User:Shahar/Splatoon2WeaponDemonstration: Difference between revisions
m (-) |
m (update) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
Ink is {{Ink|s2r_grape}} '''Grape''' for the Octoling girl from Regular Battle Ink colors vs. {{Ink|s2r_turquoise}} '''Turquoise'''.<br> | Ink is {{Ink|s2r_grape}} '''Grape''' for the Octoling girl from Regular Battle Ink colors vs. {{Ink|s2r_turquoise}} '''Turquoise'''.<br> | ||
Dummies' color is neutral {{Ink|s2g_yellow}} '''Yellow'''. | Dummies' color is neutral {{Ink|s2g_yellow}} '''Yellow'''. Similar to Color-lock ink colors: {{Ink|s2cl_eelectric blue}} '''Eelectric Blue''' vs. {{Ink|s2cl_golden yellow}} '''Golden Yellow'''. | ||
==Recording== | ==Recording== | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Blaster | !colspan="2"|Blaster | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Luna Blaster|24}} | |||
| {{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Luna Blaster Neo|24}} | |||
| {{ya}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Luna Blaster|24}} | |||
| {{ya}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Blaster|24}} | ||
| | | {{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Blaster|24}} | ||
| | | {{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Blaster Replica|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Blaster Replica|24}} | ||
| | | {{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Range Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Range Blaster|24}} | ||
| | | {{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Range Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Range Blaster|24}} | ||
| | | {{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Grim Range Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Grim Range Blaster|24}} | ||
| {{ya}} | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Clash Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Clash Blaster|24}} | ||
| | | {{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Clash Blaster Neo|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Clash Blaster Neo|24}} | ||
| | | {{ya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster|24}} |
Revision as of 14:20, 30 June 2020
27 June 2020 Update! Project has been restarted due to many balance changes and tweaks to a lot of weapons during the recent balance patches.
The Splatoon 2 Weapon Demonstration is a personal project to record and document every single weapon present in Splatoon 2, The basic idea is to create a consistent video style that showcases the weapon's capabilites:
Demonstration Example
Outfit & Ink
The outfit is of Splatoon 2 Octoling Girl: Squidfin Hook Cans(), Lime Easy-Stripe Shirt() and Mint Dakroniks().
The gear wearing does not boost the weapon's efficiency, default stats
Ink is Grape for the Octoling girl from Regular Battle Ink colors vs. Turquoise.
Dummies' color is neutral Yellow. Similar to Color-lock ink colors: Eelectric Blue vs. Golden Yellow.
Recording
Recorded with AVerMedia Live Gamer Portable - C875; 720p 60fps.
Redo
A weapon demonstration video might need to be remade if an update is released that modifies the weapon's stats that affects what the video is trying to demonstrate.
Weapon List
Current Version: 7.2.0
Updated demos to: Version 5.2.1