Main weapon: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(→Names in other languages: added Russian) |
(→Stats: S2 prep) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
===Splatoon 2=== | |||
{| class="sortable" align="left" width="100%" cellpadding="1px" style="background:#FFFFFF; text-align:center; border: 3px solid #F03C78; {{roundy}}" | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Damage | |||
!Fire Rate | |||
!Time to Splat | |||
!Ink Consumption | |||
!Mobility | |||
!Painting Rate | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|.52 Gal}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|.96 Gal}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Weapont Main Aerospray MG.png|30px]] [[Aerospray]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|H-3 Nozzlenose}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Jet Squelcher}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|L-3 Nozzlenose}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Weapont Main N-ZAP '85.png|30px]] [[N-ZAP]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Splash-o-matic}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Splattershot}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Splattershot Jr.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Splattershot Pro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Splat Dualies}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Dapple Dualies}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Blaster}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Clash Blaster}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Luna Blaster}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Range Blaster}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Rapid Blaster}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Splat Brella}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Carbon Roller}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Dynamo Roller}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Flingza Roller}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Splat Roller}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Octobrush}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|E-liter 3K}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Goo Tuber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Splat Charger}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Slosher}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Tri-Slosher}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Heavy Splatling}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{weapon|Mini Splatling}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Clr}} | |||
===Splatoon=== | |||
[[File:Weapon Range Chart.png|thumb|center|800px|A chart of weapon ranges.]] | [[File:Weapon Range Chart.png|thumb|center|800px|A chart of weapon ranges.]] | ||
{| class="sortable" align="left" width="100%" cellpadding="1px" style="background:#FFFFFF; text-align:center; border: 3px solid #a9de00; {{roundy}}" | {| class="sortable" align="left" width="100%" cellpadding="1px" style="background:#FFFFFF; text-align:center; border: 3px solid #a9de00; {{roundy}}" |
Revision as of 02:08, 21 July 2017
“ | Your go-to weapon can be short-range, long-range, or just plain messy (like the Splat Roller). Each has its own benefits and weaknesses, so there's something for every play style! | ” |
— Splatoon's official website, [1]
|
The Main Weapon is the primary type of weapon players use in Splatoon and Splatoon 2. Each Main Weapon has its own set of Sub Weapons and Special Weapons.
List of Main Weapons
Splatoon
← Weapons
There are 91 main weapons in Splatoon.
Weapons in Splatoon
Notes
Splatoon 2
Fuuuuuture!
This article or section discusses unreleased content. Information is subject to change.
Please review our policy on rumors and leaks before adding leaked information.
Please review our policy on rumors and leaks before adding leaked information.
- File:S Weapon .png [[]]
- File:S Weapon .png [[]]
- File:S Weapon .png [[]]
- File:S Weapon .png [[]]
- File:S Weapon .png [[]]
- File:S Weapon .png [[]]
Gallery
-
The Splattershot Jr.
-
The Splattershot
-
The Blaster
-
The Splat Roller
-
The Splat Charger
-
The Inkbrush (DLC)
-
The Heavy Splatling (DLC)
-
The Slosher (DLC)
-
Concept art of various Main Weapons.
Stats
Splatoon 2
Weapon | Damage | Fire Rate | Time to Splat | Ink Consumption | Mobility | Painting Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:Weapont Main Aerospray MG.png Aerospray | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:Weapont Main N-ZAP '85.png N-ZAP | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | ||||||
File:S Weapon .png [[]] |
Splatoon
Weapon | Range | Damage | Fire Rate (f) | Seconds to Splat | Ink Consumption (%) | Mobility (DU/f) | Painting Rate (p/sec) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 2.3 | 52 | 9 | 0.166 | 1.2 | 0.60 | 30.95 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 3.1 | 52 | 12 | 0.216 | 2.5 | 0.40 | 31.31 |
File:Weapont Main Aerospray MG.png Aerospray | 2 | 24.5 | 4 | 0.283 | 0.5 | 0.72 | 45.25 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 3.1 | 28 | 6 | 0.316 | 1.2 | 0.60 | 34.40 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 3.1 | 41 | 10 | 0.183 | 1.6 | 0.45~0.96 | 28.59 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 4.1 | 31 | 8 | 0.416 | 1.6 | 0.60 | 28.56 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 2.6 | 29 | 6 | 0.300 | 1 | 0.50~0.96 | 34.10 |
File:Weapont Main N-ZAP '85.png N-ZAP | 2.3 | 28 | 5 | 0.266 | 0.8 | 0.80 | 35.00 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 2 | 28 | 5 | 0.266 | 0.7 | 0.72 | 42.36 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 2.3 | 35 | 6 | 0.216 | 0.9 | 0.72 | 34.40 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 2 | 28 | 5 | 0.266 | 0.5 | 0.72 | 39.44 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 3.3 | 42 | 8 | 0.283 | 1.9 | 0.50 | 30.22 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 1.3 | 38 | 5 | 0.183 | 0.7 | 0.72 | 44.21 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 1.9 | 125 | 50 | 0.167 | 8 | 0.45 | 16.25 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 1.4 | 125 | 40 | 0.167 | 6 | 0.50 | 20.67 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 2.6 | 125 | 60 | 0.167 | 10 | 0.40 | 14.22 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 3 | 80 | 35 | 0.717 | 8 | 0.62 | 18.57 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 3.4 | 80 | 40 | 0.800 | 10 | 0.58 | 18.66 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 0.8 | 125 | 31 | 0.166 | 3.5 | 1.44 | 25.39 (Roll: 12.67) |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 2.8 | 125 | 67 | 0.766 | 20 | 0.96 | 36.92 (Roll: 11.52) |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 1.1 | 125 | 42 | 0.350 | 9 | 1.20 | 28.87 (Roll: 12.48) |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 1 | 28 | 7 | 0.266~0.383 | 2 | 1.92 | 76.07 (Roll: 4.61) |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 1 | 37 | 11 | 0.216~0.400 | 3.2 | 1.68 | 53.55 (Roll: 6.05) |
File:Weapont Main Bamboozler 14 Mk I.png Bamboozler | 4.3 | 80 | 26/FC | 0.433 | 7 | 0.40~0.72 | 33.26 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 7.1 S:7.7 | 180 | 100/FC | 1.667 | 30 | 0.15~0.72 | 18.43 S:20.80 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 5.5 S:6.1 | 160 | 66/FC | 1.100 | 18 | 0.20~0.72 | 22.91 S:24.62 |
File:Weapont Main Classic Squiffer.png Squiffer | 3.8 | 140 | 51/FC | 0.850 | 10.5 | 0.30~0.72 | 22.55 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 2.7 | 70 | 30 | 0.716 | 7 | 0.50 | 28.13 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 2.5 | 76 | 34 | 0.783 | 7 | 0.80 | 26.40 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 2.3 | 62 | 26 | 0.650 | 6 | 0.70 | 30.31 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 3.8 | 28 | 4/bullet 220/FC | 1.466 | 22.5 (37 bullets) | 0.55~0.70 | 25.32 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 4.5 | 35 | 4/bullet 352/FC | 2.400 | 35 (55 bullets) | 0.40~0.60 | 19.74 |
File:S Weapon .png [[]] | 2.6 | 28 | 4/bullet 100/FC | 0.666 | 15 (19 bullets) | 0.70~0.80 | 39.73 |
Blaster | Blast Damage Diameter | Blast Paint Diameter | Near Damage | Mid Damage | Far Damage |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blaster | 75 | 68 | 80 | 65 | 50 |
Luna Blaster | 80 | 80 | 80 | 65 | 50 |
Range Blaster | 70 | 64 | 80 | 60 | 50 |
Rapid Blaster | 70 | 56 | 80 | 50 | 25 |
Rapid Blaster Pro | 70 | 56 | 80 | 50 | 25 |