List of post-release content in Splatoon 3: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Yoshifan52 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Neo Splatana Stamper" to "Splatana Stamper Nouveau") |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Splattershot Jr.|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Shooter}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Wave Breaker}} || 6 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Splattershot Jr.|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Shooter}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Wave Breaker}} || 6 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|.52 Gal Deco|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Shooter}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Curling Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Splattercolor Screen}} || || {{date|2024-3-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Neo Splash-o-matic|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Shooter}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 21 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Neo Splash-o-matic|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Shooter}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 21 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Gold Dynamo Roller|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splat Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} || 17 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Gold Dynamo Roller|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splat Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} || 17 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Foil Flingza Roller|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Spattercolor Screen}} || || {{date|2024-3-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Big Swig Roller|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Vac}} || 16 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Big Swig Roller|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Vac}} || 16 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Big Swig Roller Express|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Storm}} || 18 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Big Swig Roller Express|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Roller}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Storm}} || 18 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|New Squiffer|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Auto Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Zipcastor}} || || {{date|2024-3-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Z+F Splat Charger|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 9 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Z+F Splat Charger|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 9 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Z+F Splatterscope|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 15 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Z+F Splatterscope|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Inkstrike}} || 15 || {{date|2023-03-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom E-liter 4K|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royal}} || || {{date|2024-3-01}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom E-liter 4K Scope|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royal}} || || {{date|2024-3-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Goo Tuber|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Fizzy Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 28 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Goo Tuber|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Charger}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Fizzy Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 28 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Bloblobber Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royale}} || 23 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Bloblobber Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royale}} || 23 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Explosher|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Splashdown}} || || {{date|2024-3-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Dread Wringer|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Reefslider}} || 15 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Dread Wringer|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Reefslider}} || 15 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Dread Wringer D|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Slosher}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Wave Breaker}} || || {{date|2024-3-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Zink Mini Splatling|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Toxic Mist|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Big Bubbler}} || 25 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Zink Mini Splatling|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Toxic Mist|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Big Bubbler}} || 25 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Heavy Splatling Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Point Sensor|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royale}} || 15 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Heavy Splatling Deco|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Point Sensor|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Kraken Royale}} || 15 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Nautilus 79|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Splashdown}} || || {{date|2024-3-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Ballpoint Splatling Nouveau|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Vac}} || 30 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Ballpoint Splatling Nouveau|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Splatling}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ink Vac}} || 30 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
Line 78: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Enperry Splat Dualies|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Dualie}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Curling Bomb|var=Flat}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Splashdown}} || || {{date|2023-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Enperry Splat Dualies|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Dualie}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Curling Bomb|var=Flat}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Special|Triple Splashdown}} || || {{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Glooga Dualies Deco|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Dualies}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Point Sensor|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Trizooka}} || || {{date|2024-3-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Dualie Squelchers|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Dualie}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} || 16 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Custom Dualie Squelchers|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Dualie}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Squid Beakon|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Super Chump}} || 16 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Light Tetra Dualies|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Dualie}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Sprinkler|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Zipcaster}} || 24 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Light Tetra Dualies|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Dualie}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Sprinkler|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Zipcaster}} || 24 || {{date|2023-06-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Douser Dualies FF|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Dualies}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Killer Wail 5.1}} || || {{date|2024-3-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Sorella Brella|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Brella}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Autobomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Inkjet}} || 19 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Sorella Brella|var=2D Current}} || {{Class|Brella}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Autobomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Inkjet}} || 19 || {{date|2023-09-01}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Main|Undercover Sorella Brella|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Brella}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo|var=Flat}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Special|Splattercolor Screen}} || || {{date|2023-12-01}} | |{{Weapon|S3|Main|Undercover Sorella Brella|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Brella}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo|var=Flat}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Special|Splattercolor Screen}} || || {{date|2023-12-01}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Recycled Brella 24 Mk I|var=2D Current}}|| {{Class|Brella}} || {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Big Bubbler}} || || {{date|2024-3-01}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S3|Main|Luna Blaster Neo|var=2D Current}}||{{Class|Blaster}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Fizzy Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 15 || {{date|2022-12-01}} | | {{Weapon|S3|Main|Luna Blaster Neo|var=2D Current}}||{{Class|Blaster}} ||{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Fizzy Bomb|var=Flat}} || {{Weapon|S3|Special|Ultra Stamp}} || 15 || {{date|2022-12-01}} |
Revision as of 15:23, 7 March 2024
- For Splatoon 3's version updates, see List of updates in Splatoon 3.
Post-release content is additional content released for Splatoon 3 after the game's release date. Nintendo frequently releases new weapons, stages, modes, features, and gear. Usually, Nintendo announces the release date of upcoming content via their social media accounts. An in-game news announcement introduced the new content when it has been released.
Weapons
Special weapons
Stages
Name | Total BP | Release date | Mode | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
Flounder Heights | 2,591p | 1 December 2022 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Brinewater Springs | 2,045p | 1 December 2022 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Manta Maria | 2,765p | 1 March 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Um'ami Ruins | 2,020p | 1 March 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Humpback Pump Track | 2,326p | 1 June 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Barnacle & Dime | 2,274p | 1 June 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Crableg Capital | 2,145p | 1 September 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Shipshape Cargo Co. | 2,416p | 1 September 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | |
Robo ROM-en | 1 December 2023 | Multiplayer Battle | ||
Bluefin Depot | 1 December 2023 | Multiplayer Battle |
Salmon Run Next Wave
Name | Release date | Mode | Image |
---|---|---|---|
Marooner's Bay | 1 December 2022 | Salmon Run Next Wave | |
Jammin' Salmon Junction | 1 June 2023 | Salmon Run Next Wave | File:S3 Stage Jammin' Salmon Junction.jpg |
Salmonid Smokeyard | 1 September 2023 | Salmon Run Next Wave |
Modes
Name | Type | Weapons | Release date | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
X Battle | Online multiplayer Ranked Battle matchmaking mode | All | 1 December 2022 | |
A standalone mode version of Rank X from Splatoon 2's Ranked Battles, unlocked upon reaching Rank S+0 in Anarchy Battles but tracked separately. Players battle for X Power across each season and must remain at least at Rank S+0 at each season's rank reset to maintain access to the mode. | ||||
Big Run | Online Salmon Run Next Wave event mode | All (Random) | 10 December 2022 | |
Limited-time events in which Salmonids invade regular multiplayer battle stages. In a similar vein to Splatfests, these occur every few months and replace regular Salmon Run Next Wave shifts for the duration. Players receive an exclusive locker decoration after each event. | ||||
Eggstra Work | Online Salmon Run Next Wave event mode | All (pre-determined) | 15 April 2023 | |
A limited-time event, available alongside regular Salmon Run shifts, in which players can take on a predetermined shift in search of a high score of Golden Eggs over five waves which are identical every time. Players receive an exclusive locker sticker after each event. | ||||
Challenge | Special event online multiplayer matchmaking mode | Varies | 3 June 2023 | |
Semi-regular limited-time events, held online as the successor to League Battles in Splatoon 2. Available in two-hour timeslots, each Challenge features unique battle conditions, such as a new stage, fog, or high jumps. | ||||
Side Order | Single-player campaign | TBA | Spring 2024 | |
A single-player DLC campaign available through Splatoon 3: Expansion Pass. It stars Agent 8 and is set in "what would've happened if Order thwarted Chaos" in Splatoon 2. |
QR codes
QR codes have been released which can be used to receive in-game content. To use the code, the user must navigate to the QR Code Reader page in the SplatNet 3 app. The user then has the option to scan the QR code or select a saved QR code image.