List of Splatoon 3 Splatfest team names: Difference between revisions
(Put all of the Splatoon 2 data into Splatoon 3, along with minor fixes to the transfer. Many things are still unknown, and I will need assistance with putting in all of the S3 gear.) |
m (Added some gear... this is going to take a long time to finish.) |
||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Samurai Helmet}} || Samurai || Helmeted || N/A | | {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Samurai Helmet}} || Samurai || Helmeted || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Seashell Bamboo Hat}} || Seashelled || | | {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Seashell Bamboo Hat}} || Seashelled || Hat-Wearing || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Short Beanie}} || Lil' Beanie || Knit-Capped || N/A | | {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Short Beanie}} || Lil' Beanie || Knit-Capped || N/A | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Squid Facemask}} || Healthy || Masked || N/A | | {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Squid Facemask}} || Healthy || Masked || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Squid Hairclip}} || | | {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Squid Hairclip}} || Hair Clip || Accessorized || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Squid Nordic}} || ShredHead || Knit-Capped || Goggled | | {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Squid Nordic}} || ShredHead || Knit-Capped || Goggled | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Tennis Headband}} || Tennis-Head || Headbanded || N/A | | {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Tennis Headband}} || Tennis-Head || Headbanded || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Tentaclinger Earring}} || ??? || Accessorized || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Tinted Shades}} || Tint-Shaded || Nearsighted || N/A | | {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Tinted Shades}} || Tint-Shaded || Nearsighted || N/A | ||
Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Zekko Mesh}} || Zekko-Mesh || Capped || N/A | | {{Gear|S3|Headgear|Zekko Mesh}} || Zekko-Mesh || Capped || N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Shoes== | ==Shoes== |
Revision as of 18:54, 20 November 2023
Can you help us get it done?
From Version 4.0.0 of Splatoon 2, if every member of a team in a Splatfest had matching gear, weapons or appearance, a team name was generated in Splatoon 2. This is a list of all the possible names that could comprise of a Splatfest team name now that Splatoon 3 is here.
Splatfest team names are separated into five main categories, each of which has one slot in the final team name, meaning there could only be up to five name parts in a team name. Under these categories are several sub-series which determine what the displayed name unit would be if there were more matching properties within a category.
Main category | Sub-series and priority |
---|---|
Headgear | Headgear name > brand > genre |
Shoes | Shoe name > brand > genre |
Weapons | Main weapons > specials ? subs ? weapon types ? different weapon types* |
Player customization | Hairstyles > species |
Group name | (Automatically assigned if the player has any of the previous categories) |
* The ? denotes that the priorities for each sub-series are currently unknown/untested.
For example, if everyone on the team had matching hairstyles, species and gender, the game only chose the hairstyle for the team name. If a team only had matching species and gender, the game chose species for the team name.
Synergy Bonus and Splatfest team names were closely related as they were both determined by the same factors, but not everything that warrants a Synergy Bonus had an equivalent team name. Some bonuses were earned by just having two or three teammates with matching properties, while Splatfest team names were only earned if all teammates match.
Headgear
All Headgear
Gear | By-name | Genre 1 | Genre 2 |
---|---|---|---|
18K Aviators | Aviating | Nearsighted | N/A |
Annaki Beret | Annaki-Beret-Rockin' | Beret-Sporting | N/A |
Annaki Beret & Glasses | Poetic | Beret-Sporting | Nearsighted |
Annaki Mask | Viral | Masked | N/A |
Armor Helmet Replica | Armored | Helmeted | Headphoned |
B-ball Headband | B-Ballin' | Headbanded | N/A |
Backward Cap | Backwards | Capped | N/A |
Bamboo Hat | Bamboo | Hat-Wearing | N/A |
Bike Helmet | Safety-First | Helmeted | N/A |
Black Arrowbands | Black-Spectacled | Nearsighted | N/A |
Blowfish Bell Hat | Blowfish-Bell | Hat-Wearing | N/A |
Bobble Hat | Bobbleheaded | Knit-Capped | N/A |
Bucket Hat | Bucket-Headed | Hat-Wearing | N/A |
Camo Mesh | Camo Mesh | Capped | N/A |
Camping Hat | Camping | Hat-Wearing | N/A |
Cap of Legend | Legend of | Capped | N/A |
Classic Straw Boater | Classic-Straw-Boating | Hat-Wearing | N/A |
Cycle King Cap | Royal | Capped | N/A |
Cycling Cap | Cycling | Capped | N/A |
Designer Headphones | Designer-Headphoned | Headphoned | N/A |
Do-Rag, Cap & Glasses | Janksta | Capped | Nearsighted |
Double Egg Shades | Shady-Egg | Nearsighted | N/A |
Dust Blocker 2000 | Dusty | Masked | N/A |
Enchanted Hat | Enchanted | ? | Enchanted Evening |
Face Visor | Introverted | Visor-Flaunting | N/A |
Fake Contacts | Contacted | Accessorized | N/A |
Firefin Facemask | Contagious | Masked | N/A |
FishFry Biscuit Bandana | Biscuity | Bandana-Sporting | Headbanded |
FishFry Visor | FishFry-Visored | Visor-Flaunting | N/A |
Five-Panel Cap | Five-Panel | Capped | N/A |
Forge Mask | Forge-Masked | Masked | N/A |
Fresh Fish Head | Fresh | ? | Fresh Fish |
Full-Moon Glasses | Full-Moon | Nearsighted | N/A |
Gas Mask | Gassy | Masked | N/A |
Golf Visor | Golf-Visored | Visor-Flaunting | N/A |
Half-Rim Glasses | Half-Rimmed | Nearsighted | N/A |
Headlamp Helmet | Mining | Helmeted | N/A |
Hero Headset Replica | Heroic | Headphoned | N/A |
Hickory Work Cap | Hickory | Capped | N/A |
Hockey Helmet | Hockey-Lovin' | Helmeted | N/A |
House-Tag Denim Cap | Denim-Headed | Capped | N/A |
Jellyvader Cap | Jellyvader | Capped | N/A |
Jet Cap | Jet-Setting | Capped | N/A |
Jogging Headband | Joggin' | Headbanded | N/A |
Jungle Hat | Jungle | Hat-Wearing | N/A |
Knitted Hat | Knit-Hat | Knit-Capped | N/A |
Lightweight Cap | Lightweight | Capped | N/A |
Marinated Headphones | Marinated | Headphoned | Bandana-Sporting |
MTB Helmet | Offroad | Helmeted | N/A |
Noise Cancelers | Silent | Headphoned | N/A |
Octo Tackle Helmet Deco | Blitz | Helmeted | N/A |
Octoglasses | Octoglasses | Nearsighted | N/A |
Octoking Facemask | Germophobic | Masked | N/A |
Paintball Mask | Paintballer | Masked | N/A |
Painter's Mask | Painter | Masked | N/A |
Paisley Bandana | Paisley | Bandana-Sporting | Masked |
Pearlescent Crown S | Pearlescent | Accessorized | N/A |
Pilot Goggles | Pilot-Goggled | Goggled | N/A |
Power Mask | Power | Helmeted | N/A |
Power Mask Mk I | Powerful | Helmeted | N/A |
Retro Specs | Sixteen-Eyed | Nearsighted | N/A |
Safari Hat | Safari | Hat-Wearing | N/A |
Samurai Helmet | Samurai | Helmeted | N/A |
Seashell Bamboo Hat | Seashelled | Hat-Wearing | N/A |
Short Beanie | Lil' Beanie | Knit-Capped | N/A |
Skate Helmet | Skater | Helmeted | N/A |
Skull Bandana | Skull | Bandana-Sporting | Masked |
Snorkel Mask | Snorkeling | Goggled | N/A |
Soccer Headband | Soccer-Loving | Headbanded | N/A |
Special-Forces Beret | Spec-Op | Beret-Sporting | N/A |
Splash Goggles | Splash-Goggled | Goggled | N/A |
Sporty Bobble Hat | Sporty-Bobble | Knit-Capped | N/A |
Squash Headband | Squashy | Headbanded | N/A |
Squid Clip-Ons | Clip-On | Accessorized | N/A |
Squid Facemask | Healthy | Masked | N/A |
Squid Hairclip | Hair Clip | Accessorized | N/A |
Squid Nordic | ShredHead | Knit-Capped | Goggled |
Squid-Stitch Cap | Squid-Stitch | Capped | N/A |
Squidlife Headphones | Squidlife | Headphoned | N/A |
Squidvader Cap | Squidvader | Capped | N/A |
Squinja Mask Mk I | Squinja | Masked | N/A |
Stealth Goggles | Stealth-Goggle | Helmeted | Goggled |
Steel Helm | Steelhead | ? | Knights of Steel |
Straw Boater | Straw-Boating | Hat-Wearing | N/A |
Streetstyle Cap | Streetstyle | Capped | N/A |
Striped Beanie | Striped-Beanie | Knit-Capped | N/A |
Studio Headphones | Studio-Headphoned | Headphoned | N/A |
Sun Visor | Sun-Visored | Visor-Flaunting | N/A |
SV925 Circle Shades | Circle-Shaded | Nearsighted | N/A |
Swim Goggles | Swim-Goggled | Goggled | N/A |
Takoroka Visor | Takoroka-Visored | Visor-Flaunting | N/A |
Tennis Headband | Tennis-Head | Headbanded | N/A |
Tentaclinger Earring | ??? | Accessorized | N/A |
Tinted Shades | Tint-Shaded | Nearsighted | N/A |
Toni Kensa Goggles | Kensa-Goggled | Goggled | N/A |
Treasure Hunter | Treasure-Hunting | Hat-Wearing | N/A |
Tulip Parasol | Two-Lipped | Hat-Wearing | N/A |
Two-Stripe Mesh | Two-Stripe | Capped | N/A |
Urchins Cap | Urchin | Capped | N/A |
Visor Skate Helmet | Skate-Visor | Helmeted | N/A |
Welding Mask | Welding | Masked | N/A |
White Arrowbands | White-Spectacled | Nearsighted | N/A |
White Headband | White-Headbanded | Headbanded | N/A |
Woolly Urchins Classic | Woolly-Urchin | Capped | N/A |
Zekko Mesh | Zekko-Mesh | Capped | N/A |
Shoes
All Shoes
Gear | By-name | Genre 1 | Genre 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Acerola Rain Boots | Rainy | Rubber-Booty | Boot-Rocking |
Angry Rain Boots | Angry | Rubber-Booty | Boot-Rocking |
Annaki Habaneros | Habanero | Thick-Soled | Dressy-Shoed |
Annaki Tigers | Tiger | Thick-Soled | Dressy-Shoed |
Armor Boot Replicas | Steel-Toed | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Arrow Pull-Ons | Pulling | Sneaky | N/A |
Banana Basics | Banana | Sneaky | N/A |
Base Fringed Loafers | Fringed | Dressy-Shoed | N/A |
Base School Shoes | Schoolin' | Dressy-Shoed | N/A |
Black Flip-Flops | BlackFlip | Sandal-Rocking | Open-Toed |
Black Seahorses | Black-Seahorse | Sneaky | N/A |
Black Trainers | Black-Toed | Sneaky | N/A |
Blue & Black Squidkid IV | O.G. | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Blue Lo-Tops | Low-Blue | Sneaky | N/A |
Blue Moto Boots | Moto-Blue | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Blue Sea Slugs | Blue-Slug | Sneaky | N/A |
Blue Slip-Ons | Blue-Slip | Slip-On-Loving | N/A |
Blueberry Casuals | Blueberry | Comfy-Kicked | N/A |
Bubble Rain Boots | Bubbly | Rubber-Booty | Boot-Rocking |
Cherry Kicks | Cherry-Kicked | Thick-Soled | Dressy-Shoed |
Choco Clogs | Choco-Clog | Sandal-Rocking | N/A |
Chocolate Dakroniks | Chocolate | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Clownfish Basics | Clownfish | Sneaky | N/A |
Crazy Arrows | Crazy | Sneaky | N/A |
Cream Hi-Tops | Creamed | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Custom Trail Boots | Custom-Trailer | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Cyan Trainers | Aquatic | Sneaky | N/A |
Enchanted Boots | Bewitched | ? | Enchanted Evening |
Flipper Floppers | Flippered | Big-Footed | N/A |
Fresh Fish Feet | Fishy | ? | Fresh Fish |
Gold Hi-Horses | Gold Horsey | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Green Rain Boots | Splashin' | Rubber-Booty | Boot-Rocking |
Hero Runner Replicas | Hero-Runner | Sneaky | N/A |
Hunter Hi-Tops | Hunting | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Hunting Boots | Hunted | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Icy Down Boots | Icy | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Kid Clams | Clammy | Dressy-Shoed | N/A |
LE Lo-Tops | Limited-Edition | Sneaky | N/A |
LE Soccer Shoes | Soccer | Striking | N/A |
Luminous Delta Straps | Luminous | Sandal-Rocking | N/A |
Marinated Slip-Ons | Marina-Loving | Slip-On-Loving | N/A |
Mawcasins | Mawcasin | Mocca-Rockin' | N/A |
Moto Boots | Moto-Boot | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Navy Red-Soled Wingtips | Blue-Winged | Dressy-Shoed | N/A |
Neon Delta Straps | Neon | Sandal-Rocking | Open-Toed |
Neon Sea Slugs | Neon-Slug | Sneaky | N/A |
Orange Arrows | Orange-Arrowed | Sneaky | N/A |
Orange Lo-Tops | Low-Orange | Sneaky | N/A |
Oyster Clogs | Oyster | Sandal-Rocking | N/A |
Pearlescent Kicks | Pearl-Loving | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Pink Trainers | Pink-Toed | Sneaky | N/A |
Plum Casuals | Plum | Comfy-Kicked | N/A |
Power Boots | Powered | Big-Footed | N/A |
Power Boots Mk I | Superpowered | Big-Footed | N/A |
Pro Trail Boots | Pro-Trailer | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Punk Cherries | Splatterpunk | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Punk Nights | Shadowpunk | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Punk Whites | Punk | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Punk Yellows | Lemonpunk | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Purple Hi-Horses | Purple Horsey | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Purple Sea Slugs | Purple-Slug | Sneaky | N/A |
Red 3-Straps | Strapped | Sneaky | N/A |
Red & Black Squidkid IV | Bred | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Red & White Squidkid V | Slammin' | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Red FishFry Sandals | Fried Red | Sandal-Rocking | N/A |
Red Hi-Horses | Red Horsey | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Red Hi-Tops | Red-Footed | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Red Sea Slugs | Red-Slug | Sneaky | N/A |
Red Slip-Ons | Red-Slip | Slip-On-Loving | N/A |
Red Work Boots | Red Timmy | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Roasted Brogues | Roasted | Dressy-Shoed | N/A |
Samurai Shoes | Geta | Sandal-Rocking | Boot-Rocking |
Shark Moccasins | Shark-Footed | Mocca-Rockin' | N/A |
Snow Delta Straps | Snowy | Sandal-Rocking | Open-Toed |
Snowy Down Boots | Snowdown | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Soccer Shoes | Striker | Striking | N/A |
Squid-Stitch Slip-Ons | Squid-Slip | Slip-On-Loving | N/A |
Squinja Boots | Jika-tabi | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Squink Wingtips | Squinky | Dressy-Shoed | N/A |
Steel Greaves | Steel | ? | Knights of Steel |
Sunset Orca Hi-Tops | Sunset-Orca | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Tan Work Boots | Timmy | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Trail Boots | Trailer | Boot-Rocking | N/A |
Turquoise Kicks | Turquoise-Kicked | Thick-Soled | Dressy-Shoed |
White 3-Straps | Strapping | Sneaky | N/A |
White Arrows | White-Arrowed | Sneaky | N/A |
White Kicks | White-Kicked | Thick-Soled | Dressy-Shoed |
White Seahorses | White-Seahorse | Sneaky | N/A |
Yellow FishFry Sandals | Fried Yellow | Sandal-Rocking | N/A |
Yellow Seahorses | Yellow-Seahorse | Sneaky | N/A |
Yellow-Mesh Sneakers | Yellow-Mesh | Sneaky | N/A |
Zombie Hi-Horses | Zombie | Hi-Topped | N/A |
Brand
Brand | By-name |
---|---|
Annaki | Anarchic |
Barazushi | �� |
Cuttlegear | Cuttlegeared |
Emberz | �� |
Enperry | Enperry-Wearing |
Firefin | Firefinned |
Forge | Forged |
Grizzco | Salmon-Splattin' |
Inkline | Inklined |
Krak-On | �� |
Rockenberg | Berg-Rockin' |
Skalop | Skalopped |
Splash Mob | Splash-Mobbin' |
SquidForce | SquidForcing |
Takoroka | Takoroka-Rockin' |
Tentatek | Tentatekkie |
Toni Kensa | Kensa-Covered |
Zekko | Zekko-Loving |
Zink | Zink-Syncin' |
Z+F | �� |
Weapons
Main weapon
Sub weapon
Weapon | By-name |
---|---|
Angle Shooter | �� |
Autobomb | Autobombin' |
Burst Bomb | Bursted |
Curling Bomb | Curling-Bombin' |
Ink Mine | Ink-Miner |
Point Sensor | Point-Sensing |
Splash Wall | Splash-Wallin' |
Splat Bomb | Splatted |
Sprinkler | Sprinkle |
Squid Beakon | Squid-Beakin |
Suction Bomb | Suction |
Toxic Mist | Toxic |
Special weapon
Weapon | By-name |
---|---|
Big Bubbler | �� |
Booyah Bomb | �� |
Crab Tank | �� |
Ink Storm | Stormy |
Ink Vac | �� |
Inkjet | Inkjettin' |
Killer Wail 5.1 | �� |
Kraken Royale | �� |
Reefslider | �� |
Splashdown | Splashdown |
Super Chump | �� |
Tacticooler | �� |
Tenta Missiles | Missile-Launching |
Triple Inkstrike | �� |
Trizooka | �� |
Ultra Stamp | Ultra |
Wave Breaker | �� |
Zipcaster | �� |
Weapon type
Weapon class | By-name |
---|---|
Shooter | Shooter |
Blaster | Boom-Boom |
Roller | Roller |
Brush | Brush-Swinging |
Charger | Long-Range |
Slosher | Big-Bucket |
Splatling | Rat-tat-tat |
Dualie | Dualie |
Brella | Rainy-Day |
Stringer | Bow-Stringing |
Splatana | Splatana |
All different | Variety |
Player Customization
Hairstyle
Species
Species | By-name |
---|---|
Inkling | Squid |
Octoling | Octo |
Group name
Group | By-name |
---|---|
Group 0 | Warriors |
Group 1 | Mob |
Group 2 | Quartet |
Group 3 | Crew |
Group 4 | Gang |
Group 5 | Squad |
Group 6 | Society |
Group 7 | Syndicate |