User:Shahar/Splatoon2WeaponDemonstration: Difference between revisions
m (Kjhf moved page User:Shachar700/Splatoon2WeaponDemonstration to User:Shahar/Splatoon2WeaponDemonstration: Automatically moved page while renaming the user "Shachar700" to "Shahar") |
Nukleopatra (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{ya}}" to "{{yea}}") |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Splatoon 2 Weapon Demonstration''' is a personal project to record and document every single weapon present in [[Splatoon 2]], The basic idea is to create a consistent video style that showcases the weapon's capabilites: | The '''''Splatoon 2'' Weapon Demonstration''' is a personal project to record and document every single weapon present in ''[[Splatoon 2]]'', The basic idea is to create a consistent video style that showcases the weapon's capabilites: | ||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | {| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Description | |||
|Shows weapon stats. | |Shows weapon stats. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 360° look | |||
|360° view | |360° view display of the weapon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Ink efficiency, <br>Range & Spread | |||
|Shooting the entire ink tank and then full refill.<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Charger|icononly}} '''Chargers:''' No charge, Full charge<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Roller|icononly}} '''Rollers:''' Ground, Midair.<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Dualies|icononly}} '''Dualies:''' After full refill, dodge roll to see the two reticles become one. (if base damage higher in post-roll, shoot 1st dummy)<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Brella|icononly}} '''Brellas:''' After full refill, unleash brella. | |Shooting the entire ink tank and then full refill.<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Charger|icononly}} '''Chargers:''' No charge, Full charge<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Roller|icononly}} '''Rollers:''' Ground, Midair.<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Dualies|icononly}} '''Dualies:''' After full refill, dodge roll to see the two reticles become one. (if base damage higher in post-roll, shoot 1st dummy)<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Brella|icononly}} '''Brellas:''' After full refill, unleash brella. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Base Damage | |||
|{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splattershot|icononly}} '''Shooters | |{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splattershot|icononly}} '''Shooters:''' Shoot 3 single shots from effective range.<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Blaster|icononly}} '''Blasters:''' Shoot from effective range direct shot, max and min blast and close to min splash.<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Roller|icononly}} '''Rollers:''' Ground flicks from 3,2,1 lines and up close. Midair flicks from 3,2,1 lines and up close. Roll.<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Octobrush|icononly}} '''Brushes:''' 3 Swipes from up close, 3 Rolls.<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Charger|icononly}} '''Chargers:''' Shoot 3 single No charge shots, 1 half charge shot, 1 Three quarters charge shot, 1 full charge shot.<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Heavy Splatling|icononly}} '''Splatlings:''' Shoot 3 single shots from effective range of no ink. Then shoot from effective range of full charge the entire charge.<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Slosher|icononly}} '''Sloshers''': Shoot 3 single shots from effective range and then show the unique mechanic of that slosher.<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Dualies|icononly}} '''Dualies:''' Shoot 4 single shots from effective range.<br>{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Brella|icononly}} '''Brellas:''' Shoot 3 Shots from up close min damage. 3 Shots from up close max damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Movement speed<br>while shooting | |||
|Shooting the 3 dummies while moving to show movement of the inkling while shooting. Then covering the ground below the grates. | |Shooting the 3 dummies while moving to show movement of the inkling while shooting. Then covering the ground below the grates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Shooting Up | |||
|Shooting the 2 dummies above, going up to the grates, shooting the dummy from up close. | |Shooting the 2 dummies above, going up to the grates, shooting the dummy from up close. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Shooting Down | |||
|Shooting the 2 dummies below, shoot the dummy on the grates and then shooting down on the far dummy. | |Shooting the 2 dummies below, shoot the dummy on the grates and then shooting down on the far dummy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! How well can turf | |||
|Cover the turf of the main area of shooting range. | |Cover the turf of the main area of shooting range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! (Unique Mechanic-<br>Stored shot) | |||
|{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Charger|icononly}} '''Chargers:''' | |{{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Charger|icononly}} '''Chargers:''' | ||
* Store a full charge near the wall and dive in the ink and watch when the stored charge ends. | * Store a full charge near the wall and dive in the ink and watch when the stored charge ends. | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
* Store a full charge near the wall and dive in the ink, swim and shoot the left dummy. | * Store a full charge near the wall and dive in the ink, swim and shoot the left dummy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Sub | |||
|Go to the left side of the shooting range and show the Sub on one of the moving dummies. | |Go to the left side of the shooting range and show the Sub on one of the moving dummies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Special | |||
|Show the special weapon on the moving | |Show the special weapon on the moving dummies. Go back to the main area of shooting range to the back wall. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Front view<br>while walking | |||
|Walk until the 6th line while the camera shows the weapon. | |Walk until the 6th line while the camera shows the weapon. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Demonstration Example== | ==Demonstration Example== | ||
<embedvideo service="youtube">https://youtu.be/ | <embedvideo service="youtube">https://youtu.be/9d3ZxID4JEg</embedvideo> | ||
==Outfit== | ==Outfit & Ink== | ||
The outfit is: {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Squidfin Hook Cans}}, {{Gear|S2|Clothing|Lime Easy-Stripe Shirt}} | The outfit is of Splatoon 2 Octoling Girl: {{Gear|S2|Headgear|Squidfin Hook Cans}}({{Ability|S2|Ink Resistance Up|20|icononly}}{{Ability|S2|Ink Resistance Up|14|icononly}}{{Ability|S2|Ink Resistance Up|14|icononly}}{{Ability|S2|Ink Resistance Up|14|icononly}}), {{Gear|S2|Clothing|Lime Easy-Stripe Shirt}}({{Ability|S2|Ink Resistance Up|20|icononly}}{{Ability|S2|Ink Resistance Up|14|icononly}}{{Ability|S2|Ink Resistance Up|14|icononly}}{{Ability|S2|Ink Resistance Up|14|icononly}}) and {{Gear|S2|Shoes|Mint Dakroniks}}({{Ability|S2|Ink Resistance Up|20|icononly}}{{Ability|S2|Ink Resistance Up|14|icononly}}{{Ability|S2|Ink Resistance Up|14|icononly}}{{Ability|S2|Ink Resistance Up|14|icononly}}). | ||
'''The gear wearing does not boost the weapon's efficiency, default stats''' | |||
''' | Ink is {{Ink|s2r_grape}} '''Grape''' for the Octoling girl from Regular Battle Ink colors vs. {{Ink|s2r_turquoise}} '''Turquoise'''.<br> | ||
Dummies' color is neutral {{Ink|s2g_yellow}} '''Yellow'''. Similar to Color-lock ink colors: {{Ink|s2cl_eelectric blue}} '''Eelectric Blue''' vs. {{Ink|s2cl_golden yellow}} '''Golden Yellow'''. | |||
==Recording== | ==Recording== | ||
Recorded with AVerMedia | Recorded with AVerMedia Live Gamer Portable - C875; 720p 60fps. | ||
==Redo== | ==Redo== | ||
Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
==Weapon List== | ==Weapon List== | ||
Current Version: {{CurrentVersion}}<br/> | Current Version: {{CurrentVersion}}<br/> | ||
Updated demos to: Version 3. | Updated demos to: Version 5.3.0<br/> | ||
8/139 weapon demonstrations remain to update (splattershot and 52) | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="float:left;" | {| class="wikitable sitecolor-s2 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="float:left;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"| | !colspan="2"|Weapons | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Shooter | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Sploosh-o-matic|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Neo Sploosh-o-matic|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Sploosh-o-matic 7|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splattershot Jr.|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splattershot Jr.|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Splattershot Jr.|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Splattershot Jr.|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splattershot Jr.|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splash-o-matic|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Neo Splash-o-matic|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Aerospray MG|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Aerospray RG|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Aerospray PG|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splattershot|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splattershot | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tentatek Splattershot|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splattershot|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Shot Replica|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Octo Shot Replica|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|.52 Gal|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|.52 Gal Deco|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa .52 Gal|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|N-ZAP '85|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|N-ZAP '85|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S|Main|N-ZAP '89|24}} | | {{Weapon|S|Main|N-ZAP '89|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S|Main|N-ZAP '83|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splattershot Pro|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Forge Splattershot Pro|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splattershot Pro|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|.96 Gal|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|.96 Gal|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|.96 Gal Deco|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|.96 Gal Deco|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Jet Squelcher|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Jet Squelcher|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan="2"|Blaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Luna Blaster|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Luna Blaster Neo|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Luna Blaster|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Blaster|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Blaster|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Blaster Replica|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Blaster Replica|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Range Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Range Blaster|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Range Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Range Blaster|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Grim Range Blaster|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Clash Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Clash Blaster|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Clash Blaster Neo|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Clash Blaster Neo|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster Deco|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster Deco|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Rapid Blaster|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster Pro|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster Pro|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster Pro Deco|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster Pro Deco|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Burst Fire or Semi-Automatic | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|L-3 Nozzlenose|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|L-3 Nozzlenose D|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa L-3 Nozzlenose|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|H-3 Nozzlenose|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|H-3 Nozzlenose D|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Cherry H-3 Nozzlenose|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Squeezer|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Foil Squeezer|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Roller | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Carbon Roller|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Carbon Roller|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Carbon Roller Deco|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Carbon Roller Deco|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Roller|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Roller|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Krak-On Splat Roller|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Krak-On Splat Roller|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Roller Replica|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Roller Replica|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splat Roller|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dynamo Roller|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dynamo Roller|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Gold Dynamo Roller|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Gold Dynamo Roller|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Dynamo Roller|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Flingza Roller|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Flingza Roller|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Foil Flingza Roller|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Foil Flingza Roller|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"| | !colspan="2"|Brush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Inkbrush|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Inkbrush|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Inkbrush Nouveau|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Inkbrush Nouveau|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Permanent Inkbrush|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Octobrush|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Octobrush|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Octobrush Nouveau|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Octobrush Nouveau|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Herobrush Replica|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Herobrush Replica|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Octobrush|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"| | !colspan="2"|Charger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Classic Squiffer|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Classic Squiffer|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|New Squiffer|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|New Squiffer|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Fresh Squiffer|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Charger|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Charger|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Firefin Splat Charger|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Firefin Splat Charger|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Charger|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Charger Replica|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Charger Replica|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splatterscope|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splatterscope|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Firefin Splatterscope|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Firefin Splatterscope|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splatterscope|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|E-liter 4K|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|E-liter 4K|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom E-liter 4K|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom E-liter 4K|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|E-liter 4K Scope|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|E-liter 4K Scope|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom E-liter 4K Scope|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom E-liter 4K Scope|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Bamboozler 14 Mk I|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Bamboozler 14 Mk I|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Bamboozler 14 Mk II|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Bamboozler 14 Mk II|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Bamboozler 14 Mk III|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Goo Tuber|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Goo Tuber|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Goo Tuber|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Goo Tuber|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"| | !colspan="2"|Slosher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Slosher|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Slosher|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Slosher Deco|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Slosher Deco|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Soda Slosher|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Slosher Replica|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Slosher Replica|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tri-Slosher|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tri-Slosher| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tri-Slosher Nouveau|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tri-Slosher Nouveau| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Sloshing Machine|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Sloshing Machine|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Sloshing Machine Neo|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Sloshing Machine Neo|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Sloshing Machine|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Bloblobber|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Bloblobber|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Bloblobber Deco|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Explosher|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Explosher|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Explosher|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Splatling | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Mini Splatling|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Mini Splatling|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Zink Mini Splatling|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Zink Mini Splatling|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Mini Splatling|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Heavy Splatling|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Heavy Splatling|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Heavy Splatling Deco|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Heavy Splatling Deco|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Splatling Replica|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Splatling Replica|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Heavy Splatling Remix|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hydra Splatling|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hydra Splatling|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Hydra Splatling|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Hydra Splatling|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Ballpoint Splatling|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Ballpoint Splatling|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Ballpoint Splatling Nouveau|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Nautilus 47|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Nautilus 47|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"| | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Nautilus 79|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Dualies | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dapple Dualies|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dapple Dualies Nouveau|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Clear Dapple Dualies|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Dualies|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Dualies|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Enperry Splat Dualies|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Enperry Splat Dualies|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Dualie Replicas|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Dualie Replicas|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Splat Dualies|24}} | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main| | | {{yea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Glooga Dualies|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Glooga Dualies|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Glooga Dualies Deco|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Glooga Dualies Deco|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Glooga Dualies|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dualie Squelchers|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dualie Squelchers|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Dualie Squelchers|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Custom Dualie Squelchers|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dark Tetra Dualies|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Dark Tetra Dualies|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Light Tetra Dualies|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Light Tetra Dualies|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"| | !colspan="2"|Brellas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Brella|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Brella|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Sorella Brella|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Sorella Brella|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Brella Replica|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Hero Brella Replica|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tenta Brella|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tenta Brella|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tenta Sorella Brella|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tenta Sorella Brella|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tenta Camo Brella|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Undercover Brella|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Undercover Brella|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Undercover Sorella Brella|24}} | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Undercover Sorella Brella|24}} | ||
| {{yea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Kensa Undercover Brella|24}} | |||
| {{yea}} | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:54, 2 May 2023
The Splatoon 2 Weapon Demonstration is a personal project to record and document every single weapon present in Splatoon 2, The basic idea is to create a consistent video style that showcases the weapon's capabilites:
Demonstration Example
Outfit & Ink
The outfit is of Splatoon 2 Octoling Girl: Squidfin Hook Cans(), Lime Easy-Stripe Shirt() and Mint Dakroniks().
The gear wearing does not boost the weapon's efficiency, default stats
Ink is Grape for the Octoling girl from Regular Battle Ink colors vs. Turquoise.
Dummies' color is neutral Yellow. Similar to Color-lock ink colors: Eelectric Blue vs. Golden Yellow.
Recording
Recorded with AVerMedia Live Gamer Portable - C875; 720p 60fps.
Redo
A weapon demonstration video might need to be remade if an update is released that modifies the weapon's stats that affects what the video is trying to demonstrate.
Weapon List
Current Version: 7.2.0
Updated demos to: Version 5.3.0
8/139 weapon demonstrations remain to update (splattershot and 52)