect Body vs. Perfect Mind|{{ink|splatfest perfect body}} '''Perfect Body''' vs. {{ink|splatfest perfect mind}} Perfect Mind]] | |||
|[[Past vs. Future|{{ink|splatfest past}} '''Past''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest future}} Future]] | |||
|[[Barbarian vs. Ninja|{{Ink|splatfest barbarian euoc}} '''Barbarian''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest ninja euoc}} Ninja]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pokémon Red vs. Pokémon Green|{{ink|splatfest pokemon red}} Pokémon Red vs. {{ink|splatfest pokemon green}} '''Pokémon Green''']] | |||
| colspan="2"|[[Pokémon Red vs. Pokémon Blue|{{ink|splatfest pokemon red}} Pokémon Red vs. {{ink|splatfest pokemon blue}} '''Pokémon Blue''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Show No Mercy! vs. Focus on Healing|{{ink|splatfest show no mercy}} Show No Mercy! vs. {{ink|splatfest focus on healing}} '''Focus on Healing''']] | |||
|[[Snowman vs. Sandcastle|{{ink|splatfest snowman}} Snowman vs. {{ink|splatfest sandcastle}} '''Sandcastle''']] | |||
|[[Hoverboard vs. Jet Pack|{{ink|splatfest hoverboard}} '''Hoverboard''' vs. {{ink|splatfest jet pack}} Jet Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tuna & Mayonnaise vs. Red Salmon|{{ink|splatfest tuna mayonnaise}} '''Tuna & Mayonnaise''' vs. {{ink|splatfest red salmon}} Red Salmon]] | |||
| colspan="2"|[[SpongeBob vs. Patrick|{{ink|splatfest spongebob}} SpongeBob vs. {{ink|splatfest patrick}} '''Patrick''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Fancy Party vs. Costume Party|{{Ink|splatfest fancy party}} '''Fancy Party''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest costume party}} Costume Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chocorooms vs. Chococones (2016)|{{Ink|splatfest chocorooms}} Chocorooms vs. {{Ink|splatfest chococones}} '''Chococones''']] | |||
|[[Early Bird vs. Night Owl|{{Ink|splatfest early bird}} Early Bird vs. {{Ink|splatfest night owl}} '''Night Owl''']] | |||
|[[World Tour vs. Space Adventure|{{Ink|splatfest world tour}} '''World Tour''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest space adventure}} Space Adventure]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Callie vs. Marie|{{Ink|splatfest callie}} Callie vs. {{Ink|splatfest marie}} '''Marie''']] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|[[List of Splatfests in Splatoon 2|Splatfests in ''Splatoon 2'']] | |||
|- | |||
! Japan | |||
! North America and Oceania | |||
! Europe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rock vs. Pop (2017)|{{Ink|fuchsia}} '''Rock''' vs. {{Ink|sea green}} Pop]] | |||
| colspan="2"|[[Cake vs. Ice Cream|{{Ink|fuchsia}} Cake vs. {{Ink|sea green}} '''Ice Cream''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Mayo vs. Ketchup (2017)|{{Ink|splatfest mayo}} '''Mayo''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest ketchup}} Ketchup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fries vs. McNuggets|{{Ink|splatfest fries}} Fries vs. {{Ink|splatfest mcnuggets}} '''McNuggets''']] | |||
| colspan ="2"|[[Flight vs. Invisibility|{{Ink|splatfest flight}} '''Flight''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest invisibility}} Invisibility]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dexterity vs. Tenacity|{{Ink|splatfest agility}} Dexterity vs. {{Ink|splatfest endurance}} '''Tenacity''']] | |||
|[[Vampire vs. Werewolf|{{Ink|splatfest vampire}} '''Vampire''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest werewolf}} Werewolf]] | |||
|[[Front Roll vs. Back Roll|{{Ink|splatfest front roll}} '''Front Roll''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest back roll}} Back Roll]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[With Lemon vs. Without Lemon|{{Ink|splatfest with lemon}} With Lemon vs. {{Ink|splatfest without lemon}} '''Without Lemon''']] | |||
|[[Sci-Fi vs. Fantasy|{{Ink|splatfest sci-fi}} Sci-Fi vs. {{Ink|splatfest fantasy}} '''Fantasy''']] | |||
|[[Warm Breakfast vs. Cold Breakfast|{{Ink|splatfest warm}} '''Warm Breakfast''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest cold}} Cold Breakfast]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Warm Innerwear vs. Warm Outerwear|{{Ink|splatfest warm inner wear}} Warm Innerwear vs. {{Ink|splatfest warm outer wear}} '''Warm Outerwear''']] | |||
|[[Sweater vs. Sock|{{Ink|splatfest sweater}} '''Sweater''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest sock}} Socks]] | |||
|[[Film vs. Book|{{Ink|splatfest film}} '''Film''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest book}} Book]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Action vs. Comedy|{{Ink|splatfest action}} Action vs. {{Ink|splatfest comedy}} '''Comedy''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Champion vs. The Challenger|{{Ink|splatfest champion}} The Champion vs. {{Ink|splatfest challenger}} '''The Challenger''']] | |||
|[[Money vs. Love|{{Ink|splatfest money s2}} Money vs. {{Ink|splatfest love s2}} '''Love''']] | |||
|[[Gherk-OUT vs. Gherk-IN|{{Ink|splatfest gherk-out}} '''Gherk-OUT''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest gherk-in}} Gherk-IN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flowers vs. Dumplings|{{Ink|splatfest flower}} '''Flowers''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest dumpling}} Dumplings]] | |||
| colspan="2"|[[Chicken vs. Egg (2018)|{{Ink|splatfest chicken}} '''Chicken''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest egg}} Egg]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Newest Model vs. Most Popular Model|{{Ink|splatfest latest model}} Newest Model vs. {{Ink|splatfest popular model}} '''Most Popular Model''']] | |||
|[[Baseball vs. Soccer|{{Ink|splatfest baseball}} '''Baseball''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest soccer}} Soccer]] | |||
|[[Salty vs. Sweet|{{Ink|splatfest salty}} '''Salty''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest sweet}} Sweet]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[New Life-Forms vs. Advanced Technology|{{Ink|splatfest unknown creature}} New Life-Forms vs. {{Ink|splatfest advanced technology}} '''Advanced Technology''']] | |||
| colspan="2"|[[Raph vs. Leo|{{Ink|splatfest raph}} '''Raph''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest leo}} Leo]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|[[Mikey vs. Donnie|{{Ink|splatfest mikey}} Mikey vs. {{Ink|splatfest donnie}} '''Donnie''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|[[Raph vs. Donnie|{{Ink|splatfest raph}} Raph vs. {{Ink|splatfest donnie}} '''Donnie''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hello Kitty vs. Cinnamoroll|{{Ink|splatfest hello kitty}} '''Hello Kitty''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest cinnamoroll}} Cinnamoroll]] | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="2"|[[Pulp vs. No Pulp|{{Ink|splatfest pulp}} '''Pulp''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest no-pulp}} No Pulp]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[My Melody vs. Pompompurin|{{Ink|splatfest my melody}} '''My Melody''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest pompompurin}} Pompompurin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hello Kitty vs. My Melody|{{Ink|splatfest hello kitty}} Hello Kitty vs. {{Ink|splatfest my melody}} '''My Melody''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Squid vs. Octopus (2018)|{{Ink|splatfest squid2}} '''Squid''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest octopus2}} Octopus]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chocorooms vs. Chococones (2018)|{{Ink|splatfest chocorooms s2}} '''Chocorooms''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest chococones s2}} Chococones]] | |||
|[[Fork vs. Spoon|{{Ink|splatfest fork}} '''Fork''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest spoon}} Spoon]] | |||
|[[Adventure vs. Relax|{{Ink|splatfest adventure}} '''Adventure''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest relax}} Relax]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tsubuan vs. Koshian|{{Ink|splatfest tsubuan}} Tsubuan vs. {{Ink|splatfest koshian}} '''Koshian''']] | |||
| colspan="2"|[[Retro vs. Modern|{{Ink|splatfest retro}} Retro vs. {{Ink|splatfest modern}} '''Modern''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Trick vs. Treat (2018)|{{Ink|splatfest trick}} Trick vs. {{Ink|splatfest treat}} '''Treat''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pocky Chocolate vs. Pocky Gokuboso|{{Ink|splatfest pocky chocolate}} Pocky Chocolate vs. {{Ink|splatfest pocky: gokuboso}} '''Pocky Gokuboso''']] | |||
|[[Salsa vs. Guacamole|{{Ink|splatfest salsa}} '''Salsa''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest guac}} Guacamole]] | |||
|[[Eat It First vs. Save It for Last|{{Ink|splatfest eat it}} Eat It First vs. {{Ink|splatfest save it}} '''Save It for Last''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Hero vs. Villain|{{Ink|splatfest hero}} Hero vs. {{Ink|splatfest villain}} '''Villain''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Family vs. Friends|{{Ink|splatfest fam}} Family vs. {{Ink|splatfest friend}} '''Friends''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Airhead vs. Wisecracker (2019)|{{Ink|splatfest airhead2}} '''Airhead''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest wisecracker2}} Wisecracker]] | |||
| colspan="2"|[[Pancakes vs. Waffles|{{Ink|splatfest pancake}} Pancakes vs. {{Ink|splatfest waffle}} '''Waffles''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Knight vs. Wizard|{{Ink|splatfest knight}} Knight vs. {{Ink|splatfest wizard}} '''Wizard''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Hare vs. Tortoise|{{Ink|splatfest hare}} '''Hare''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest tortoise}} Tortoise]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ce League vs. Pa League|{{Ink|splatfest ce}} Ce League vs. {{Ink|splatfest pa}} '''Pa League''']] | |||
| colspan="2"|[[Time Travel vs. Teleportation|{{Ink|splatfest time travel}} Time Travel vs. {{Ink|splatfest teleportation}} '''Teleportation''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Pineapple vs. Pineapple|{{Ink|splatfest without pineapple}} '''No Pineapple''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest with pineapple}} Pineapple]] | |||
|[[Unicorn vs. Narwhal|{{Ink|splatfest unicorn}} Unicorn vs. {{Ink|splatfest narwhal}} '''Narwhal''']] | |||
|[[Kid vs. Grown-Up|{{Ink|splatfest kid}} Kid vs. {{Ink|splatfest grown-up}} '''Grown-Up''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Chaos vs. Order|{{Ink|splatfest chaos}} '''Chaos''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest order}} Order]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Mayo vs. Ketchup (2020)|{{Ink|splatfest mayo}} Mayo vs. {{Ink|splatfest ketchup}} '''Ketchup''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Chicken vs. Egg (2020)|{{Ink|splatfest chicken}} '''Chicken''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest egg}} Egg]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Trick vs. Treat (2020)|{{Ink|splatfest trick}} Trick vs. {{Ink|splatfest treat}} '''Treat''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Super Mushroom vs. Super Star|{{Ink|splatfest super mushroom}} '''Super Mushroom''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest super star}} Super Star]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="4"|[[List of Splatfests in Splatoon 3|Splatfests in ''Splatoon 3'']] | |||
|- | |||
! Japan | |||
! The Americas and Oceania | |||
! Europe | |||
! Hong Kong and South Korea | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Rock vs. Paper vs. Scissors|{{Ink|splatfest rock3}} '''Rock''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest paper}} Paper vs. {{Ink|splatfest scissors}} ''Scissors'']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Gear vs. Grub vs. Fun|{{Ink|splatfest gear}} '''Gear''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest grub}} Grub vs. {{Ink|splatfest fun}} ''Fun'']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Grass vs. Fire vs. Water|{{Ink|splatfest grass}} Grass vs. {{Ink|splatfest fire}} Fire vs. {{Ink|splatfest water}} '''''Water''''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Spicy vs. Sweet vs. Sour|{{Ink|splatfest spicy}} Spicy vs. {{Ink|splatfest sweet2}} '''''Sweet''''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest sour}} Sour]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Dark Chocolate vs. Milk Chocolate vs. White Chocolate|{{Ink|splatfest dark chocolate}} Dark Chocolate vs. {{Ink|splatfest milk chocolate}} Milk Chocolate vs. {{Ink|splatfest white chocolate}} '''''White Chocolate''''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Nessie vs. Aliens vs. Bigfoot|{{Ink|splatfest nessie}} '''''Nessie''''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest aliens}} Aliens vs. {{Ink|splatfest bigfoot}} Bigfoot]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Power vs. Wisdom vs. Courage|{{Ink|splatfest power}} '''''Power''''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest wisdom}} Wisdom vs. {{Ink|splatfest courage}} Courage]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Vanilla vs. Strawberry vs. Mint Chip|{{Ink|splatfest vanilla}} '''''Vanilla''''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest strawberry}} Strawberry vs. {{Ink|splatfest mint chip}} Mint Chip]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Money vs. Fame vs. Love|{{Ink|splatfest money3}} '''Money''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest fame}} Fame vs. {{Ink|splatfest love3}} ''Love'']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Shiver vs. Frye vs. Big Man|{{Ink|splatfest shiver}} '''''Shiver''''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest frye}} Frye vs. {{Ink|splatfest big man}} Big Man]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Zombie vs. Skeleton vs. Ghost|{{Ink|splatfest zombie}} Zombie vs. {{Ink|splatfest skeleton}} ''Skeleton'' vs. {{Ink|splatfest ghost}} '''Ghost''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaiten-yaki vs. Ōban-yaki vs. Imagawa-yaki|{{Ink|splatfest handshake}} Kaiten-yaki vs. {{Ink|splatfest fist bump}} '''Ōban-yaki''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest hug}} ''Imagawa-yaki'']] | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. Hug|{{Ink|splatfest handshake}} '''Handshake''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest fist bump}} ''Fist Bump'' vs. {{Ink|splatfest hug}} Hug]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Friends vs. Family vs. Solo|{{Ink|splatfest friends}} ''Friends'' vs. {{Ink|splatfest family|border=false}} Family vs. {{Ink|splatfest solo}} '''Solo''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Bean Paste vs. Custard vs. Whipped Cream|{{Ink|splatfest red bean paste}} Red Bean Paste vs. {{Ink|splatfest custard}} Custard vs. {{Ink|splatfest whipped cream}} '''''Whipped Cream''''']] | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Friday vs. Saturday vs. Sunday|{{Ink|splatfest friday}} '''Friday''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest saturday}} Saturday vs. {{Ink|splatfest sunday}} ''Sunday'']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lightly Salted vs. Consommé vs. Salted Seaweed|{{Ink|splatfest lightly salted}} '''''Lightly Salted''''' vs. {{Ink|splatfest consomme}} Consommé vs. {{Ink|splatfest salted seaweed}} Salted Seaweed]] | |||
| colspan="3"|[[Drums vs. Guitar vs. Keyboard|{{Ink|splatfest drums}} Drums vs. {{Ink|splatfest guitar}} Guitar vs. {{Ink|splatfest keyboard}} '''''Keyboard''''']] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|[[Baby Chicks vs. Li'l Bunnies vs. Bear Cubs|{{Ink|splatfest baby chicks}} Baby Chicks vs. {{Ink|splatfest lil bunnies}} ''Li'l Bunnies'' vs. {{Ink|splatfest bear cubs}} '''Bear Cubs''']] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:25, 22 April 2024
Hewer
Species | Inkling (Splatoon) Octoling (Splatoon 2, Splatoon 3) |
Hair color | Changes all the time |
Eye color | Orange (Splatoon) Purple (Splatoon 2, Splatoon 3) |
Gender | Male |
Location | NIWA |
Shop | Spire of Order |
I play Splatoon 3 sometimes and also used to play Splatoon 1 and Splatoon 2. I used to have "3-UP Hewer" as my username here which was an old Switch username (and thus Splatoon 2 username) that I used but I changed it to "Hewer" there and eventually also here.
List of Splatfests
for mainspace maybe